SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Hide details for WomenWomen1293
Show details for 2017201741
Show details for 2016201685
Show details for 2015201591
Show details for 20142014212
Show details for 2013201347
Hide details for 2012201272
12/31/2012Japan contributes $1.5M as part of UNICEF's emergency response after Gaza conflict - UNICEF press release
12/31/2012Dev27Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2012
12/31/2012Dev27Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2012
12/28/2012A/C.3/67/SR.10Advancement of women/Pal statement - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
12/24/2012E/2012/SR.48Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - ECOSOC debate, vote on draft res'n - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
12/18/2012E/CN.6/2013/6*Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - SecGen report
12/12/2012Raid on offices of three Palestinian NGOs in Ramallah - Statement by the Palestinian Human Rights Organization Council/Non-UN document
11/23/2012A/HRC/WGAD/2012/20Detentions - Communication addressed to Israeli Gov't on detainee Shalabi - Opinions adopted by the Working Group on Arbitrary Detention
11/02/2012A/67/550Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SpCttee report, SecGen note
11/01/2012PA, JEDICO, UNDP and FAO launch the "National Product First" initiative in Ramallah - UNDP press release
11/01/2012Launch of the “National Product First” initiative in Ramallah - Speech by the UNDP Sp. Representative of the Administrator
10/25/2012UNWomen_activistsYoung Palestinian women activists carry out their role in bringing about peace - UN Women article
10/21/2012Carter Center's Palestine Electoral Study Mission Urges Political Reconciliation - press release/Non-UN document
10/15/2012SC/10790USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo, urges renewed efforts to break Israeli-Palestinian deadlock - Press release
10/08/2012A/67/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2012 report
09/30/2012HM0912The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (September 2012) - OCHA report
09/30/201213-36923DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXV, No. 9, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (September 2012) - DPR publication
09/24/2012UNRWA gender initiative helps women break down barriers - UNRWA article
09/14/2012E/RES/2012/25Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - Commission on the Status of Women - ECOSOC resolution
09/07/2012A/HRC/21/49Communications Report of Special Procedures - HRC 21st session - Communications and replies received from States and other entities (excerpts)
08/21/2012A/67/3Economic & social repercussion of the Israeli occupation/Palestinian women - ECOSOC 2012 report (excerpts)
08/14/2012A/67/307Questions relating to information/Palestine question - SecGen report (excerpts)
08/10/2012A/AC.183/SR.343CEIRPP 343rd meeting - Political developments, CEIRPP meetings - Summary record
07/27/2012ECOSOC/6545Palestinian women - ECOSOC meeting, vote - Press release (excerpts)
07/25/2012E/2012/L.21Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation on the living conditions of the Palestinian people - ECOSOC draft resolution
07/16/2012Valencia funds health care initiative for mothers and children - UNRWA press release
07/16/2012Innovative healthcare program in Gaza promotes a mid-wifery-led approach - WHO press release
07/10/2012Summer camps bring together young woman for social gathering and skills training - UNRWA article
07/09/201212 Palestinian young women receive cosmetology training in Sweden - UNRWA article
06/27/2012Basque Government donates EUR 700,000 to Gaza gender and food aid programmes - UNRWA press release
06/13/2012M12/018UN International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Geneva, 12-13 July 2012) - Panels 2 and 3 - Press release
06/12/2012GA/PAL/1238UN Asia and Pacific Meeting in support of Israeli-Palestinian peace, political developments - CEIRPP 343rd meeting - Press release
06/04/2012ILO_Workers-OAT-2012Situation of workers of the occupied Arab territories remains precarious, ILO says - ILO press release, report
06/01/2012GA/PAL/1237UN International Meeting of Civil Society in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace/Réunion de la société civile (Paris, 1 June 2012) - Press release
05/31/2012UNICEF_GazaChildren-May2012Children in the Gaza Strip - UNICEF monthly update (May 2012)
05/31/2012DPR/Chron/2012/5Chronological Review of Events/May 2012 - DPR review
05/31/2012GA/PAL/1236UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 31 May 2012) - Plenary III and closing session/Séance plénière III, clôture - Press release
05/31/2012UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 30-31 May 2012) - Chair's Summary
05/31/2012GA/PAL/1235UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 31 May 2012) - Plenary II/Deuxième séance plénière - Press release
