SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 2004200418
Show details for 2003200323
Show details for 2002200221
Show details for 2001200123
Show details for 2000200030
Show details for 1999199932
Show details for 1998199835
Show details for 1997199743
Show details for 1996199623
Show details for 1995199516
Show details for 1994199419
Show details for 1993199332
Show details for 1992199217
Show details for 1991199116
Show details for 1990199046
Show details for 198919891
Show details for 198219822
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 197719772
Show details for Report of the Special Committee to investigate Israeli practices affecting the human rights of the population Report of the Special Committee to investigate Israeli practices affecting the human rights of the population of the occupied territories184
Show details for Report of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian People Report of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian People and Other Arabs in the Occupied Territories19
Show details for Report of the Sp. Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee)Report of the Sp. Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee)1
Show details for Reports of the Special Political and Decolonization CommitteeReports of the Special Political and Decolonization Committee1
Show details for Review of the implementation of the Declaration on the Strengthening of International SecurityReview of the implementation of the Declaration on the Strengthening of International Security9
Show details for Right of peoples to self-determinationRight of peoples to self-determination164
Show details for Right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationRight of the Palestinian people to self-determination2
Show details for Risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastRisk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East5
Show details for Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 1888Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 18883
Show details for Situation in the Middle EastSituation in the Middle East1
Show details for Social developmentSocial development1
Show details for Social development ...Social development ...2
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...8
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... LebanonSocial humanitarian and human rights questions ... Lebanon1
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices2
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and OtSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and Other Arabs of the Occupied Territories1
Show details for Specific groups and individualsSpecific groups and individuals1
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victimsStatus of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts2
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...2
Show details for Strengthening international lawStrengthening international law1
Show details for Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...4
Show details for Strengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean regionStrengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean region54
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations includiStrengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations including special economic assistance - Assistance to the Palestinian people2
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...138
Show details for Supplementary list of additional agenda itemsSupplementary list of additional agenda items2
Show details for Sustainable developmentSustainable development2
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Hide details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for 2017201741
Show details for 20162016135
Show details for 20152015339
Show details for 201420141034
Show details for 20132013103
Show details for 20122012203
Show details for 2011201185
Show details for 2010201086
Hide details for 20092009349
12/31/2009OPT Monthly Update (December 2009), The Year in Review - UNICEF Newsletter
12/31/200910-49426DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXXII, No. 12 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 2009) - DPR publication
12/23/2009HR/09/231First anniversary of Gaza war - Sp. Rapporteur (Falk) - Media statement
12/15/2009Thirtieth session of the GCC Supreme Council - Palestinian issue and Middle East peace process - Final communiqué/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/15/2009E/CN.6/2010/5*Women and children taken hostage - SecGen report (excerpts)
12/01/2009A/RES/64/10Follow-up to the report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on Gaza Conflict (Goldstone report) - GA resolution
11/30/2009A/64/535*
S/2009/595*
Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict (Goldstone report) - PA Cabinet statement - Letter from Palestine (Reissued)
11/17/2009A/64/535
S/2009/595
Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict (Goldstone report) - PA Cabinet statement - Letter from Palestine
11/11/2009S/2009/586Transmittal of report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict to SecCo - SecGen letter
11/11/2009SC/9786Protection of civilians in armed conflict - SecCo debate, adoption of res. 1894 (2009) - Press release (excerpts)
11/11/2009S/RES/1894 (2009)Protection of civilians - SecCo resolution
11/04/2009GAdebate_GoldstoneRptGA begins debate on Goldstone report - UN news item
11/03/2009S/2009/538Human rights and humanitarian law violations/Gaza military operation - Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict - Letter from Libyan PR to SecCo
11/02/2009A/64/L.11Follow-up to the report of the UN Fact Finding Mission on Gaza Conflict (Goldstone report) - GA draft resolution (adopted)
10/30/2009GA_GoldstoneRptGeneral Assembly to consider UN probe into Gaza conflict next week - UN news item
10/29/2009Red right arrow IconA/64/490Human rights and humanitarian law violations/Gaza military operation - Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict ("Goldstone report")
10/27/2009WBN332OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (21-27 Oct 2009)
10/22/2009GA/SHC/3957Sp. Rapporteur on situation of human rights in OPT (Falk) presents annual report to GA Third Cttee - Press release (excerpts)
