SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Hide details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for 20172017137
Show details for 20162016197
Show details for 20152015309
Show details for 20142014354
Show details for 20132013143
Show details for 20122012103
Show details for 20112011185
Show details for 20102010212
Show details for 20092009177
Show details for 2008200885
Show details for 2007200772
Show details for 2006200657
Show details for 2005200559
Show details for 2004200437
Hide details for 2003200341
12/31/2003Emergency Appeal 2003 - Twenty-third progress report - UNRWA report
12/30/2003No. E.05l.1Yearbook of the United Nations 2003 (excerpts)
12/18/2003A/58/493Permanent sovereignty of the Palestinian people in the OPT - Second Committee - report
12/15/2003A/RES/58/22Mideast situation/Jerusalem - GA resolution
12/15/2003Red right arrow IconA/58/L.48Representation of the OPT/Credentials - GA draft resolution
12/12/2003A/ES-10/253Jerusalem/Settlements - GA emergency session debate - Letter from South Africa
12/10/2003A/58/473/Corr.1Israeli practices in the OPT - Fourth Committee - Corrigendum
12/09/2003Suspension of transfer of US embassy to Jerusalem - Presidential determination, memorandum/Non-UN document
12/09/2003GA/10219Mideast situation/Assistance to the Palestinian people - GA debate, action - Press release (excerpts)
12/08/2003GA/10216Israeli action in OPT/Separation wall - GA 10th emergency special session debate, voting - Press release
12/05/2003SG/SM/9060
PAL/1972*
Geneva accords offers hope of reconciliation - SecGen statement - Press release
12/04/2003A/ES-10/251Separation wall - NAM request for resumption of GA 10th emergency special session - Letter from Malaysia
12/03/2003GA/10213Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate, vote - Press release
12/03/2003A/58/PV.68Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA general debate,action - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/03/2003A/58/L.27/Add.1Mideast situation/Jerusalem - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/03/2003West Bank Wall - Humanitarian Access and the Jerusalem Wall - OCHA report
12/02/2003GA/10212Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Press release
12/02/2003A/ES-10/249Separation wall - Arab Group request for resumption of GA 10th emergency special session - Letter from Kuwait
12/01/2003A/AC.183/PV.276International Day of Solidarity - CEIRPP meeting - Verbatim record
12/01/2003SOLIDARITY/2003International Day of Solidarity (2003) - Special bulletin
12/01/2003GA/10211Palestine question - GA debate - Press release
12/01/2003SG/2086Separation barrier - Report of the SecGen/GA 10th emergency special session - Press release
11/24/2003Red right arrow IconA/ES-10/248Separation wall - GA 10th emergency special session - SecGen report under A/RES/ES-10/13
11/20/2003A/58/473Israeli practices in the OPT - Fourth Committee - report
11/05/2003SG/SM/8985
PAL/1968
Geneva Accord - SecGen statement - Press release
10/24/2003A/AC.25/SR/BM/9Meeting with Lebanese PM and FM on refugees - UNCCP in Beirut - Summary record
10/17/200332 C/Res. 39Safeguarding the cultural heritage of Jerusalem - UNESCO resolution
10/07/2003A/58/415
S/2003/952
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of OIC FMs Annual Coordination meeting - Letter from Iran
09/19/2003GA/10152Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA emergency session debate, vote - Press release
09/15/2003E/RES/2003/59
E/2003/INF/2/Add.4
Situation in the OPT/Repercussions of occupation on living conditions - Resolution
08/19/2003SG/SM/8824Jerusalem suicide bombing - SecGen statement - Press release
08/13/2003A/58/278Mideast situation/Jerusalem/Golan - SecGen report
08/08/2003A/58/263Israeli practices/Settlements - SecGen report
07/27/2003Statement of Principles (Ami Ayalon, Sari Nusseibeh) - Non-UN document
07/15/2003A/58/156Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SecGen report
06/11/2003SG/SM/8748
PAL/1956
Jerusalem suicide bombing - SecGen statement - Press release
04/07/2003A/AC.183/L.2/Add.24Palestine question/Mideast situation - Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 2002 (English and French)
03/18/2003A/57/759
S/2003/332
Mideast situation/Palestine question - NAM XIV Ministerial Conference/Final Document/Kuala Lumpur Declaration/Declaration on Palestine - Letter from Malaysia (excerpts)
02/28/2003Mideast situation/Palestine question - Non-Aligned activities - Report of Outgoing Chair/Non-UN document (excerpts)
02/25/2003Mideast situation/Palestine question - NAM XIII Conference of Heads of State/Government Final documents (excerpts) - Non-UN document
02/14/2003A/RES/57/111Mideast situation/Jerusalem - GA resolution
Show details for 2002200253
Show details for 2001200182
Show details for 20002000115
Show details for 1999199952
Show details for 1998199866
Show details for 19971997135
Show details for 1996199653
Show details for 1995199551
Show details for 1994199418
Show details for 1993199312
Show details for 1992199211
Show details for 199119917
Show details for 1990199052
Show details for 198919894
Show details for 1988198814
Show details for 1987198714
Show details for 1986198618
Show details for 1985198517
Show details for 1984198419
Show details for 1983198317
Show details for 1982198239
Show details for 1981198115
Show details for 1980198050
Show details for 1979197916
Show details for 197819786
Show details for 197719773
Show details for 197619769
Show details for 197519753
Show details for 197419743
Show details for 197319732
Show details for 197219722
Show details for 197119718
Show details for 197019703
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196828
Show details for 1967196713
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119614
Show details for 195819585
Show details for 195719571
Show details for 195619562
Show details for 195419542
Show details for 195319534
Show details for 195219522
Show details for 195119513
Show details for 1950195037
Show details for 19491949203
Show details for 19481948105
Show details for 1947194723
Show details for 192119211
Show details for 184718471
12
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300