SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)193
Show details for Access and movementAccess and movement3671
Show details for Agenda itemAgenda item8820
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Hide details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for 2017201725
Show details for 2016201672
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014210
Show details for 20132013278
Show details for 20122012247
Show details for 20112011246
Show details for 20102010201
Show details for 20092009226
Show details for 20082008239
Show details for 20072007278
Show details for 20062006189
Show details for 20052005987
Show details for 20042004471
Show details for 20032003485
Show details for 20022002568
Show details for 20012001392
Show details for 20002000223
Show details for 19991999167
Show details for 19981998144
Show details for 19971997150
Show details for 19961996109
Show details for 19951995105
Show details for 1994199466
Show details for 1993199382
Show details for 1992199277
Show details for 1991199174
Show details for 1990199091
Show details for 19891989103
Show details for 19881988138
Show details for 19871987114
Show details for 19861986113
Hide details for 19851985156
12/31/198586-03621DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. VIII, No. 12 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 1985) - DPR publication
12/31/1985E.88.I.1Yearbook of the United Nations 1985 (excerpts)
12/17/1985A/DEC/40/432Israeli economic practices in the OT - GA decision
12/16/1985A/40/PV.114Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
12/16/1985A/RES/40/168Mideast situation/Jerusalem/Golan - GA resolution
12/13/1985S/17659/Rev.1Mideast situation/Palestine question/Attack on Tunisia - SecGen report pursuant to SecCo resolution 573
12/12/1985Red right arrow IconA/RES/40/96(A-D)Palestine question/CEIRPP/DPR/DPI/Int'l Peace Conference under A/RES/38/58 C - GA resolutions
12/09/1985A/AC.183/SR.125CEIRPP meeting - Consideration of draft resolution - Summary record
12/09/1985A/40/PV.106Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
12/09/1985A/40/PV.108Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
12/05/1985A/40/985
S/17668
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Letter from Israel
12/05/1985A/40/PV.103Question of Palestine - GA debate on CEIRPP report - Verbatim record
12/05/1985A/40/980Question of Palestine - Letter from Egypt
12/03/1985A/40/967
S/17666
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Letter from Israel
12/03/1985A/40/PV.98Question of Palestine - GA debate on CEIRPP report - Verbatim record
12/02/1985A/40/960
S/17663
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Letter from Egypt
11/30/198586-01269DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. VIII, No. 11 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (November 1985) - DPR publication
11/29/1985A/RES/40/25Right of peoples to self-determination - GA resolution
11/29/1985S/17659Mideast situation/Palestine question/Attack on Tunis - SecGen report
11/29/1985A/AC.183/SR.122CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
11/29/198586-16126International Day of Solidarity (1985) - Special bulletin
11/28/1985A/SPC/38/PV.37/Corr.1Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices - Report - GA 4th Cttee Meeting record/Corrigendum
11/22/1985A/AC.183/SR.121CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
11/22/1985A/40/917
S/17647
Mideast situation/Palestine question/Attack on Tunis - OIC SecGen statement - Letter from Yemen
11/22/1985A/40/PV.87Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
11/21/1985A/40/911
S/17644
Mideast situation/Attack on Tunisia - GCC communiqué - Letter from Oman (excerpts)
11/18/1985A/40/PV.78Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
11/13/1985A/40/889
S/17630
Mideast situation/OPT/Deportations - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
11/08/1985A/40/779/Corr.1
S/17581/Corr.1
Mideast situation - SecGen report (Corr.)
11/07/1985A/40/854
S/17610
1 Doc
NAM Declarations - Conference of NAM Foreign Ministers at Luanda- Letter from Angola (excerpts)
11/05/1985S/16880/Add.40SecCo list of items - SecGen summary statement - Addendum (excerpts)
11/01/1985A/AC.183/SR.120CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
10/31/1985A/40/834
S/17601
Situation in the OPT - Letter from Kuwait
10/31/198585-32100DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. VIII, No. 10 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (October 1985) - DPR publication
10/31/1985A/40/PV.54Question of Palestine - GA debate - Verbatim record
10/31/1985A/40/833
S/17600
Situation in the OPT - Letter from Kuwait
10/28/1985A/C.1/40/7Mideast situation - Declaration by Warsaw Treaty Organization - Letter from Bulgaria (excerpts)
10/25/1985A/RES/40/5Cooperation between UN and LAS - GA resolution
10/22/1985A/40/779
S/17581
Mideast situation - SecGen report
10/22/1985A/40/PV.37/Corr.1Credentials of Israel to GA 40th session - GA debate - Verbatim record (Corrigendum)
10/18/1985A/40/775Credentials of representatives - Letter from Israel
10/16/1985A/40/PV.37Credentials of Israel to GA 40th session - GA debate - Verbatim record
10/16/1985A/40/758
S/17570
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Communiqué of the OIC Co-ordination Mtg. of FMs - Letter from Yemen
10/16/1985A/40/752/Rev.1Credentials of representatives - Letter
10/15/1985A/40/752Credentials of representatives - Letter
10/15/1985S/17533Bombing by Israel PLO of Headquarters in Tunisia - letter from Mongolia, statement
10/11/1985S/PV.2622Question of Palestine - Security Council meeting - Verbatim record
10/10/1985S/PV.2619Mideast situation - SecCo debate/NAM request - verbatim record