SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Hide details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for 2017201777
Show details for 2016201668
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014160
Show details for 20132013133
Show details for 2012201278
Show details for 2011201168
Show details for 2010201027
Show details for 2009200914
Show details for 2008200811
Show details for 2007200722
Show details for 200620068
Show details for 2005200528
Show details for 200420044
Show details for 2003200313
Show details for 200220027
Show details for 200120013
Show details for 200020001
Show details for 199819981
Show details for 199719972
Show details for 199419941
Show details for 198919892
Show details for 198319831
Show details for 195319531
Show details for 195219521
Show details for 195119511
Hide details for 19481948390
07/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/150UN Palestine Commission - Palestine Currency Board - Letter from United Kingdom
06/21/1948A/AC.21/UK/149UN Palestine Commission - Disposal of surplus police equipment - Letter from United Kingdom
06/08/1948A/AC.21/UK/148UN Palestine Commission - German enemy property - Letter from United Kingdom
05/24/1948A/AC.21/SR.37/Corr.1Report to SecCo - Summary record - UNPC 37th mtg. - Corrigendum
05/21/1948A/AC.21/SR.76UN Palestine Commission adjourns indefinitely - UNPC 76th mtg. - Summary record
05/17/1948A/AC.21/UK/147UN Palestine Commission - Palestine Currency Board - Letter from United Kingdom
05/17/1948A/AC.21/UK/146UN Palestine Commission - Palestine's broadcasting requirements - Letter from United Kingdom
05/17/1948A/AC.21/UK/145UN Palestine Commission - Palestine passports - Letter from United Kingdom
05/17/1948A/AC.21/UK/144UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
05/17/1948A/AC.21/UK/143UN Palestine Commission - Release of Sterling balances - Letter from United Kingdom
05/14/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/76UN Palestine Commission - Agenda
05/12/1948A/AC.21/SR.75UN Palestine Commission - Postal services, Government of Palestine records, GoP civil servants - UNPC 75th mtg. - Summary record
05/12/1948A/AC.21/UK/142UN Palestine Commission - Date of mandate termination - Letter from United Kingdom
05/11/1948A/AC.21/UK/141UN Palestine Commission - Palestine Currency Board - Letter from United Kingdom
05/11/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/75UN Palestine Commission - Agenda
05/11/1948A/AC.21/M/42UN Palestine Commission - Communication from the Universal Postal Union (French text only)
05/11/1948A/AC.21/UK/140UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
05/11/1948A/AC.21/SR.74Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Postal services agreement (Haifa Chamber of Shipping) - UNPC 74th mtg. - Summary record
05/11/1948A/AC.21/SR.72Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Import requirements and arrangements (Haifa Chamber of Shipping) - UNPC 72nd mtg. - Summary record
05/11/1948A/AC.21/SR.73Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Import requirements and arrangements (Haifa Chamber of Shipping)- UNPC 73rd mtg. - Summary record
05/10/1948A/AC.21/P/50UN Palestine Commission - Debate on foreign affairs in the British House of Commons - Mr. Bevin's statement (extract)
05/10/1948A/AC.21/UK/136UN Palestine Commission - Postal Service issues - Letter from United Kingdom
05/10/1948A/AC.21/UK/135UN Palestine Commission - London meeting of Palestine Currency Board - Letter from United Kingdom
05/10/1948A/AC.21/UK/137UN Palestine Commission - Administration Generale des Phares de Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
05/10/1948A/AC.21/UK/139UN Palestine Commission - Use of red ensign by Palestinian merchant ships - Letter from United Kingdom
05/10/1948A/AC.21/UK/138UN Palestine Commission - Postal Services in Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
05/06/1948A/AC.21/M/41UN Palestine Commission - Mail services to and from Palestine - Agreement with Haifa Chamber of Shipping
05/05/1948A/AC.21/M/40UN Palestine Commission - Mail services to and from Palestine - Draft of cable to UPU
05/05/1948A/AC.21/M/39UN Palestine Commission - Mail services to and from Palestine - Proposed draft agreement with Haifa Chamber of Shipping
05/05/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/74UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (74th Meeting)
05/05/1948A/AC.21/SR.71/Corr.1Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Off-the-record statement on situation in Palestine, Advance Party - UNPC 71st mtg. - Summary Record Corrigendum
05/04/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/73UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (73rd Meeting)
05/03/1948A/AC.21/UK/134UN Palestine Commission - Sterling balances - Letter from United Kingdom
