SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)193
Show details for Access and movementAccess and movement3671
Show details for Agenda itemAgenda item8820
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Hide details for LandLand1830
Show details for 2017201753
Show details for 20162016111
Show details for 2015201591
Show details for 20142014165
Show details for 20132013250
Hide details for 20122012205
12/31/2012IRIN_JordanValleyA precarious existence in the Jordan Valley - IRIN article
12/31/2012OCHA_HumanitarianAtlasOCHA Humanitarian Atlas-December 2012
12/27/2012UK condemns approval of Givat Hamatos & Mordot Gilo South settlement projects - UK Foreign Office press release/Non-UN document
12/27/2012France_GiloExpansionFrance condemns approval of expansion of "Gilo" settlement - French MoFEA Press release/Non-UN document
12/24/2012A/HRC/22/46/Add.1Promotion and protection of all human rights/Adequate housing - Special Rapporteur (Rolnik) -HRC 22nd session - Report on mission to Israel and OPT (Addendum)
12/21/2012France_GivatHamatosAFrance condemns approval of "Givat Hamatos A" settlement project - French MoFEA Press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2012Japan démarche re. E. Jerusalem settlements - Japanese Middle Eastern & African Affairs Bureau press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2012A/67/PV.61Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT, Golan - GA vote - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/21/2012GA/11332Permanent sovereignty over natural resources - GA vote - Press release (excerpts)
12/20/2012Quartet Representative's statement on settlement construction - OQR press release/Non-UN document
12/20/2012A 584/12Statement by EU High Representative Ashton on settlement expansion - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/19/2012NAM condemns Israeli settlement activity in Palestinian lands - Statement - SecCo media stakeout/UN video feed
12/19/2012UK condemns approval of 1,500 housing units in Jerusalem neighborhood of Ramat Shlomo - UK Foreign Office Press release/Non-UN document
12/19/2012A/67/645
S/2012/942
Expansion of Israeli settlements - Letter from Palestine
12/19/2012Japan deplores construction of housing units in Ramat Shlomo - Statement by Japan's FM/Non-UN document
12/18/2012WBN488OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (12-18 Dec 2012)
12/18/2012GA/11330GA adopts resolutions on UNRWA and on Israeli practices in the OPT - GA vote (Plenary) - Press release (excerpts)
12/13/201220121207IPR04412Plans to expand settlements on West Bank threaten two-State solution, MEPs warn - EuroParl press release/Non-UN document
12/13/2012A/67/PV.54Assistance to the Palestinian People - GA debate, introduction of draft resolution - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/12/2012Israel's announcement of increase in settlement activity - French MoFEA daily press briefing - Q & A/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/11/2012WBN487OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (5-11 Dec 2012)
12/10/2012OCHA_HumImpact-SettlementsHumanitarian Action at Mid-year 2012 - OCHA factsheet
12/10/2012Mideast peace process, Israeli settlements - 3209th meeting of the Council of the European Union - Conclusions/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/07/2012OCHA_EJer-HumConcernsEast Jerusalem: Key humanitarian concerns - OCHA update (Dec 2012)
12/07/2012OCHA_IsrSettlePol071212The humanitarian impact of Israeli settlement policies - OCHA factsheet
12/06/2012GA/PAL/1252Israeli settlement activities in the OPT- CEIRPP Bureau statement
12/06/2012A/ES-10/574
S/2012/904
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlement campaign - Letter from Palestine
12/06/2012NAD-PLO_PalAtUNPalestine at the United Nations: A vote for peace and justice - NAD-PLO brochure/Non-UN document
12/04/2012Red right arrow IconA/RES/67/19Status of Palestine in the UN/non-member observer State status - GA resolution
12/04/2012WBN486OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (28 Nov-4 Dec 2012)
12/04/2012A/ES-10/573
S/2012/899
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Upgrade of Palestine's UN status, settlement expansion - Letter from Palestine
12/03/2012France_E1settlementsFrench FM summons Israeli Ambassador to express grave concern over Israeli Government's decision to authorize construction of 3,000 settlement homes - French MoFEA Press release/Non-UN document
12/03/2012U.K. Foreign Office Minister summons Israeli Amb. to express deep concern re. settlement policy - UK Statement/Non-UN document
12/03/2012NoonBriefing_031212SecGen concerned, disappointed by new settlements in E. Jerusalem and West Bank - Spokesman's Office noon briefing (excerpts)
12/02/2012SG/SM/14694SecGen says Israel's settlement expansion risks a fatal blow to two-State solution - SecGen statement - Press release
12/02/2012Israeli cabinet receives special briefing on incitement after PA President Abbas' UN speech at GA - Israeli Prime Minister's Office press release/Non-UN document
12/02/2012A 553/12EU High Representative Ashton extremely concerned over Israeli plans to expand settlements - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/01/2012U.K. Foreign Secretary extremely concerned at proposed new housing settlements in oPt- UK Statement/Non-UN document
