SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Hide details for FoodFood1675
Show details for 2017201743
Show details for 20162016131
Show details for 20152015197
Show details for 20142014355
Show details for 2013201389
Show details for 2012201278
Hide details for 2011201152
05/16/2012A65INF.DOC./5Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO 65th World Health Assembly - UNRWA report
12/31/2011A65INF.DOC./5Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO 65th World Health Assembly - UNRWA report
12/23/2011UNRWA training brings together mothers and girls in Amman refugee camp - UNRWA article
12/20/2011CAP-OPT_2012Consolidated Appeal - OPT - 2012 - OCHA report
12/16/2011E/C.12/ISR/CO/3Economic, Social and Cultural Rights Covenant - CESCR- Concluding observations on third periodic report of Israel (excerpts)
12/15/2011Brazil contributes $960,000 and pledges further $7.5 million to UNRWA - UNRWA press release
11/18/2011India gives $1 million to feed children in Gaza - UNRWA press release
11/07/2011Red right arrow IconA/66/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2011 report
11/07/2011IRIN_EidAl-AdhaAid agencies help Gaza’s poor in Eid Al-Adha holiday - IRIN report (excerpts)
11/07/2011Red right arrow IconA/66/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2011 report
10/24/2011UNRWA_SArabia-RiceDonationSaudi Prince Sultan charity convoy for poor families of Gaza leaves Amman - UNRWA press release
10/12/2011UNRWA_WAMY-aidWAMY donates food for poor refugees in Gaza - UNRWA press release
09/27/2011HR/11/205UN Special Rapporteurs say demolitions and attacks against Palestinians must stop, - HRC Press release
09/13/2011Urgent renewed UNRWA appeal for Gaza’s emergency programmes - UNRWA press release, appeal
09/13/2011HR11/191UN independent experts criticize conclusion in Palmer Report that Gaza blockade is legal - UNHCHR press release
09/13/2011Germany makes unprecedented contribution to UNRWA’s Gaza Emergency Appeal - press release
09/02/2011Brazil contributes $960,000 for UNRWA's education and food aid assistance in Gaza - UNRWA - press release
09/01/2011EU High Representative Ashton signs agreement providing further contribution to UNRWA - European Commission press release/Non-UN document
08/17/2011Poverty forces children in Gaza to choose between survival and school - UNICEF - Press release
08/17/2011TD/B/58/6/Add.1UNCTAD Programme of Assistance to the Palestinian People - Independent evaluation report - Annexes
08/17/2011Japan donates 600 million yen for food aid to Palestine refugees - UNRWA - press release
08/11/2011E/2011/SR.46Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation on living conditions - ECOSOC debate, introduction of draft res'n - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
08/04/2011E/2011/SR.42Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
07/31/2011UNRWA_SaudiCtteeDonationSaudi Committee dispatches large in-kind food donation to Gaza - UNRWA press release
07/24/2011UNRWA Spokesman responds to Gaza protests - Ma'an News Agency article-interview/Non-UN document
07/20/2011UNRWA_TurkeyFlourDonationTurkey donates flour for poor refugees in Gaza - UNRWA press release
07/15/2011TD/B/58/4Development in the economy of the OPT - UNCTAD Trade and Development Board/58th session - Report on UNCTAD assistance to the Palestinian people
07/01/2011UNRWA_SArabia-DatesSaudi Arabia donates 15 tonnes of dates to Palestine refugees in Lebanon - UNRWA press release
06/28/2011FAO_PlanofActionFAO Plan of Action 2011-2013 for West Bank & Gaza Strip - FAO report
06/22/2011WFPGazaFoodRep0611Changes in household conditions following Israel's 20 June 2010 New Access Regime in Gaza - WFP report
06/02/2011Kuwait Red Crescent makes donation to poorest Gaza refugees - UNRWA press release
06/01/2011UNICEF_PalChildren-AssessmentThe situation of Palestinian children in the OPT, Jordan, Syria and Lebanon - Assessment based on Rights of the Child Convention (2010) - UNICEF report
05/31/2011HM0511The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (May 2011) - OCHA report
05/17/2011A64/INF/DOC./2Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO - Report by PA
05/12/2011A64/INF/DOC./3Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO - UNRWA report
05/09/2011A/66/78
E/2011/13
Economic and social repercussion of the Israeli occupation - ESCWA report
05/09/2011A/66/80
E/2011/111
Assistance to the Palestinian people - SecGen report
05/03/2011Falk_PalChildrenUN Special Rapporteur on the occupied Palestinian territories Richard Falk highlights disproportionate effect on children of prolonged Israeli occupation - OHCHR news release
05/02/2011Falk_PalChildren-HrightsHuman rights situation of Palestinian children - Statement of the UN Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967 (Falk)
04/28/20112011/456/MENAWorld Bank Grants $10 Million for direct assistance to vulnerable Palestinian families - World Bank press release
04/28/2011GA/PAL/1198UN Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People (Helsinki) weighs achievements ands challenges of PA state-building programme - Plenary I (28 April p.m.) - Press release
03/31/2011WFPSitRep0311WFP operations in the OPT (March 2011) - Situation Report
03/31/2011UNCTprog2011_PalStateBldgUN Strategic Capacity Development Programmes in Support of Palestinian State Building - UN Country Team in the OPT document
03/31/2011WFP_VoucherProgThe voucher programme in the Gaza Strip - Mid-term review - WFP final report
03/28/2011IRIN_CustomsProc-GazaUNRWA hobbled by unwieldy customs procedures on Gaza border - IRIN news article
03/07/2011IRIN_KarniCrossingGaza food situation tight as Karni crossing closed - IRIN news article
03/04/2011WFPFoodSecAtlasWFP launches food security atlas of oPt - WFP press release, report
02/09/2011IRIN_GazaPetrolGaza vulnerable despite resumption of Egyptian petrol deliveries - IRIN news article
01/31/2011WFPSitRep0111WFP operations in the OPT (January 2011) - Situation Report
01/20/2011OCHA_GSHumPresentation01-2011Humanitarian presentation (Gaza Strip) (January 2011) - OCHA presentation - Slide show
01/17/2011Digital Food Offers New Hunger Solution To West Bank - WFP press release
01/14/2011WFP Executive Director on three-day visit to Middle East - WFP press release
Show details for 2010201066
Show details for 20092009216
Show details for 20082008154
Show details for 20072007111
Show details for 2006200640
Show details for 2005200512
Show details for 2004200422
Show details for 2003200313
Show details for 2002200215
Show details for 200120011
Show details for 199319931
Show details for 199219921
Show details for 199119912
Show details for 198519851
Show details for 198219821
Show details for 197719771
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 195019502
Show details for 194919494
Show details for 1948194859
Show details for 194719477
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343