SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)193
Show details for Access and movementAccess and movement3671
Show details for Agenda itemAgenda item8820
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Hide details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for 2017201725
Show details for 2016201672
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014210
Show details for 20132013278
Show details for 20122012247
Show details for 20112011246
Show details for 20102010201
Show details for 20092009226
Show details for 20082008239
Show details for 20072007278
Show details for 20062006189
Show details for 20052005987
Show details for 20042004471
Show details for 20032003485
Show details for 20022002568
Show details for 20012001392
Show details for 20002000223
Show details for 19991999167
Show details for 19981998144
Show details for 19971997150
Show details for 19961996109
Show details for 19951995105
Show details for 1994199466
Show details for 1993199382
Show details for 1992199277
Show details for 1991199174
Show details for 1990199091
Show details for 19891989103
Hide details for 19881988138
12/31/1988E.93.I.1Yearbook of the United Nations 1988 (excerpts)
12/31/198889-01943DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XI, No. 12 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 1988) - DPR publication
12/30/1988A/44/61 S/20359Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon
12/28/1988A/43/PV.77Question of Palestine - GA debate on CEIRPP report - Verbatim record
12/22/198889-04264Twenty-first United Nations Seminar on the Question of Palestine (5th African Regional Seminar) / Second African Regional NGO Symposium on the Question of Palestine (Cairo, 18-22 December 1988) - Report - DPR publication
12/22/1988A/AC.183/SR.159CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/21/1988A/AC.183/SR.160CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/20/1988A/AC.183/PV.158International Day of Solidarity - CEIRPP meeting - Verbatim record
12/16/1988A/43/974
S/20333
Mideast situation/Lebanon - Letter from Lebanon
12/16/1988A/43/975
S/20334
Situation in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/15/1988Red right arrow IconA/RES/43/177Acknowledgement of proclamation of State of Palestine/Designation "Palestine" to be used instead of "PLO" - GA resolution
12/15/1988A/RES/43/175Palestine question/CEIRPP/DPR/DPI - GA resolutions
12/15/1988Red right arrow IconA/RES/43/176Palestine question/National rights/Int'l Peace Conference under UN auspices, based on S/RES/338/ Principles /Preparatory cttee/OPT UN supervision - GA resolution
12/15/1988A/43/971
S/20332
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Qatar
12/14/1988A/43/950Question of Palestine - Communiqué of NAM Committee on Palestine - Letter from Zimbabwe
12/14/1988SG/SM/958President Arafat's GA statement - SecGen statement - Press release
12/13/1988A/43/960
S/20323
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Oman
12/12/1988A/43/930
S/20320
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Malta
12/09/1988Red right arrow IconA/43/928Palestine question/PNC Declaration on provisional Government - Letter from Palestine
12/08/1988A/RES/43/106Right of peoples to self-determination - GA resolution
12/06/1988A/AC.183/SR.157CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/06/1988Red right arrow IconA/RES/43/54Mideast situation/Jerusalem/Golan/Int'l Peace Conference under A/RES/38/58 C/SecCo preparatory cttee - GA resolution
12/02/1988A/43/904Israeli practices - Report of Special Political Cttee
12/01/1988A/C.6/43/SR.50Observer status of national liberation movements - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/30/198889-00524DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XI, No. 10/11 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (October-November 1988) - DPR publication
11/29/1988A/43/899
S/20303
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Madagascar
11/28/1988A/43/897
S/20299
Palestine question/Arafat visa - GA debate - Letter from Bahrain
11/28/1988A/43/867
S/20294
Mideast situation - SecGen report
11/25/1988A/43/863Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Mongolia
11/23/1988A/43/847
S/20291
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Pakistan
11/22/1988A/43/827/Corr.1
S/20278/Corr.1
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence (15 November 1988) - PLO letter - Letter from Jordan (Corrigendum)
11/22/1988A/43/853
S/20287
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - European Community members statement - Letter from Greece
11/21/1988A/43/844
S/20281
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - NAM chairman statement - Letter from Zimbabwe
11/21/1988A/43/842Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Israel
11/18/1988A/43/828
S/20279
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Tunisia
11/18/1988Red right arrow IconA/43/827
S/20278
Declaration of State of Palestine - Palestine National Council
11/17/1988A/43/823
S/20275
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Indonesia
11/16/1988A/43/816
S/20272
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Bahrain
11/16/1988A/43/817
S/20273
Palestine question/PNC Declaration of Independence - Letter from Kuwait
11/07/1988A/43/683/Add.1Mideast situation - SecGen report under A/RES/42/209 A to D/Addendum
11/07/1988A/SPC/43/SR.20The questions related to information - Public Iinformation and the question of Palestine - Summary record
11/04/1988A/43/781
S/20258
Question of Palestine - Communiqué by NAM Co-ordinating Bureau - Letter from Zimbabwe
10/28/1988A/AC.183/SR.156CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
10/27/1988Red right arrow IconA/43/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 1988 report
10/27/1988A/43/759Inter-Parliamentary Union - resolution/report
10/24/1988A/43/694Israeli practices - SpCttee annual report
10/17/1988A/RES/43/3Cooperation between UN and LAS - GA resolution
10/13/1988A/43/710
S/20228
Situation in the OPT/Int'l Peace Conference under A/RES/38/58 C - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
10/07/1988A/43/692
S/20220
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Communiqué of the Co-ordination meeting of the 17th Islamic FM Conference- Letter from Jordan (excerpts)
10/06/1988A/43/709Mideast situation/Palestine question - Final documents of meeting of FMs and Heads of Delegation of the Movement of Non-Aligned Countries - Letter from Zimbabwe (excerpts)
10/04/1988A/43/558/Add.1Israeli practices - SecGen report - Replies from Byelorussian SSR/Ukraine