SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)193
Show details for Access and movementAccess and movement3671
Show details for Agenda itemAgenda item8820
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Hide details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for 2017201726
Show details for 2016201658
Hide details for 2015201527
12/14/2015GA/PAL/1355International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Plenary I - Press release
12/14/2015GA/PAL/1353International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Opening session - Press release
12/10/2015A/ES-10/705
S/2015/948
Situation in Occupied Palestine continues to deteriorate at alarming rate - Letter from Palestine
12/02/2015A/RES/70/16Jerusalem - GA resolution
10/29/2015A/C.2/70/L.21Permanent sovereignty of Palestinian people in OPT, including E. Jerusalem, and of Arab population in occupied Syrian Golan over their natural resources - GA draft resolution
09/17/2015E/RES/2015/17Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation on living conditions of Palestinian people in OPT and Syrian Golan - ECOSOC resolution
08/31/2015A/70/351Israeli settlements in OPT, including E. Jerusalem and occupied Syrian Golan - Secretary-General report
07/29/2015A/ES-10/685
S/2015/571
State of Palestine appeals to Security Council to immediate attention to dangerous situation in East Jerusalem - Letter from Palestine
07/23/2015SC11980_CEIRPPChStStatement by Palestinian Rights Committee Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
07/02/2015OCHA_BLOCKADEGaza Strip: Humanitarian Impact of Blockade - OCHA factsheet/infographic
06/19/2015UN Rapporteur on Palestinian human rights expresses deep concern about human rights situation of Palestinians living under 48-year-long Israeli occupation – OHCHR press release
06/10/2015A/ES-10/680
S/2015/417
State of Palestine calls upon international community to affirm illegality of Israeli occupation - Letter from Palestine
06/08/2015OCHA_SUSIYASusiya: A community at imminent risk of forced displacement - OCHA factsheet/infographic
06/05/2015UNHAB_RTTODEV"Right to Develop: Planning Palestinian Communities in E. Jerusalem" - UN-Habitat report
05/12/2015A/ES-10/679
S/2015/327
State of Palestine calls on international community to put end to Israel's settlement activity and collective punishment - Letter from Palestine
Show details for 05/08/201505/08/2015A/70/82
E/2015/13
Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation - ESCWA report
04/13/2015A/HRC/RES/28/27Human rights situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 28th session - Resolution
04/10/2015A/HRC/RES/28/26Israeli settlements in OPT, Golan - HRC 28th session - Resolution
03/27/2015Human Rights Council adopts resolutions on question of Palestine - OHCHR press release (excerpts)
03/26/2015A/ES/10/676
S/2015/213
State of Palestine calls on international community to act immediately to end Israel's impunity - Letter from Palestine
03/25/2015A/HRC/28/L.33Israeli settlements in OPT and occupied Syrian Golan - HRC 28th session - Draft resolution
03/25/2015A/HRC/28/L.34Human rights situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 28th session - Draft resolution
03/19/2015A/HRC/28/L.3Human rights in occupied Syrian Golan - HRC 28th session - Draft resolution
03/09/2015A/HRC/28/44Israeli settlements in OPT and Syrian Golan - HRC 28th session - Secretary-General report
02/27/2015A/HRC/28/NGO/146Necessary action to address Israeli impunity - HRC 28th session - NGO statement (Al-Haq)
02/13/2015A/ES-10/673
S/2015/109
Israel's settlement activities and collective punishment of Palestinian people continue - Letter from Palestine
01/14/2015A/HRC/28/46Human Rights in occupied Syrian Golan - HRC 28th session - SecGen report
Show details for 2014201456
Show details for 2013201328
Show details for 201220129
Show details for 2011201125
Show details for 201020105
Show details for 200920099
Show details for 200820081
Show details for 200620061
Show details for 200420041
Show details for 200320031
Show details for 200220021
Show details for 199319931
Show details for 199219922
Show details for 199019901
Show details for 198919891
Show details for 198819882
Show details for 198719871
Show details for 198619861
Show details for 198519854
Show details for 198419847
Show details for 198319831
Show details for 1982198218
Show details for 198119814
Show details for 198019803
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 197719773
Show details for 197519751
Show details for 197119712
Show details for 196919691
Show details for 196819686
Show details for 196719675
Show details for 195219522
Show details for 195119511
Show details for 195019501
Show details for 194919495
Show details for 194819482
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217