SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Hide details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for 2017201731
Show details for 2016201679
Show details for 2015201575
Show details for 2014201485
Show details for 20132013145
Show details for 20122012184
Hide details for 20112011101
05/16/2012A65INF.DOC./5Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO 65th World Health Assembly - UNRWA report
12/31/2011A65INF.DOC./5Health conditions in the OPT, including East Jerusalem and Syrian Golan - WHO 65th World Health Assembly - UNRWA report
12/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-Dec2011OPT socio economic report (December 2011) - UNSCO
12/16/2011E/C.12/ISR/CO/3Economic, Social and Cultural Rights Covenant - CESCR- Concluding observations on third periodic report of Israel (excerpts)
12/14/2011UNRWA holds first Child and Family Forum in Amman - UNRWA press release
11/30/201112-24994DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIV, No. 11, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (November 2011) - DPR publication
11/30/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-Nov2011OPT socio economic report (November 2011) - UNSCO
11/30/2011UNESCO_187 EX/Decision 42UNESCO contribution to Gaza reconstruction and development - Director-General's report - UNESCO decision
11/25/2011Realmadrid Foundation and UNRWA unite for Palestine refugee children - UNRWA press release
11/23/2011UNRWA opens two Japan-funded health centres in Gaza - UNRWA press release
11/22/2011South African Deputy Minister of Intl. Relations and Cooperation's visit to Palestine - Media statement/ of South AfricaNon-UN document
11/19/2011Inauguration of IBSA-funded sports centre in Ramallah - UNDP/PAPP press release
11/18/2011India gives $1 million to feed children in Gaza - UNRWA press release
11/02/2011New German Government-funded community service centre in Bethlehem - UNDP/PAPP press release
11/01/2011UNRWA_SocEcoDev-OPT2010Socio-economic developments in the OPT in 2010 - UNRWA report
11/01/2011UNICEF_PalYouth-GenOntheMoveA generation on the move/Conditions, aspirations and activism of Palestinian youth - AUB Report of Issam Fares Institute for Public Policy - UNICEF repport
10/31/2011UNICEF_GazaChildren-Oct2011Children in the Gaza Strip - UNICEF monthly update (October 2011)
10/26/2011GA/EF/3319ESCWA Executive Secretary: Israeli measures including settlement activity increasing Palestinian hardship - Press release (excerpts)
10/11/2011GA/SHC/4009Advancement of women/statement of Palestine - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/04/2011Third Palestinian NGO Project: Making a difference in the lives of the people in Gaza - World Bank press release
10/01/2011PR/23/2011EU helps the Palestinian Authority provide essential social protection to families in need - EU press release/Non-UN document
09/20/2011UNDP/PAPP publishes Review of Palestinian Legislation from a Women’s Rights Perspective - UNDP/PAPP press release
09/20/2011UND_WomenReviewReview of Palestinian Legislation from a Women’s Rights Perspective - UNDP report
09/19/2011M11/017UN Special Adviser on Sport visits Israel and OPT - Press release
09/15/2011PR/22/2011EU, Finland and Sweden contribute to PA's payment of August salaries and pensions - EU p;ress release/Non-UN document
09/14/2011AHLC-Sept2011_UNSCOrptPalestinian state-building: An achievement at risk - UNSCO report to the AHLC (September 2011)
08/31/2011UNICEF_GazaChildren-Jul-Aug2011Children in the Gaza Strip - UNICEF monthly update (July-August 2011)
08/22/2011UNRWA_AleppoSummerCampPalestinian refugee children rejoice at summer camp in Aleppo - UNRWA article
08/22/2011A/66/3Economic & social repercussion of the Israeli occupation/Palestinian women - ECOSOC 2011 report (excerpts)
08/09/2011E/2011/SR.44Situation of and assistance to Palestinian women - ECOSOC debate, vote - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
08/08/2011UNRWA_DutchDonationThe Netherlands donates to UNRWA emergency appeal for the OPT - UNRWA press release
07/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-1011OPT socio-economic report (October 2011) - UNSCO
07/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-S-0711OPT socio economic report (July 2011) - UNSCO supplementary report
07/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-0711OPT socio-economic report (July 2011) - UNSCO