10/21/2009A/HRC/S-12/1Human rights situation in the OPT - HRC report on its 12th special session
10/21/2009GA/SHC/3956Human rights/Goldstone report - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/16/2009Red right arrow IconA/HRC/RES/S-12/1Human rights situation in OPT, incl. East Jerusalem/Goldstone report/Gaza blockade - HRC 12th special session - Resolution
10/16/2009HRC_16OctMtgEndorsing Gaza war report, UN Human Rights Council condemns Israel - UN news item
10/16/2009A/HRC/DEC/S-12/101Human rights situation in the OPT, including E. Jerusalem - Transmittal of resolution to GA - HRC decision
10/16/2009HRC/09/130Human Rights Council endorses recommendations of Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict - Press release
10/16/2009ICC-OTP-20091016-PR465International Criminal Court's jurisdiction over crimes committed in Palestine - Palestinian delegation presents arguments - ICC press release
10/16/2009HRC/09/131Human Rights Council concludes twelfth special session by adopting resolution calling for implementation of Goldstone report recommendations - Press release
10/15/2009Human Rights Council twelfth special session on human rights situation in OPT - Webcast
10/15/2009HRC/09/129Human Rights Council opens twelfth special session on human rights situation in OPT and E. Jerusalem - Press release
10/14/2009SecCoBriefing_141009Top UN official says Israel, Palestinians must refrain from increasing tensions -SecCo briefing/debate - UN news item
10/14/2009GA/SHC/3951Promotion and protection of children's rights - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/14/2009S/2009/531Request to attend SecCo meeting - Letter from Palestine
10/14/2009A/HRC/S-12/L.1Human rights situation in OPT/Jerusalem/Goldstone report/Gaza blockade - HRC 12th special session - Draft resolution (Adopted)
10/13/2009Special session of Human Rights Council - UNOG press briefing (excerpts)
10/13/2009HRC_15OctMtgHuman Rights Council to discuss recent UN probe into Gaza conflict - UN news item
10/13/2009NoonBriefing_131009Special session of Human Rights Council / SecGen report on peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - Spokesman's Office noon briefing (excerpts)
10/13/2009HRC/09/128Human Rights Council to hold special session on human rights situation in OPT on 15 October - Press release
10/12/2009CRC/C/OPAC/ISR/Q/1Rights of Child convention/Children and armed conflict protocol/Initial report of Israel - List of issues
09/30/2009HM0909The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (September 2009) - OCHA report
09/28/2009A/HRC/12/G/4Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Gaza operation: Factual and legal aspects - HRC 12th session - Israeli paper
09/25/2009Lebanon, PA, Kuwait address GA high-level debate - UN news item
09/24/2009A/HRC/12/48Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict (Goldstone report) (Goldstone, Chinkin, Jilani, Travers)/Conclusions & Recommendations - HRC 12th session - Report
09/23/2009A/HRC/12/48Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict (Goldstone report) (Goldstone, Chinkin, Jilani, Travers)/Executive Summary - HRC 12th session - Report
09/16/2009Report of UN Fact Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict - Spokesperson for SecGen - Press briefing (excerpts)
09/15/2009Red right arrow IconA/64/351
S/2009/464
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report
09/15/2009HR/09/147UN Fact Finding Mission on the Gaza conflict releases report - Press release
09/14/2009A/63/969
S/2009/517
Fifteenth NAM Summit - Declaration on Palestine - Letter from NAM, Egypt
09/14/2009GA President's closing statement to 63rd session (excerpts)
09/04/2009A/HRC/12/NI/5Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs - Information from the Pal. Independent Commission for Human Rights relating to "Goldstone report" - HRC 12th session/Secretariat note
08/31/2009OPT Monthly Update (August 2009), Focus on Child Protection - UNICEF Newsletter
08/19/2009SC/9732ASG for Political Affairs Oscar Fernanez-Taranco briefs SecCo - Important Mideast developments - Press release
08/14/2009GSblockade_OCHAspfocusLocked in: Humanitarian impact of two years of blockade on the Gaza Strip - OCHA special focus
08/14/2009HR/09/135UN Special Cttee on Israel Practices to report severe human rights violations to the GA 64th session - Press release
08/10/2009A/HRC/12/37Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Israeli military operation in Gaza - HRC 12th session - First periodic report of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights
08/06/2009Rockets from Gaza - Human Rights Watch - Report/Non-UN document
08/04/2009SRSG for Children and Armed Conflict and Chair of the SecCo Working Group on children discuss draft resolution 1882 - Press conference (excerpts)
07/30/2009A/HRC/12/49Promotion and protection of all human rights - SecGen Special Rep for Children and Armed Conflict (Radhika Coomaraswamy)/HRC 12th session - Annual report
07/26/2009Global security - Israel and the OPT - House of Commons Foreign Affairs Cttee report (Session 2008-09)/Non-UN document
07/22/2009S/2009/378Children and armed conflict - SecCo Working Group - Annual report (excerpts)
07/15/2009OPT Monthly Update (July 2009) - UNICEF Newsletter
07/15/2009HR/09/117UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza Conflict to screen Gaza hearings in Geneva - UNOG press release
07/07/2009Human Rights Council fact-finding mission on Gaza conflict completes public hearings in Geneva - Human Rights Council press release
07/06/2009FactFindingMission_TestimoniesHuman Rights Council fact-finding mission on Gaza conflict hears testimonies - UN news item
06/30/200910-31213DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXXII, No. 6 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (June 2009) - DPR publication
06/29/2009HR/09/102UN Fact Finding Mission on Gaza Conflict completes public hearings in Gaza - UNOG press release
06/26/2009SC/9692Protection of civilians in armed conflict - USG for Humanitarian Affairs briefs SecCo, debate - Press release (excerpts)
06/26/2009S/PV.6151 (Resumption 1)Protection of civilians in armed conflict - USG for Humanitarian Affairs briefs SecCo, debate (Resumption) - Verbatim record (extracts)