05/03/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/72UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (72nd Meeting)
04/30/1948A/AC.21/UK/133UN Palestine Commission - Palestine Currency Board - Letter from United Kingdom
04/30/1948A/AC.21/SR.70Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - UK communications (Jerusalem police, Haifa, postal services, food situation in Palestine) - UNPC 70th mtg. - Summary record
04/30/1948A/AC.21/M/38UN Palestine Commission - Attack on Jewish ambulance - Communication from Hadassah
04/30/1948A/AC.21/UK/132UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/30/1948A/AC.21/UK/131UN Palestine Commission - Public info. services and facilities in Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/30/1948A/AC.21/SR.71Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Off-the-record statement on situation in Palestine, Advance Party - UNPC 71st mtg. - Summary record
04/29/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/71UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (71st Meeting)
04/28/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/70UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (70th Meeting)
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/123UN Palestine Commission - Situation in Haifa - Letter from United Kingdom
04/26/1948A/AC.21/SR.68Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Future work of Comission, Food situation in Palestine, Police force, Attack - UNPC 68th mtg. - Summary record
04/26/1948A/AC.21/SR.69Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Commission's offices (Wilhelma), police, food aid for children in Palestine - UNPC 69th mtg. - Summary record
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/124UN Palestine Commission - Situation in Haifa/Urgent matters - Letter from United Kingdom
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/121UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/125UN Palestine Commission - Fuel situation in Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/127UN Palestine Commission - Loans from Bearer Bond Balances - Letter from United Kingdom
04/26/1948A/AC.21/UK/126UN Palestine Commission - Situation in Haifa - Letter from United Kingdom
04/22/1948A/AC.21/UK/120UN Palestine Commission - Heavy fighting in Haifa - Letter from United Kingdom
04/22/1948A/AC.21/UK/119UN Palestine Commission - Arab attack on medical convoy - Letter from United Kingdom
04/22/1948A/AC.21/SR.67Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Jerusalem police, provisional council for Jewish State, UK communications (Essential services, property tax), Palestine representation at Food Council - UNPC 67th mtg. - Summary record
04/22/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/69UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (69th Meeting)
04/21/1948A/AC.21/UK/116UN Palestine Commission - Directive for Central Commanding Officer of British Troops - Letter from United Kingdom
04/21/1948A/AC.21/SR.66Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Consultation with Agudath Israel, Communication with Haddasah Org. - UNPC 66th mtg. - Summary record
04/21/1948A/AC.21/UK/115UN Palestine Commission - Staff notice for civil service employees - Letter from United Kingdom
04/21/1948A/AC.21/UK/117UN Palestine Commission - Equipment at Lydda Airport - Letter from United Kingdom
04/20/1948A/AC.21/P/48UN Palestine Commission - British editorial comment on Palestine question
04/20/1948A/AC.21/SR.64Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Commission accommodations, Communications with UK on outstanding matters, draft report to GA, Prov. Gov't for the Jewish State - UNPC 64th mtg. - Summary record
04/20/1948A/AC.21/UK/114UN Palestine Commission - German enemy property - Letter from United Kingdom
04/20/1948A/AC.21/UK/112UN Palestine Commission - German internees in Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/20/1948A/AC.21/UK/113UN Palestine Commission - Attack on Deir Yassin (9 April 1948) - Letter from United Kingdom
04/19/1948A/AC.21/SR.65Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Consideration of draft report to GA - UNPC 65th mtg. - Summary record
04/19/1948A/AC.21/M/37UN Palestine Commission - Distribution of food and drugs to children - Communication from Women's International League for Peace and Freedom
04/19/1948A/AC.21/UK/109UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Communication from the United Kingdom
04/19/1948A/AC.21/UK/108UN Palestine Commission - Police Force for Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom
04/19/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/68/Rev.1UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (68th Meeting, Rev. 1)
04/19/1948A/AC.21/UK/110UN Palestine Commission - Urgent matters - Letter from United Kingdom
