SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Right of peoples to self-determinationRight of peoples to self-determination164
Show details for Right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationRight of the Palestinian people to self-determination2
Show details for Risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastRisk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East5
Show details for Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 1888Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 18883
Show details for Situation in the Middle EastSituation in the Middle East1
Show details for Social developmentSocial development1
Show details for Social development ...Social development ...2
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...8
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... LebanonSocial humanitarian and human rights questions ... Lebanon1
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices2
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and OtSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and Other Arabs of the Occupied Territories1
Show details for Specific groups and individualsSpecific groups and individuals1
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victimsStatus of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts2
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...2
Show details for Strengthening international lawStrengthening international law1
Show details for Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...4
Show details for Strengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean regionStrengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean region54
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations includiStrengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations including special economic assistance - Assistance to the Palestinian people2
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...138
Show details for Supplementary list of additional agenda itemsSupplementary list of additional agenda items2
Show details for Sustainable developmentSustainable development2
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Hide details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for 2017201725
Show details for 2016201662
Show details for 20152015125
Show details for 20142014108
Show details for 2013201348
Show details for 2012201241
Hide details for 2011201136
12/13/2011A/HRC/19/20Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs - Implementation of HRC resns S-9/1 and S-12/1 - UNHCHR report
12/09/2011GA/11191GA adopts resolutions on UNRWA and on Israeli practices in the OPT - GA vote (Plenary) - Press release (excerpts)
12/09/2011A/66/PV.81UNRWA, Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA vote - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/21/2011A/66/427Israeli practices in the OPT & other OT/Golan - GA Fourth Committee approves resolutions - Report, draft resolutions
11/10/2011GA/SPD/499UNRWA, Israeli practices in the OTs - GA Fourth Cttee concludes debate and approves draft resolutions - Press release (excerpts)
11/08/2011GA/SPD/498Consideration of the work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/04/2011A/C.4/66/L.16Israeli practices in the OPT - GA - Draft resolution - Adopted
11/04/2011A/C.4/66/L.14Applicability of the 4th Geneva Convention - GA - Draft resolution - Adopted
11/04/2011GA/SPD/497Report of Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/01/2011GA/SPD/496Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/31/2011GA/SPD/495Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/19/2011IRIN_ChildDetaineesConcerns over Palestinian children in Israeli custody - IRIN news article
10/18/2011IRIN_IntlLaw-PrisonerSwapCalls for respect of international law as prisoners swapped - IRIN news article
10/17/2011Situation of Palestinian political prisoners - NAM statement
09/20/2011A/HRC/18/49Recommendations by the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza Conflict (Goldstone report) - Status of implementation - SecGen report
09/15/2011A/66/362Israeli practices/Fourth Geneva Convention - SecGen report
08/19/2011GA/PAL/1209Upsurge in Israeli settlement activity - CEIRPP Bureau statement
08/19/2011GA/PAL/1209Upsurge in Israeli settlement activity - CEIRPP Bureau statement
08/11/2011A/HRC/18/50Follow-up to the report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza Conflict (Goldstone report) - Status of implementation of HRC res. 16/32 - UNHCHR progress report
07/22/2011E/2011/L.47Economic and Social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC draft resolution (adopted)
07/14/2011A/66/138Unilateral economic measures as a means of political and economic coercion against developing countries - Occupied Palestinian Territory - SecGen report (excerpts)
05/16/2011UNofficials_MEclashesUN officials underscore concerns about Middle East after day of deadly clashes - UN news item
05/05/2011A/HRC/16/24Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Report of the Committee of independent experts established pursuant to HRC resolution 13/9 on the Gaza Conflict - HRC 16th session

Gaza conflict (Cast Lead) - Report of Cttee of independent experts established pursuant to Council res. 13/9 - HRC 16th session
04/13/2011A/HRC/RES/16/31Israeli settlements in the OPT and Syrian Golan - HRC 16th session - Resolution
04/13/2011A/HRC/RES/16/32Follow-up to the report of the independent international fact-finding mission on Gaza Conflict (Goldstone Report) - HRC 16th session - Resolution
04/13/2011A/HRC/RES/16/29Human rights situation in the OPT - HRC 16th session - Resolution
03/08/2011GA/PAL/1187UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary III, Closing session - Press release
03/08/2011GA/PAL/1186UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary II - Press release
03/08/2011UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Concluding statement by the organizers
03/07/2011SG/SM/13430
GA/PAL/1184
UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna, 7-8 March 2011) - SecGen message - Press release
03/07/2011GA/PAL/1185UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary I - Press release
03/07/2011GA/PAL/1183UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Opening session - Press release
03/03/2011A/HRC/16/71Human rights situation in the OPT - Implementation of HRC resolutions S-9/1 and S-12/1 - UNHCHR report
02/25/2011A/HRC/16/NGO/91UN commitment to accountability and "Operation Cast Lead" - HRC 16th session - NGO statement (Al-Haq, Al Mezan Center for Human Rights, Badil Resource Center, PCHR, Women's Centre for Legal Aid and Counselling)
02/24/2011A/HRC/16/NGO/79Ending impunity and protecting human rights in the OPT - HRC 16th session - NGO statement (Al Mezan Centre for Human Rights)
01/20/2011A/RES/65/103Applicability of the 4th Geneva Convention - GA resolution
Show details for 2010201037
Show details for 2009200967
Show details for 2008200841
Show details for 2007200723
Show details for 2006200614
Show details for 2005200512
Show details for 2004200418
Show details for 2003200313
Show details for 2002200222
Show details for 2001200117
Show details for 2000200012
Show details for 1999199925
Show details for 199819989
Show details for 199719975
Show details for 199619963
Show details for 199419941
Show details for 199319935
Show details for 1992199214
Show details for 199119917
Show details for 1990199011
Show details for 198919899
Show details for 198819888
Show details for 198719873
Show details for 198619865
Show details for 198519858