12/01/2012France_SettlementHomesFrench FM statement on construction of settlement homes - French MoFEA press release-statement/Non-UN document
11/30/2012A/67/L.28/Add.1Status of Palestine in the UN - GA draft resolution/List of co-sponsors (Addendum)
11/29/2012France_Pal-UNstatusGA decision granting of Palestine non-member observer state status - Communiqué issued by the French Government//Non-UN document
11/29/2012Sweden_voteSweden to vote in favour of draft resolution supporting two-State solution - Swedish Ministry of Foreign Affairs press release//Non-UN document
11/27/2012WBN484OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (21-27 November 2012)
11/27/2012France_UNPalStVoteFrench FM Fablus' reply regarding National Assembly's vote on recognition of a Palestinian State - French MoFA Press release/Non-UN document
11/26/2012A/67/L.28Status of Palestine at the UN - GA draft resolution - adopted
11/26/2012WBN481OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (14-20 November 2012)
11/26/2012Enhancement of Palestine’s status at the UN - PLO position paper/Non-UN document
11/22/2012A/67/423UNRWA - Fourth Cttee report - Consideration of reports, adoption of draft resolutions
11/21/2012GA/EF/3357Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT, Golan - Second Committee approves draft resolution - Press release (excerpts)
11/15/2012WBN475OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (7-13 November 2012)
11/15/2012Farmer's income stuck on the "other" side of the Barrier - UNRWA press release
11/13/2012GA/EF/3355Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT, Golan - Egypt tables draft resolution - Press release (excerpts)
11/12/2012EWASH_Eviction-JordanValleyMonthly situation report on OPT - WASH cluster report no. 52 (Oct 2012) - Non-UN document
11/09/2012A/C.4/67/L.13Palestine refugees' properties and their revenues - GA - Draft resolution (Adopted)
11/09/2012HR12/299Fact-finding mission on Israeli settlements in the OPT concludes work in Amman - Press release
11/08/2012A 497/12EU High Representative Ashton regrets publication of tenders to expand Israeli settlements - Statement by Ms. Ashton's Spokesperson/Non-UN document
11/08/2012A/C.2/67/L.33Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT, Golan - GA draft resolution
11/08/2012Turkey condemns Israeli settlement activities in the OPT - Turkish FM press release/Non-UN document
11/08/2012GA/SHC/4053Human rights violations in the OPT - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
11/08/2012A 497/12EU High Representative Ashton regrets publication of tenders to expand Israeli settlements - Statement by Ms. Ashton's Spokesperson/Non-UN document
11/07/2012France_Acceleration-SettlementsFrance condemns acceleration of settlement activity in East Jerusalem and the West Bank - French MoFA and European Affairs press release/Non-UN document
11/07/2012Norway deplores decision to build new Israeli settlements - Comments by FM Eide - Press release/Non-UN Document
11/07/2012UKFSec_ProposedSettlementsUK FOM Burt condemns settlement activities in East Jerusalem and the West Bank - UK FCO press release/Non-UN document
11/06/2012WBN474OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (31 October-6 November 2012)
11/06/2012GA/EF/3350Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT, Golan - Second Committee's Introduction of draft resolution - Press release (excerpts)
11/02/2012A/67/550Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SpCttee report, SecGen note
10/31/2012DPR/Chron/2012/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2012 - DPR review
10/31/2012Carter Center commends 15 Christian leaders who urged US Congress to investigate human rights violations by Israelis against Palestinians - press release/Non-UN document
10/30/2012WBN473OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (24 - 30 October 2012)
10/23/2012WBN472OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (17 - 23 October 2012)
10/19/2012WBN471OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (10 - 16 October 2012)
10/18/2012A/HRC/22/G/1Human rights in the occupied Syrian Golan, OPT - HRC 22nd session - Note verbale from Syria
10/16/2012OCHA_OliveHarvest-FSOlive harvest - OCHA factsheet
10/15/2012S/PV.6847Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
10/15/2012S/PV.6847 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
10/14/2012Special Coordinator Serry's statement on repeated attacks on Palestinian farmers in the West Bank - UNSCO press release
10/09/2012WBN470OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (3-9 October 2012)
10/09/2012Palestinian Cabinet condemns Al Aqsa Mosque & olive harvest attacks - PA Cabinet Meeting Statement/Non-UN document
10/08/2012A/67/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2012 report
10/02/2012A/67/338The occupied Syrian Golan - SecGen report
10/02/2012WBN469OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (26 September - 2 October 2012)
09/30/2012DPR/Chron/2012/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2012 - DPR review
09/27/2012GA67_PAPA President Abbas addresses GA saying Palestine to seek non-member status - GA debate - UN news item
09/25/2012WBN468OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (19-25 September 2012)