SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)Absentee property (See also > Land > Refugees > Entity listing: UNCCP > UNRWA etc.)193
Show details for Access and movementAccess and movement3671
Show details for Agenda itemAgenda item8820
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Hide details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for 2017201765
Show details for 20162016162
Show details for 20152015235
Show details for 20142014372
Show details for 2013201336
Show details for 2012201229
Show details for 2011201116
Show details for 2010201033
Hide details for 2009200984
12/15/2009WBN337OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (9-15 Dec 2009)
12/15/2009SpFocus_WBareaCRestricting space: The planning regime applied by Israel in Area C of the West Bank - OCHA special focus
11/30/2009HM1109The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (November 2009) - OCHA report
11/10/2009GA/PAL/1138CEIRPP meeting: approval of 4 draft resolutions, UNEP briefing on Gaza - Press release
11/10/2009Work begins on Neirab refugee camp in Syria - UNRWA Press release
11/09/2009UN-Aida_CrossingsUN calls on Israel yet again to open crossings - UN news item
10/27/2009HouseDemolitions_EJerUN calls on Israel to halt demolition of Palestinian homes - UN news item
10/06/2009Red right arrow IconA/64/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2009 report
09/28/2009Syria’s First Lady inaugurates First Phase of the Neirab Rehabilitation Project in Aleppo
- UNRWA press release
09/09/2009A/64/339Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SpCttee report
09/04/2009A/HRC/12/NGO/10Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Continuing dispossession & displacement of Palestine refugees in OPT - HRC 12th session - NGO statement (Adalah, Badil, Habitat International Coalition)
08/25/2009UN-HABITAT scales up its work in the OPT - Press release
08/14/2009GSblockade_OCHAspfocusLocked in: Humanitarian impact of two years of blockade on the Gaza Strip - OCHA special focus
07/16/2009WBN318OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (8-14 July 2009)
07/13/2009UNRWA receives US$34 million from Kuwait for Gaza refugees - UNRWA Press release
07/09/2009LogCluster090709Gaza humanitarian assistance - IASC Logistics Cluster - Situation report (26 June-9 July 2009)
06/04/2009Gaza building project experiments with clay, rubble - IRIN/ Non-UN Document
06/02/2009Gaza construction project hit by Israeli sanctions - IRIN/ Non-UN Document
06/01/2009GRAD_0609Gaza crisis responses: "Who is doing what where in Gaza" - OCHA report
05/21/2009A/ES-10/456House demolitions in East Jerusalem - CEIRPP statement, CEIRPP Chairman's letter to SecGen
05/15/2009Gaza liquidity crisis having tangible humanitarian impact - IRIN/ Non-UN Document
05/01/2009EJerSpFocus300409The planning crisis in East Jerusalem: "illegal" construction - OCHA Special Focus
04/30/2009HM0409The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (April 2009) - OCHA report
04/16/2009WBN306OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (8-14 April 2009)
04/03/2009Resolution 22/11Housing development in the OPT - UN-Habitat Governing Council 22nd session - Resolution
03/31/2009HM0309The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (March 2009) - OCHA report
03/30/2009GazaHumSitRep300309Humanitarian situation in Gaza - Field update from the Humanitarian Coordinator- OCHA situation report
03/25/2009SC/9626USG for Political Affairs B. Lynn Pascoe briefs SecCo, debate - Rebuilding of Gaza - Press release
03/23/2009Saudi Arabia and UN-Habitat to rebuild Gaza homes - UN-Habitat press release
03/23/2009Saudi Arabia and UNDP sign agreement for Gaza reconstruction - UNDP press release
03/17/2009GazaHumSitRep160309Humanitarian situation in Gaza/Access - Field update from the Humanitarian Coordinator - OCHA situation report
03/17/2009Podcast #11Impact of the Gaza crisis on schools - UNICEF webcast
03/15/2009Japan's contribution to Neirab refugee camp rehabilitation project in Aleppo - UNRWA press release
03/10/2009GazaDamage_100309Satellite-based Gaza Strip damage assessment overview - UNITAR/UNOSAT map
03/10/2009Red right arrow IconA/HRC/10/22Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Israeli military operation in Gaza - HRC 10th session - Combined report by Special Rapporteurs, SecGen Sp. Representatives
03/09/2009Foundation stone for reconstruction of Nahr el-Bared refugee camp laid - Press release
03/09/2009Laying of foundation stone for Nahr el-Bared camp reconstruction - UNRWA Commissioner-General's remarks
03/09/2009GazaHumSitRep090309Humanitarian situation in Gaza/Access - Field update from the Humanitarian Coordinator - OCHA situation report
03/03/2009Heavy rains add to Gaza misery - UNRWA refugee story
03/02/2009GazaHumSitRep020309Humanitarian situation in Gaza, humanitarian access - Field update from the Humanitarian Coordinator - OCHA situation report
03/01/2009Gaza borders must open – UN Special Humanitarian Envoy - IRIN/ Non-UN Document
02/28/2009HM0209The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT, Number 34 (February 2009) - OCHA report
02/24/2009Gaza_CashAidUN agencies distribute cash to Gazans for shelter - UN news item
02/23/2009ALNAPevaluation_230209Gaza humanitarian crisis: Lessons for operational agencies - ALNAP paper/Non-UN document
02/23/2009A/HRC/10/NGO/11Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Forced displacement in OPT - HRC 10th session - NGO statement (Badil)
02/23/2009GazaHumSitRep230209Humanitarian situation in Gaza, mine action - Field update from the Humanitarian Coordinator - OCHA situation report