SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 2004200418
Show details for 2003200323
Show details for 2002200221
Show details for 2001200123
Show details for 2000200030
Show details for 1999199932
Show details for 1998199835
Show details for 1997199743
Show details for 1996199623
Show details for 1995199516
Show details for 1994199419
Show details for 1993199332
Show details for 1992199217
Show details for 1991199116
Show details for 1990199046
Show details for 198919891
Show details for 198219822
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 197719772
Show details for Report of the Special Committee to investigate Israeli practices affecting the human rights of the population Report of the Special Committee to investigate Israeli practices affecting the human rights of the population of the occupied territories184
Show details for Report of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian People Report of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian People and Other Arabs in the Occupied Territories19
Show details for Report of the Sp. Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee)Report of the Sp. Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee)1
Show details for Reports of the Special Political and Decolonization CommitteeReports of the Special Political and Decolonization Committee1
Show details for Review of the implementation of the Declaration on the Strengthening of International SecurityReview of the implementation of the Declaration on the Strengthening of International Security9
Show details for Right of peoples to self-determinationRight of peoples to self-determination164
Show details for Right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationRight of the Palestinian people to self-determination2
Show details for Risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastRisk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East5
Show details for Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 1888Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 18883
Show details for Situation in the Middle EastSituation in the Middle East1
Show details for Social developmentSocial development1
Show details for Social development ...Social development ...2
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...8
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... LebanonSocial humanitarian and human rights questions ... Lebanon1
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices2
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and OtSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and Other Arabs of the Occupied Territories1
Show details for Specific groups and individualsSpecific groups and individuals1
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victimsStatus of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts2
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...2
Show details for Strengthening international lawStrengthening international law1
Show details for Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...4
Show details for Strengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean regionStrengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean region54
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations includiStrengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations including special economic assistance - Assistance to the Palestinian people2
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...138
Show details for Supplementary list of additional agenda itemsSupplementary list of additional agenda items2
Show details for Sustainable developmentSustainable development2
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Hide details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for 2017201741
Show details for 20162016135
Show details for 20152015339
Show details for 201420141034
Show details for 20132013103
Show details for 20122012203
Show details for 2011201185
Show details for 2010201086
Show details for 20092009349
Show details for 2008200874
Show details for 2007200731
Show details for 2006200627
Show details for 2005200519
Show details for 2004200431
Show details for 2003200359
Hide details for 20022002337
12/31/2002DPR/Chron/2002/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2002 - DPR review
12/26/2002A/ES-10/209
S/2002/1426
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/20/2002A/ES-10/208
S/2002/1396
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/20/2002SC/7618Protection of civilians in armed conflict - SecCo statement - Press release
12/17/2002E/CN.4/2003/30Human rights situation in the OATs - CHR 59th session - Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report
12/13/2002A/ES-10/207
S/2002/1365
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/10/2002SC/7591Protection of civilians in armed conflict - SecCo meeting - Press release (excerpts)
12/06/2002A/ES-10/206
S/2002/1336
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/03/2002A/ES-10/205
S/2002/1319
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/03/2002GA/10111Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate, action - Press release
11/30/2002DPR/Chron/2002/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2002 - DPR review
11/29/2002A/57/621
S/2002/1268
Mideast situation/Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report under A/RES/56/36
11/29/2002GA/10109Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Press release
11/26/2002S/2002/1299Children and armed conflict - SecGen report (excerpts)
11/25/2002A/ES-10/204
S/2002/1298
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
11/22/2002UNRWA official killed during Jenin armed clash - UN news item
11/20/2002A/ES-10/203
S/2002/1270
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
11/13/2002A/ES-10/202
S/2002/1244
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
11/12/2002S/PV.4645Separation wall - USG for Political Affairs Prendergast briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/07/2002A/C.6/57/SR.7Protection of victims of armed conflicts/Terrorism - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/04/2002GA/SPD/251UNRWA/Commissioner-General's report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/31/2002DPR/Chron/2002/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2002 - DPR review
10/21/2002A/C.6/57/SR.10International terrorism - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
10/17/2002A/ES-10/201
S/2002/1166
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/16/2002S/PV.4625Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
10/14/2002A/ES-10/200
S/2002/1144
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/07/2002A/ES-10/199
S/2002/1104
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/07/2002EU statement on Israeli attacks in Gaza - EU press release/Non-UN document
10/07/2002SecGen deplores Israeli military attack on civilian areas in Gaza - UN news item
10/02/2002A/ES-10/198
S/2002/1104
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/02/2002Mideast situation/Palestinian children denied access to schools - UNICEF Press release
09/30/2002A/ES-10/197
S/2002/1094
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/26/2002A/ES-10/196
S/2002/1083
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/26/2002S/2002/1090Mideast situation/Palestine question - Commission of the African Union statement - Letter from South Africa
09/24/2002A/ES-10/195
S/2002/1066
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/24/2002Red right arrow IconS/RES/1435 (2002)Mideast situation/Palestine question - Demand for cessation of violence reiterated/Israel to withdraw from Palestinian cities/PA to meet its expressed commitment - SecCo resolution
09/24/2002S/2002/1063Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo draft resolution
09/23/2002S/2002/1061Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo draft resolution
09/23/2002SG/SM/8397Situation in Palestine - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
09/23/2002EU statement on Mideast at SecCo meeting - EU press release/Non-UN document
09/22/2002S/2002/1057Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo draft resolution
09/20/2002A/ES-10/194
S/2002/1052
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/19/2002E/CN.4/Sub.2/2002/SR.5Human rights situation in the OPT - Summary record (excerpts)
09/19/2002SG/SM/8392SecGen condemns latest Mideast violence - SecGen statement - Press release
09/18/2002A/57/417
S/2002/1042
Mideast situation/Palestine question - GCC communiqué - Letter from Oman (excerpts)
09/16/2002A/57/366/Add.1Human rights situation in OATs - Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report on visit to OPT and Israel/Addendum - SecGen note
09/14/2002SecGen meets with Arab League/Iraqi officials on Iraq/Mideast - UN news item
09/13/2002A/57/PV.5Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/11/2002NGO/480
PI/1443
Children in the reconciliation process - NGO/DPI Conference - Press release (excerpts)
09/10/2002Red right arrow IconA/RES/ES-10/11Situation in the OPT/Jenin and other Palestinian cities - GA emergency session - Resolution
09/04/2002UNSCO statement on killing of Palestinian civilians - UNIC press release
09/03/2002A/ES-10/193
S/2002/983
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
08/29/2002A/57/366Human rights situation in the OATs - Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report - SecGen note
08/29/2002A/ES-10/192
S/2002/976
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
08/16/2002E/CN.4/Sub.2/2002/SR.16Human rights situation in the OPT - Summary record (excerpts)
08/15/2002Red right arrow IconA/56/1026
S/2002/932
Arab Peace Initiative - LAS Summit - Letter from Lebanon (excerpts)
08/15/2002A/ES-10/191
S/2002/933
Situation in the OPT - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
08/13/2002A/56/1025
S/2002/919
Mideast situation - Letter from Israel
08/09/2002E/CN.4/Sub.2/2002/SR.8Human rights situation in the OPT - Summary record (excerpts)