SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 2000200079
Show details for 1999199960
Show details for 1998199865
Show details for 1997199780
Show details for 1996199669
Show details for 1995199541
Show details for 1994199430
Show details for 1993199334
Show details for 1992199234
Show details for 1991199145
Show details for 1990199080
Show details for 1989198980
Show details for 1988198875
Show details for 1987198739
Show details for 1986198645
Show details for 1985198557
Show details for 1984198418
Show details for 1983198312
Show details for 1982198220
Show details for 1981198112
Show details for 198019807
Show details for 1979197912
Show details for 197819783
Show details for 197719778
Show details for 197619764
Show details for 197519759
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 197119711
Show details for 197019701
Show details for 1968196818
Show details for 196719677
Show details for 196619661
Show details for 196519651
Show details for 196319633
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119611
Show details for 196019601
Show details for 195919592
Show details for 195819581
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Hide details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for 2017201726
Hide details for 2016201658
12/22/2016A/ES-10/736
S/2016/1083
State of Palestine Condemns "Israel Regulation Bill" Calling it Attempt to Give Settlements Legal Status - Letter from Palestine
12/20/2016161220_11Declaration Adopted at Fourth LAS-EU Ministerial Meeting - EEAS-LAS Joint Declaration (excerpts)
12/16/2016SG/SM/18372
SC/12633
PAL/2211
Secretary-General Stresses Palestine’s Right to Exist, Israel’s Need for Peace with Neighbours, in Final Security Council Briefing on Middle East - Press release
12/16/2016S/PV.7839Secretary-General Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
12/16/2016A/RES/71/25Jerusalem - GA Resolution
12/06/2016UN Special Coordinator on Israel's "Legalization Bill" - UNSCO Statement
12/06/2016Red right arrow IconA/71/PV.53Question of Palestine - GA 71st general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/05/2016UNWOMENRPT_DEC16In the Absence of Justice: Embodiment and the Politics of Militarized Dismemberment in Occupied East Jerusalem - UN Women Report
11/30/2016Red right arrow IconA/71/PV.50Question of Palestine - GA 71st general debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2016A/AC.183/SR.379CEIRPP 379th Meeting - Updates; Draft Resolutions - Summary Record
11/23/2016SC/12601UN Special Coordinator urges Security Council not to Ignore Intensifying Israeli-Palestinians Conflict, Despite Other Middle East Crises - Press release
11/23/2016S/PV.7820Special Coordinator Mladenov Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
11/22/2016SC/12598Secretary-General, in Security Council, Stresses Promotion of Water-Resource Management as Tool to Foster Cooperation, Prevent Conflict - Press release
10/26/2016A/C.2/71/L.35Permanent sovereignty of Palestinian people in OPT, including E. Jerusalem, and of Arab population in occupied Syrian Golan over their natural resources - GA draft resolution
10/19/2016SC/12558Despite other Middle East crises, intensifying Israeli-Palestinian conflict must not be ignored, delegates tell Security Council during day-long debate - Press release
10/19/2016S/PV.7792Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
09/23/2016SG/2232Quartet reiterates call for Israel, Palestine to implement its Report's recommendations - Quartet joint press statement
09/22/2016GA71_StateofPalestinePresident Abbas' statement at 71st session of General Assembly - State of Palestine statement/Non-UN document
09/22/2016GA/11826General Assembly general debate (14th, 15th & 16th meetings) - Press release (excerpts)
09/15/2016SC/12520Two-state solution risks yielding to "one-state reality" of perpetual violence, occupation, SG tells Security Council in briefing- Press release
09/15/2016S/PV.7772Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
08/24/2016A/71/355Israeli settlements in OPT, including E. Jerusalem and occupied Syrian Golan - Secretary-General report
08/18/2016E/RES/2016/14Economic and Social Repercussions of the Israeli Occupation on the Living Conditions of Palestinian People in OPT and Syrian Golan - ECOSOC Resolution
07/03/2016Two-state solution slipping away! Do not miss the opportunity to reverse the negative trends - UNSCO Op-Ed
05/25/2016Red right arrow IconS/PV.7697Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
05/19/2016160519_04Statement by EU Spokesperson on latest demolitions in the West Bank - EEAS statement/Non-UN document
05/10/2016A/71/86
E/2016/13
Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation - ECOSOC report
05/09/2016EU Representative in Jerusalem delivers speech on Europe Day 2016 - EU speech /Non-UN document
