SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Right of peoples to self-determinationRight of peoples to self-determination164
Show details for Right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationRight of the Palestinian people to self-determination2
Show details for Risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastRisk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East5
Show details for Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 1888Situation created by the unilateral action of the Egyptian Government ... Suez Canal Convention of 18883
Show details for Situation in the Middle EastSituation in the Middle East1
Show details for Social developmentSocial development1
Show details for Social development ...Social development ...2
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...8
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... LebanonSocial humanitarian and human rights questions ... Lebanon1
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices2
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and OtSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and Other Arabs of the Occupied Territories1
Show details for Specific groups and individualsSpecific groups and individuals1
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victimsStatus of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts2
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...2
Show details for Strengthening international lawStrengthening international law1
Show details for Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...4
Show details for Strengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean regionStrengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean region54
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations includiStrengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations including special economic assistance - Assistance to the Palestinian people2
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...138
Show details for Supplementary list of additional agenda itemsSupplementary list of additional agenda items2
Show details for Sustainable developmentSustainable development2
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Hide details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for 2017201743
Show details for 20162016184
Show details for 20152015279
Show details for 20142014459
Show details for 20132013142
Show details for 20122012126
Show details for 2011201167
Show details for 2010201055
Hide details for 20092009122
12/31/2009A/65/13 (SUPP)UNRWA - 2009 Annual report of the Commissioner-General
12/31/2009A/64/13/Add.1UNRWA 2010-2011 Programme budget
12/31/2009HM1209The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (December 2009) - OCHA report
12/17/2009S/PV.6248Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo, debate - Verbatim record
12/17/2009SC/9826UNSpecial Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Robert Serry briefs SecCo, debate - Press release, video
12/16/2009S/2009/653Security Council - Work assessment under Austria presidency (November 2009) - Letter from Austria (excerpts)
12/15/2009SpFocus_WBareaCRestricting space: The planning regime applied by Israel in Area C of the West Bank - OCHA special focus
12/10/2009A/64/PV.62UNRWA, Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA Vote - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/10/2009GA/10902UNRWA, Israeli practices in the Occupied Territories - GA vote (Plenary) - Press release (Excerpts)
12/10/2009Jerusalem: City of Dispossession - UNRWA Commissioner-General speech on her last official visit to Jerusalem and on International Human Rights Day
12/08/2009Confronting disposession: creating facts in the mind - Op-ed by outgoing UNRWA Commissioner-General
12/08/2009WBN336OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (25 Nov-8 Dec 2009)
12/01/2009A/64/405UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee report to the GA, draft resolutions
12/01/2009UNSCO_DemolitionsUNSCO urges halt to demolitions, evictions in East Jerusalem - UN news item
12/01/2009Demolitions, evictions, settlement activities in East Jerusalem - UNSCO spokesperson - Statement
11/24/2009SC/9796ASG for Political Affairs Haile Menkerios briefs SecCo - Press release
11/24/2009S/PV.6223Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Menkerios briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/24/2009WBN336OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (18-24 Nov 2009)
11/19/2009A/ES-10/469
S/2009/598
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Jerusalem settlement expansion - Letter from Palestine
11/17/2009WBN335OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (11-17 Nov 2009)
11/16/2009SGreport_IsrPracticesSecGen: Israel must end Gaza blockade, evictions, alleged abuse of Palestinian children - UN news item
11/13/2009A/C.4/64/L.121967 displaced persons - GA - Draft resolution (Adopted)
11/10/2009WBN334OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (4-10 Nov 2009)
11/06/2009Exile, Conflict and Recovery - UNRWA Commissioner-General lecture (University of York)
11/06/2009A/64/517Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SecGen report
11/04/2009Evictions_EJerBan calls on Israel to halt eviction of Palestinians in East Jerusalem - UN news item
11/03/2009GA/SHC/3964Refugees and IDPs - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
11/03/2009WBN333OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (28 Oct-3 Nov 2009)
11/03/2009GA/SPD/442Work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/02/2009GA/SPD/441UNRWA Commissioner-General discusses financial situation - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/01/2009UNRWA Commissioner-Genera/A regional perspective on conflict and exile: reflections on the Palestine refugee experience/(American Univ. of Beirut event) - UNRWA Commissioner-General speech
10/31/2009HM1009The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (October 2009) - OCHA report
10/30/2009A/ES-10/468
S/2009/565
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Jerusalem house demolitions - Letter from Palestine
10/28/2009Evictions and house demolitions in East Jerusalem - EU Presidency statement/Non-UN document
10/27/2009HouseDemolitions_EJerUN calls on Israel to halt demolition of Palestinian homes - UN news item
10/27/2009WBN332OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (21-27 Oct 2009)
10/20/2009WBN331OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (14-21 Oct 2009)
10/14/2009S/PV.6201Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, debate - Verbatim record
10/14/2009S/PV.6201 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Security Council debate - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
10/13/2009A/C.4/64/760th UNRWA anniversary commemoration - High-level event - Letter from Israel, Remarks
09/30/2009DPR/Chron/2009/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2009 - DPR review