07/28/2011UNRWA_SummerCamp-WadiAbuHindiUNRWA summer camp lends helping hand to children in Wadi Abu Hindi - UNRWA press release
07/28/2011UNRWA_SummerCampVandalismUNRWA condemns attack on Gaza World Record facility - UNRWA article
07/28/2011ECOSOC11/027ECOSOC adopts draft resolution on economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation on living conditions in OPT and Golan - ECOSOC debate, vote - Press release (excerpts)
07/28/2011E/RES/2011/41Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC resolution
07/26/2011UNICEFcasestudy_CFS-OPTChild Friendly Schools in the OPT - UNICEF case study
07/25/2011ECOSOC11/024ECOSOC discusses SG Report on economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation on living conditions in OPT and Golan - ECOSOC meeting - Press release (excerpts)
07/22/2011E/2011/L.47Economic and Social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC draft resolution (adopted)
07/21/2011UNRWA_LargestHandprintGaza kids create largest-ever handprint painting - UNRWA press release
07/12/2011The growing OPT economy yields uneven benefits - IRIN news article
06/30/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-0611OPT socio-economic report (June 2011) - UNSCO
06/28/2011FAO_PlanofActionFAO Plan of Action 2011-2013 for West Bank & Gaza Strip - FAO report
06/24/2011PR/15/2011EU makes a second contribution in 2011 to the Palestinian Authority for social allowances to poor Palestinian households - EU press release/Non-UN document
06/22/2011UN officials visit Burj Barajeh refugee camp in Lebanon - UNRWA article
06/19/2011UNESCO_186 EX/Decision 35UNESCO contribution to Gaza reconstruction and development - Director-General's report - UNESCO decision
06/16/2011UNRWA_GazaSummerGames2011Gaza summer games kick off for fifth year - UNRWA press release
06/15/2011UNRWA_Formula1carKhan Younis students creates racing car with recycled parts - UNRWA press release
06/04/2011Enhancing the rights of Palestinian children and juveniles - UNDP/PAPP press release
05/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-0511OPT socio-economic report (May 2011) - UNSCO
05/31/201112-20682DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIV, No. 5, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (May 2011) - DPR publication
05/31/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRptS-0511OPT socio economic report (May 2011) - UNSCO supplementary report
05/24/2011UNRWA_AFU-GrouponAmerican Friends of UNRWA-Groupon partnership helps donors match donations to Summer Games - UNRWA press release
05/24/2011UNRWA_Kites-AlWalaja300 kites fly in the skies of Al Walaja - UNRWA press release
05/18/2011ILC.100/DG/APPSituation of workers of the occupied Arab territories - Intl. Labor Conf's. 100th session/ILO Director-General's report - Appendix
05/09/2011A/66/78
E/2011/13
Economic and social repercussion of the Israeli occupation - ESCWA report
05/09/2011A/66/80
E/2011/111
Assistance to the Palestinian people - SecGen report
05/05/2011UNRWA_1stGazaMarathonUNRWA stages first Gaza marathon - UNRWA article
05/05/2011UNRWA_PhotoExibitionUNRWA and EU launch young Palestinian photographers' exhibit - UNRWA press release
04/30/2011UNSCO_SocEcoRpt-0411OPT socio-economic report (April 2011) - UNSCO
04/29/2011GA/PAL/1201UN Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People (Helsinki) concludes - Plenary III (29 April p.m.), Closing session - Press release
04/29/201112-03403United Nations Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People (Helsinki, 28-29 April 2011) - Report - DPR publication
04/29/2011GA/PAL/1200UN Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People (Helsinki) - Experts consider practical aspects of building viable Palestinian State - Plenary II (29 April a.m.) - Press release
04/25/2011GA/PAL/1196UN Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People set for 28-29 April 2011 (Helsinki) - Background release
04/19/2011PR/12/2011EU to support PA's drive to build the institutions of future Palestinian State - Press Release/Non-UN document
04/13/2011AHLC-Apr2011_UNSCOrptPalestinian state-building: A decisive period - UNSCO report to the AHLC (April 2011)
04/12/2011UNSCO report on Palestinian state-building efforts to be presented at AHLC meeting - Press release
04/08/2011Gaza gets its own marathon in UN effort to promote recreation - UN news item