05/04/2016GA/PAL/1365International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Dakar, Senegal, 3-4 May 2016 - Plenary II - Press release
05/03/2016GA/PAL/1362International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Dakar, Senegal, 3-4 May 2016 - Opening Session - Press release
05/03/2016GA/PAL/1364International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Dakar, Senegal, 3-4 May 2016 - Plenary I - Press release
04/20/2016A/HRC/RES/31/34Human rights situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 31st session - Resolution
04/20/2016A/HRC/RES/31/36Israeli settlements in OPT, Golan - HRC 31st session - Resolution
04/19/2016AHLC-APRIL16_UNSCOrptUN Special Coordinator's report to Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - UNSCO report
04/18/2016SG/SM/17682-SC/12328Secretary-General's remarks to Security Council on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - SG press release
04/18/2016SC/12327Security Council holds open debate on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - Press release
04/15/2016EU2016_1794623EU statement on construction work on the separation barrier at Cremisan - EU statement/Non-UN document
04/14/2016Latest UNSCO report to AHLC warns viability of a two-State solution is in danger due to negative trends on the ground - UNSCO press release
03/31/2016A/ES-10/717
S/2016/295
Palestine condemns Israel's extrajudicial killings of young Palestinian civilians - Letter from State of Palestine
03/24/2016Red right arrow IconS/PV.7657Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
03/23/2016A/ES-10/716
S/2016/270
Situation in State of Palestine deteriorates as Israel continues its illegal and provocative practices - Letter from State of Palestine
03/22/2016A/HRC/31/L.37Human rights situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 31st session - Draft resolution
03/22/2016A/HRC/31/L.39Israeli settlements in OPT and occupied Syrian Golan - HRC 31st session - Draft resolution
03/17/2016160217_03Statement by EU Spokesperson on Israel's decision to declare 234 hectares in the West Bank as state land - EEAS statement/Non-UN document
03/16/2016UK Foreign & Commonwealth Office condemns Israel's decision to take over 585 acres of West Bank land as "state land" - UK FCO statement/Non-UN document
03/16/2016France highly concerned by Israel's decision to appropriate 234 hectares of West Bank land for settlement purposes - France MoFA statement/Non-UN document
03/09/2016UK Foreign & Commonwealth Office condemns violence in Israel and OPTs - UK FCO statement/Non-UN document
03/04/2016DPB040316US VP Biden to meet with Israeli PM Netanyahu and Palestinian President Abbas - USDoS press briefing/Non-UN document (excerpts)
02/23/2016A/HRC/31/NGO/171Written statement submitted by BADIL Resource Center - HRC 31at session - NGO statement
02/23/2016A/HRC/31/NGO/171BADIL Resource Center's statement on necessity of understanding forcible transfer - HRC 31st session - NGO statement
02/19/2016A/HRC/31/NGO/100Al-Haq's statement on unlawful Israeli policies in OPTs - HRC 31st session - NGO statement
02/19/2016A/HRC/31/NGO/63Palestinian Return Centre's statement on Human Rights Status of Palestinian Refugees - HRC 31at session - NGO statement
02/18/2016S/PV.7627Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
02/06/2016160206_02Statement by EU Spokesperson on latest developments in Area C of Occupied Palestinian Territory - EEAS statement/Non-UN document
01/22/2016UK Foreign Secretary expresses concern about Israel’s decision to declare 385 acres of West Bank land as "state land" - UK FCO press release/Non-UN document
01/20/2016SG/SM/17477Secretary-General concerned about Israeli land authorization in West Bank - SG statement
01/20/2016A/HRC/31/43Israeli settlements in Occupied Palestinian Territory and Occupied Syrian Golan - Secretary-General report
01/08/2016DPB080116US deeply concerned about Israeli decision to expand Gush Etzion settlement block - USDoS press briefing/Non-UN document (excerpts)
Show details for 2015201527
Show details for 2014201456
Show details for 2013201328
Show details for 201220129
Show details for 2011201125
Show details for 201020105
Show details for 200920099
Show details for 200820081
Show details for 200620061
Show details for 200420041
Show details for 200320031
Show details for 200220021
Show details for 199319931
Show details for 199219922
Show details for 199019901
Show details for 198919891
Show details for 198819882
Show details for 198719871
Show details for 198619861
Show details for 198519854
Show details for 198419847
Show details for 198319831
Show details for 1982198218
Show details for 198119814
Show details for 198019803
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 197719773
Show details for 197519751
Show details for 197119712
Show details for 196919691
Show details for 196819686
Show details for 196719675
Show details for 195219522