SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Hide details for WomenWomen1293
Show details for 2017201741
Show details for 2016201685
Show details for 2015201591
Show details for 20142014212
Show details for 2013201347
Show details for 2012201272
Show details for 2011201166
Show details for 2010201086
Show details for 2009200989
Show details for 2008200856
Hide details for 2007200745
12/17/2007UNICEF_RptDec2007Humanitarian Action Update/OPT (Dec 2007) - UNICEF report
12/03/2007E/CN.6/2008/6Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - SecGen report
11/30/2007UNSCO/labour/2007/30/11Labour market developments in the OPT (3rd quarter 2007) - UNSCO report
11/29/2007E/CN.6/2008/7Women and children taken hostage in armed conflicts - SecGen report (Excerpts)
11/21/2007SC/9174Protection of civilians in armed conflict/Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Press release (excerpts)
11/15/2007Deputy Secretary-General heads to Israel, OPT and Switzerland - UN news item
11/13/2007A/C.3/62/SR.11Palestinian women - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/05/2007A/C.3/62/SR.9Advancement of women/Palestinian women - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/01/2007Saudi Arabia finances new UN-HABITAT Palestinian training centre - UN-HABITAT press release
10/25/2007UNRWA-UNIFEM build LEGO Robotics Labs in UNRWA schools in Jordan - UNRWA press release
10/23/2007S/PRST/2007/40Women and peace and security - SecCo Presidential statement
10/23/2007SC/9151Women and peace and security - SecCo meeting - Press release (excerpts)
10/17/2007GA/SHC/3888Palestinian women and children - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/16/2007GA/SHC/3887Palestinian women - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
09/21/2007UNICEF_RptSept2007Humanitarian Action Update/OPT (Sept 2007) - UNICEF report
09/12/2007S/2007/567Women and peace and security - SecGen report
09/10/2007Israel Foreign Ministry Center for International Cooperation (MASHAV) - Joint activities with Palestinian NGOs- Israeli Foreign Ministry press release//Non-UN document
09/08/2007UK Deputy Consul General inaugurates women co-operatives project in Jerusalem - UK FCO press release/Non-UN document
09/03/2007E/2007/SR.42Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - ECOSOC debate, vote - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
08/31/2007UNSCO/labour/2007/31/8Labour market developments in the OPT (2nd quarter 2007) - UNSCO report
08/23/2007Palestinian women speak out at UNIFEM Sabaya Centres - UNIFEM press release
08/23/2007E/RES/2007/7
E/2007/INF/2/Add.1
Palestinian women, assistance - ECOSOC resolution
08/01/2007A/62/178Participation of women in the UN system - Advancement of women/Beijing Declaration/CSW fiftieth session - SecGen report (excerpts)
07/27/2007ECOSOC/6310ECOSOC suspends 2007 substantive session - Press release (excerpts)
07/24/2007ECOSOC/6305Report of Commission on the Status of Women - ECOSOC adopts resolution on Palestinian women - Press release (excerpts)
07/11/2007A/60/3/Rev.1Economic & social repercussion of the Israeli occupation, Palestinian women - ECOSOC 2005 report to GA (excerpts)
07/11/2007A/61/3/Rev.1Economic & social repercussion of the Israeli occupation, Palestinian women - ECOSOC 2006 report to the GA (excerpts)
07/11/2007A/61/3/Rev.1Living conditions in the occupied territories, Palestinian women - ECOSOC report to GA (excerpts)
07/10/2007E/ICEF/2007/P/L.35Situation of children & women - UNICEF Mideast midterm review/evaluation (excerpts)
07/08/2007Women's Village Voice - UNIFEM press release
07/02/2007E/2007/34 (Part II)
E/ICEF/2007/7 (Part II)
Assistance to Palestinian women and children - UNICEF 2007 annual session - UNICEF Executive Board report
05/31/2007Women's Empowerment Network meeting (Vienna)/Situation of women in the Middle East - US Secretary of State Rice remarks with Austrian Foreign Minister Plassnik - USDOS press release (excerpts)
05/29/2007UNICEF Lebanon joins UNRWA response to assist Palestine refugees in Lebanon - UNICEF Press release
05/22/2007Amnesty International Report 2007/ Human rights violations - Non-UN document (excerpts)
05/15/2007Checkpoints compound risks of childbirth for Palestinian women - UNFPA Press release
05/09/2007A60/29 Add.160th World Health Assembly - Health conditions in the OPT - WHO Secretariat fact-finding report
04/26/2007E/ICEF/2007/P/L.25Situation of Palestinian children and women in Jordan, Lebanon, Syria and OPT - UNICEF draft area programme document
03/09/2007WOM/1622CSW/Fifty-first session - Palestinian women - Press release (excerpts)
03/09/2007E/2007/27
E/CN.6/2007/9
Palestinian women, assistance - Commission on the Status of Women resolution - CSW 51st session report
03/08/2007UNRWA Commemorates International Women's Day - Message by Commissioner General - UNRWA Press Release
03/01/2007WOM/1612CSW/Fifty-first session - Palestinian women - Press release (excerpts)
03/01/2007E/CN.6/2007/L.2Palestinian women - Commission on the Status of Women - Draft resolution
02/23/2007A/HRC/4/57Palestinian pregnant women giving birth at Israeli checkpoints - HRC fourth session - UNHCHR report
02/16/2007ecw-07-tp1-eSocial and economic situation of Palestinian women 2000-2006 - ESCWA report
01/01/2007Women victims of violence in the OPT/Honour killings - UNIFEM publication (excerpts)
Show details for 2006200636
Show details for 2005200566
Show details for 2004200441
Show details for 2003200332
Show details for 2002200231
Show details for 2001200120
Show details for 2000200024
Show details for 1999199915
Show details for 1998199826
Show details for 1997199714
Show details for 199619969
Show details for 1995199514
Show details for 1994199410
Show details for 199319935
Show details for 199219924
Show details for 199119914
Show details for 199019908
Show details for 198919894
Show details for 1988198811
Show details for 198719873
Show details for 198619865
Show details for 198519853
Show details for 198419844
Show details for 198219823
Show details for 198019802
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 195319532
Show details for 194819482
Show details for 194719473
1
182327