04/15/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/68UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (68th Meeting)
04/15/1948A/AC.21/UK/107UN Palestine Commission - Meetings of the Currency Board - Correspondence with the United Kingdom
04/15/1948A/AC.21/SR.62Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Food situation in Jerusalem, Communications with UK on food supplies, Draft report to GA, postal services - UNPC 62nd mtg. - Summary record
04/14/1948A/AC.21/P/45UN Palestine Commission - Daily News Summary
04/14/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/67UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (67th Meeting)
04/13/1948A/AC.21/UK/105UN Palestine Commission - General Agreement on Tariffs & Trade - Letter from United Kingdom
04/13/1948A/AC.21/P/44UN Palestine Commission - Daily News Summary
04/13/1948A/AC.21/R/12UN Palestine Commission - Draft of Special Report to SecCo on the Food Situation in Palestine
04/13/1948A/AC.21/UK/106UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Palestine - Draft letter to the United Kingdom
04/13/1948A/AC.21/M/34UN Palestine Commission - Jewish detainees in Kenya - Communication from the Hebrew Cttee of National Liberation
04/13/1948A/AC.21/UK/103UN Palestine Commission - Treaties, conventions and international obligations of Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/12/1948A/AC.21/M/33UN Palestine Commission - Position on Palestine and preservation of religious rights - Communication received from National Spiritual Assembly
04/12/1948A/AC.21/UK/102UN Palestine Commission - Repair work on holy places in Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/12/1948A/AC.21/UK/100UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies for Jewish population - Letter from United Kingdom
04/12/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/66UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (66th Meeting)
04/12/1948A/AC.21/UK/101UN Palestine Commission - Emergency Force for Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom
04/09/1948A/AC.21/P/43UN Palestine Commission - British editorial comment on Palestine question
04/09/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/65UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (65th Meeting)
04/09/1948A/AC.21/SR.60Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Consideration of misc. communications/future work programme/food supplies - UNPC 60th mtg. - Summary record
04/08/1948A/AC.21/R/11/Add.1UN Palestine Commission - First Draft - Special Report to Second GA Special Session - Addendum
04/08/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/64UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (64th Meeting)
04/08/1948A/AC.21/P/42UN Palestine Commission - Daily News Summary
04/07/1948A/AC.21/UK/96UN Palestine Commission - Special police force for Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom
04/07/1948A/AC.21/UK/95UN Palestine Commission - Urgent Outstanding Matters - Draft letter to Mandatory Power
04/07/1948A/AC.21/M/30UN Palestine Commission - Communication from the Universal Postal Union (French text only)
04/07/1948A/AC.21/UK/98UN Palestine Commission - Palestine Museum in Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom
04/07/1948A/AC.21/UK/97UN Palestine Commission - Municipal Corporations (Amendment) Bill - Letter from the United Kingdom
04/07/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/63UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (63rd Meeting)
04/07/1948A/AC.21/P/49UN Palestine Commission - References to Palestine in the British House of Commons
04/06/1948A/AC.21/SR.59Future government of Palestine/UN Palestine Commission - Police force for Jerusalem, Prov. Council of Govt for Jewish State, Communications w/ UK on militia/payments to Supreme Moslim Council/Assets & liabilities of Palestine Govt/British & Palestinian personnel/Arab Legion in Palestine/Palestine oil prospects/Palestine card indexes - UNPC 59th mtg. - Summary record
04/06/1948A/AC.21/UK/93UN Palestine Commission - Food supplies in Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/06/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/62UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (62nd Meeting)
04/06/1948A/AC.21/UK/94UN Palestine Commission - Palestine govt scholars/Officers attending courses outside Palestine - Letter from United Kingdom
04/05/1948A/AC.21/M/29UN Palestine Commission - Permission to submit proposals - Communication from Hebrew Cttee of National Liberation
04/05/1948A/AC.21/P/41UN Palestine Commission - Daily News Summary
04/05/1948A/AC.21/R/10UN Palestine Commission - Draft outline of Special Report to Second GA Special Session
04/02/1948A/AC.21/Agenda/61UN Palestine Commission - Agenda (61st Meeting)
04/02/1948A/AC.21/UK/91UN Palestine Commission - Police force for Jerusalem - Letter from United Kingdom