SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperationSustainable development and international economic cooperation1
Show details for Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...Sustainable development and international economic cooperation ...1
Show details for The Middle East problem including the Palestinian questionThe Middle East problem including the Palestinian question80
Show details for The Palestine questionThe Palestine question78
Show details for The Palestinian QuestionThe Palestinian Question3
Show details for The provisional agenda and the supplementary listThe provisional agenda and the supplementary list1
Show details for The question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rightsThe question of the exercise by the Palestinian people of its inalienable rights30
Show details for The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...The right of peoples to self-determination and its application ...10
Show details for The right of the Palestinian people to self-determinationThe right of the Palestinian people to self-determination1
Show details for The right to freedom of opinion and expressionThe right to freedom of opinion and expression1
Show details for The risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle EastThe risk of nuclear proliferation in the Middle East10
Show details for The situation in the Middle EastThe situation in the Middle East1760
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Hide details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for 2017201798
Show details for 20162016268
Show details for 20152015273
Show details for 20142014304
Show details for 20132013407
Show details for 20122012355
Show details for 20112011341
Show details for 20102010260
Show details for 20092009284
Show details for 20082008323
Show details for 20072007290
Show details for 20062006216
Show details for 20052005246
Show details for 20042004169
Show details for 20032003138
Show details for 20022002131
Show details for 20012001107
Show details for 2000200087
Hide details for 1999199943
12/31/1999A/54/3/Rev.1ECOSOC report (excerpts) - Revision
12/22/1999GA/9694Permanent sovereignty of the Palestinian people in the OPT-GA debate-Press release
12/22/1999A/RES/54/230Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA resolution
12/18/1999WB_43064Aid effectiveness in West Bank and Gaza - Japan and World Bank study
12/02/1999A/54/591Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - Second Cttee report
11/29/1999SOLIDARITY/1999International Day of Solidarity (1999) - Special bulletin
11/24/1999GA/EF/2899Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA Second Cttee vote - Press release (excerpts)
11/18/1999E/1999/SR.40Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
11/12/1999A/C.2/54/L.32*Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA draft resolution
11/11/1999A/C.2/54/L.32Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA draft resolution
11/09/1999GA/EF/2892Sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT/Golan - GA Second Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
11/09/1999A/C.2/54/SR.36Permanent sovereignty over national resources in the OPT - Second Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/09/1999GA/EF/2891Sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT/Golan - GA Second Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/31/199900-69336DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXII, No. 5 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (September-October 1999) - DPR publication
10/26/1999A/54/501Financed activities - UNCTAD - SecGen report (excerpts)
10/18/1999PAL/1871Assistance to the Palestinian people - Larsen's statement at the donors meeting - Press release
09/09/1999A/54/3Repercussions of the Israeli occupation on living conditions in the OPT - ECOSOC report(excerpts)
07/31/199900-21885DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXII, No. 4 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (July-August 1999) - DPR publication
07/30/1999E/1999/19Regional economic and social developments - ESCWA report
07/29/1999E/1999/SR.45Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
07/29/1999E/DEC/1999/53
E/1999/INF/2/Add.2
Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC decision
07/29/1999E/RES/1999/53Economic and social repercussions of occupation on living conditions - Resolution
07/28/1999E/1999/SR.43Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
07/26/1999ECOSOC/5865Situation in the OPT and the Golan - ECOSOC debate - Press release
07/26/1999E/1999/SR.39Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
07/26/1999E/1999/L.32Living conditions in the OT - ECOSOC draft resolution
06/30/1999A/AC.183/L.2/Add.20Palestine question/Mideast situation - Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 1998 (English and French)
06/30/199900-21913DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXII, No. 3 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (May-June 1999) - DPR publication
06/25/1999A/54/152
E/1999/92
Living conditions in the OT - ESCWA report - SecGen note
06/15/199999-35892International Meeting on the Convening of the Conference on Measures to Enforce the Fourth Geneva Convention (Cairo, 14-15 June 1999) - Report - DPR publication
06/02/1999ILO/87Situation of Arab workers in the OT - ILO Director-General report (appendix)
05/31/1999UNSCO surveyRule of Law Development in the West Bank & Gaza Strip - UNSCO Survey
05/14/1999HS/C/RES/17/9
A/54/8
Commission on Human Settlements - Resolution
04/30/1999Economic and Social Conditions in the West Bank & Gaza Strip - UNSCO report (Spring 1999)
04/30/1999WB_19172Management Contracts in Water and Sanitation in Gaza – World Bank note
04/23/1999E/CN.4/RES/1999/5Human rights situation in the OPT - CHR resolution
04/01/1999E/1999/27
E/CN.6/1999/10
Palestinian women - ECOSOC draft resolution - CSW report (excerpts)
03/31/1999WB_19162Development under adversity: Palestinian economy in transition – Palestine Economic Policy Research Institute/World Bank study
03/08/1999A/53/856
S/1999/248
Palestine question/Jerusalem - Final communiqué of OIC FMs - Letter from Qatar (excerpts)
02/16/1999E/1999/INF/2ECOSOC resolutions/decisions adopted at its 1999 organizational session
02/02/1999A/RES/53/196Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA resolution
01/31/1999WB_20002West Bank and Gaza: Strengthening public sector management – World Bank report
01/20/1999E/CN.4/1999/24Human rights situation in the OATs - CHR 55th session - Sp. Rapporteur (Halinen) report
Show details for 1998199862
Show details for 1997199751
Show details for 1996199637
Show details for 1995199532
Show details for 1994199436
Show details for 1993199336
Show details for 1992199216
Show details for 1991199113
Show details for 1990199021
Show details for 1989198917
Show details for 1988198819
Show details for 1987198719
Show details for 1986198616
Show details for 1985198523
Show details for 1984198426
Show details for 1983198319
Show details for 1982198214
Show details for 198119819
Show details for 1980198011
Show details for 197919796
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719775
Show details for 197619763
Show details for 197419742
Show details for 197319731
Show details for 197219722
Show details for 197019704
Show details for 196819681
Show details for 196719671
Show details for 196319633
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196019601
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 195519551
Show details for 195419543
Show details for 195319532