SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Hide details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for 2017201766
Show details for 20162016130
Show details for 20152015174
Show details for 20142014224
Show details for 2013201316
Show details for 2012201240
Show details for 2011201149
Hide details for 2010201042
12/29/2010S/2010/652Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
12/23/2010UNSCO on efforts to calm the situation in Southern Israel and Gaza - Statement
12/23/2010UNSCO appeals for calm and end to violence in Gaza and southern Israel - Statement
12/22/2010Special Coordinator Serry issues statement on escalation of violence in southern Israel and Gaza - Press release
12/20/2010S/2010/623Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
12/14/2010S/PV.6448Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
12/03/2010A/ES-10/506
S/2010/612
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlement activities in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/02/2010S/2010/590Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
11/10/2010A/ES-10/505
S/2010/578
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlement activities in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/25/2010A/C.6/65/SR.2Measures to eliminate international terrorism - GA Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
10/18/2010A/ES-10/504
S/2010/535
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/New settlement units, settler attacks - Letter from Palestine
10/18/2010S/PV.6404 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
10/18/2010S/PV.6404Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
10/12/2010GA/SHC/3978Advancement of women/statement of Palestine - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/11/2010A/ES-10/503
S/2010/515
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlers' attacks against Palestinians - Letter from Palestine
10/04/2010UNSCO_041010UN office shocked at alleged deliberate burning of mosque in West Bank - UN news item
09/17/2010SC/10034Sp. Coordinator Serry briefs Security Council, stresses magnitude of opportunity for talks - SecCo press release
09/17/2010S/2010/483Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
09/17/2010S/PV.6388Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
09/16/2010EUCO21/10EU declaration on the Middle East peace process - Non-UN document
09/15/2010S/2010/477Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
09/01/2010S/2010/459Mideast situation/Killing of 4 Israelis in West Bank - Letter from Israel
08/23/2010A/ES-10/499
S/2010/441
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlers' attacks against Palestinians - Letter from Palestine
08/05/2010USDOS 2009 TerrorismPA efforts in counterterrorism - USDOS 2009 Country Report on Terrorism: Middle East and North Africa - Non-UN document (excerpts)
08/03/2010Rocket attacks on Israel & Jordan, Panel of Inquiry on Gaza flotilla incident - SecGen remarks to the press in Tokyo (excerpts)
08/02/2010S/2010/411Mideast situation/Rocket attacks against Israel - Letter from Israel
07/31/201011-22042DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIII, No. 7, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (July 2010) - DPR publication
07/21/2010S/PV.6363Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
07/21/2010SC/9990USG for Political Affairs B. Lynn Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - 'Proximity talks' for Middle East peace - Press release
07/21/2010Red right arrow IconS/PV.6363 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs briefs SecCo, open debate (Resumption 1) - Verbatim record
07/07/2010S/PV.6354 (Resumption 1)Protection of Civilians in armed conflict - SecCo meeting (Resumption 1) - Verbatim record (excerpts)
05/18/2010SC/9929UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Robert Serry briefs SecCo, saying ‘powerful elements’ will try to delay Israeli-Palestinian proximity talks - SecCo press release
04/14/2010S/PV.6298 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo open debate (incl. CEIRPP statement) - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
04/14/2010SC/9906USG for Political Affairs B. Lynn Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Press release
04/14/2010S/PV.6298Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
03/24/2010S/PV.6292Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Secretary-General briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
03/22/2010S/2010/137Mideast situation/Rocket attacks - Letter from Israel
03/22/2010US Secretary of State remarks at the 2010 AIPAC Policy conference - USDOS press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
03/20/2010SG/SM/12801Shooting death of two Palestinian teenagers, rocket fire from Gaza - SecGen statement - Press release
03/18/2010SG/SM/12795Rocket attack into Israel - SecGen statement - Press release
03/18/2010SecGen_Moscow180310Secretary-General condemns rocket attack from Gaza into Israel - UN news item
01/13/2010S/2010/21Mideast situation/Rocket attacks - Letter from Israel
Show details for 2009200920
Show details for 2008200875
Show details for 2007200743
Show details for 2006200662
Show details for 2005200598
Show details for 2004200428
Show details for 2003200349
Show details for 2002200259
Show details for 2001200120
Show details for 200020002
Show details for 199819982
Show details for 199719974
Show details for 199619969
Show details for 199519954
Show details for 199419944
Show details for 199319933
Show details for 199219921
Show details for 198919895
Show details for 198819883
Show details for 198719872
Show details for 198619863
Show details for 198519856
Show details for 198419841