SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Situation in the Middle EastSituation in the Middle East1
Show details for Social developmentSocial development1
Show details for Social development ...Social development ...2
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... granting of independence ...8
Show details for Social humanitarian and human rights questions ... LebanonSocial humanitarian and human rights questions ... Lebanon1
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices2
Show details for Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and OtSpecial Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Palestinian people and Other Arabs of the Occupied Territories1
Show details for Specific groups and individualsSpecific groups and individuals1
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victimsStatus of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts2
Show details for Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions ...2
Show details for Strengthening international lawStrengthening international law1
Show details for Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...Strengthening of coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance ...4
Show details for Strengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean regionStrengthening of security and cooperation in the Mediterranean region54
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations includiStrengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations including special economic assistance - Assistance to the Palestinian people2
Show details for Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...Strengthening of the coordination of humanitarian and disaster relief assistance of the United Nations ...138
Show details for Supplementary list of additional agenda itemsSupplementary list of additional agenda items2
Show details for Sustainable developmentSustainable development2
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Hide details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for 201720173
Show details for 2016201616
Show details for 201520155
Show details for 2014201432
Show details for 2013201317
Show details for 2012201211
Hide details for 2011201135
12/08/2011Palestinian wins UNESCO prize for promoting tolerance and non-violence - UNESCO article
11/25/2011An iconic peace message from young Palestinians - UNRWA press release
11/16/2011Awwad_UNESCOhonoreeUN honours a Palestinian peace activists for promoting tolerance and non-violence - UN news item
11/16/2011UNESCO_MSinghPrizeMadanjeet Singh Prize for the Promotion of Tolerance and Non-Violence to be awarded to Anarkali Honaryar (Afghanistan) and Khaled Abu Awwad (Palestine) - UNESCO press release
10/27/2011UN Chief presents budget proposal for next two years - UN news item
10/27/2011NoonBriefing_271011Israeli and Palestinian express willingness to engage w/ the Quartet to advance prospects for peace - Spokesman's Office noon briefing (excerpts)
10/27/2011NoonBriefing_271011Israeli and Palestinian express willingness to engage w/ the Quartet to advance prospects for peace - Spokesman's Office noon briefing (excerpts)
07/26/2011Serry_SCBriefing-260711UN Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo, warns of profound deadlock in Israeli-Palestinian peace talks - UN news item
07/26/2011UNSCO_SCBriefing-260711UN Special Coordinator Serry warns SecCo of dramatic deadlock in peace process -SecCo briefing - UNSCO press release
07/13/2011UN International Media Seminar on Middle East Peace (Budapest) - DPI USG Akasaka remarks at closing session - UN news item
07/12/2011International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Budapest) - SecGen’s message - Press release
07/12/2011International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Budapest) - SecGen’s message - Press release
07/11/2011IP11856High Representative for Foreign Affairs Ashton travels for Quartet meeting - EU press release/Non-UN document
06/29/2011GA/PAL/1207UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Brussels, 28-29 June 2011) - Plenary II & III, Closing session - Press release
06/29/2011UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Brussels) - Concluding statement by Organizers
06/28/2011GA/PAL/1204UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Brussels, 28-29 June 2011) Opening session - Press release
06/28/2011SG/SM/13675
GA/PAL/1206
UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Brussels, 28-29 June 2011) - SecGen message - Press release
06/27/2011A/AC.183/SR.331CEIRPP 331st meeting - Developments, Chairman's report on Vienna meeting - Summary record
06/23/2011GA/PAL/1203UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Brussels, 28-29 June 2011) - Background release
06/21/2011UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador Shakira visits Jerusalem school to highlight the power of education - UN news item
05/31/2011UNICEF_CAAC-May2011Children Affected by Armed Conflict in Israel and the OPT (May 2011) - UNICEF - Bulletin
05/19/2011SG/SM/13582SecGen welcomes Pres. Obama's speech on Mideast developments - SecGen statement - Press release
05/19/2011SC/10261UN Special Coordinator Serry cites Palestinian reconciliation accord - SecCo briefing - Press release
05/03/2011SG/SM/13538
PAL/2140
Concert by Maestro Barenboim in Gaza - SecGen Spokesperson statement - Press release
05/03/2011Barenboim_GazaConcertUN facilitates a concert for peace in Gaza conducted by Daniel Barenboim – UN news item
04/28/2011GA/PAL/1197UN Seminar on Assistance to the Palestinian People opens in Helsinki - Opening session (28 April a.m.) - Press release
03/31/2011GA/PAL/1194UN Meeting of Civil Society in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Montevideo, 31 March 2011) - Press release
03/30/2011GA/PAL/1193UN Latin American and Caribbean Meeting in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace concludes in Montevideo - Plenary II, III, Closing session (March 30) - Press release
03/30/2011UN Latin American and Caribbean Meeting in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Montevideo, Uruguay, March 29-30) - Concluding remarks by the organizers
03/29/2011GA/PAL/1191UN Latin American and Caribbean meeting in support of Israeli-Palestinian peace opens in Montevideo - Opening session (29 March a.m.) - Press release
03/29/2011GA/PAL/1191 SpanishReunión de las NU para América Latina y el Caribe en apoyo a la paz israelo-palestina - Sesión de apertura/Mensaje del Secretario General - Comunicado de Prensa