05/31/201213-32580UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine: "The role of youth and women in the peaceful resolution of the question of Palestine " (UNESCO Hqtrs, Paris, 30-31 May 2012) - Report - DPR publication
05/30/2012GA/PAL/1232UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 30 May) - Opening session - Press release
05/30/2012GA/PAL/1234UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 30 May 2012) - Plenary I/Première séance plénière - Press release
05/30/2012SG/SM/14320
GA/PAL/1233
UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Paris, 30-31 May 2012) - SecGen video message - Press release
05/30/2012PAL1-Paris FRéunion internationale des nations unies sur la question de Palestine - Séance d’ouverture (30 Mai) - Communiqué de presse
05/29/2012Swedish Minister of Development visits UNDP projects in Jerusalem - UNDP press release
05/24/2012GA/PAL/1231UN International Meeting/Meeting of Civil Society in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (UNESCO Headquarters, Paris, 30-31 May 2012) - Background release
05/23/2012UNRWA_YoungRefugeesYoung Palestinian refugees taught about local governance and how to influence public policy - UNRWA article
05/18/2012ILC.101/DG/APPSituation of workers of the occupied Arab territories - Intl. Labor Conf. 101st session/ILO Director-General's report (Appendix)
05/08/2012A/67/84
E/2012/68
Assistance to the Palestinian people - SecGen report
05/03/2012Women in Gaza take aim at domestic violence - UNRWA article
05/01/2012The new-born child: improving survival in Gaza - UNICEF monthly update
04/30/2012Palestinian children and women fight distress in East Jerusalem - UNICEF article
04/04/201212-45320UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine: "The question of the Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons and detention facilities: legal and political implications" (Geneva, 3-4 April 2012) - Report - DPR publication
04/03/2012PAL/08/01/SAUPalestinian Employment Programme: Creating & Protecting Jobs in the OPT - ILO project note
03/31/201212-53570DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXV, No. 3, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (March 2012) - DPR publication
03/30/2012UNRWA and Spain team up to empower women through enterprise- UNRWA article
03/27/2012GA/PAL/1226UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Geneva, 3-4 April 2012) - Background release
03/23/2012E/2012/27
E/CN.6/2012/12
Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - CSW 56th session/Annual report (excerpts), ECOSOC draft resolution
03/09/2012WOM/1904Commission on the Status of Women approves resolution on Palestinian women - Press release (excerpts)
03/09/2012UNRWA_EMBROIDERYWomen use traditional Palestinian embroidery to escape poverty - UNRWA press release
03/08/2012UNRWA celebrates International Women's Day - UNRWA press release
03/08/2012WOM/1902Palestinian women - Commission on the Status of Women (CSW)/Fifty-fifth session, introduction of draft resolution - Press release (excerpts)
03/08/2012Japan makes $16M UNICEF donation in support of Palestinian women & children - UNICEF press release
03/08/2012UNSCO statement on the occasion of International Women’s Day - Press release
03/06/2012E/CN.6/2012/L.2Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - Commission on the Status of Women/ECOSOC - draft resolution
03/04/2012LEB/10/03/SDCPalestinian Women Economic Empowerment Initiative - ILO project note
03/01/2012UN Women’s Fund for Gender Equality issues new call for proposals and announces grantees from the Arab States - UN Women press release
02/29/2012WOM/1893Palestinian women - Commission on the Status of Women (CSW)/Fifty-sixth session - Press release (excerpts)
02/23/2012S/PV.6722Women and peace and security/SecGen report - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
02/17/2012A/HRC/19/NGO/28Human rights of Palestinian women - HRC 19th session - NGO statement (Women's International Democratic Federation, Federation of Cuban Women)
02/07/2012UNRWA_Women-PRCStrainingUNRWA gives young women on-the-job experience with Palestine Red Crescent - UNRWA article
01/12/2012A/RES/66/74UNRWA operations - GA resolution
Show details for 2011201166
Show details for 2010201086
Show details for 2009200989
Show details for 2008200856
Show details for 2007200745
Show details for 2006200636
Show details for 2005200566
Show details for 2004200441
Show details for 2003200332
Show details for 2002200231
Show details for 2001200120
Show details for 2000200024
Show details for 1999199915
Show details for 1998199826
Show details for 1997199714
Show details for 199619969
Show details for 1995199514
Show details for 1994199410
Show details for 199319935
Show details for 199219924
Show details for 199119914
Show details for 199019908
Show details for 198919894
Show details for 1988198811
Show details for 198719873
Show details for 198619865
Show details for 198519853
Show details for 198419844
Show details for 198219823
Show details for 198019802
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 195319532
Show details for 194819482
Show details for 194719473
1
182327