SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 2000200079
Show details for 1999199960
Show details for 1998199865
Show details for 1997199780
Show details for 1996199669
Show details for 1995199541
Show details for 1994199430
Show details for 1993199334
Show details for 1992199234
Show details for 1991199145
Show details for 1990199080
Show details for 1989198980
Show details for 1988198875
Show details for 1987198739
Show details for 1986198645
Show details for 1985198557
Show details for 1984198418
Show details for 1983198312
Show details for 1982198220
Show details for 1981198112
Show details for 198019807
Show details for 1979197912
Show details for 197819783
Show details for 197719778
Show details for 197619764
Show details for 197519759
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 197119711
Show details for 197019701
Show details for 1968196818
Show details for 196719677
Show details for 196619661
Show details for 196519651
Show details for 196319633
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119611
Show details for 196019601
Show details for 195919592
Show details for 195819581
Show details for The situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian questionThe situation in the Middle East including the Palestinian question617
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer ForceThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Disengagement Observer Force2
Show details for The situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in LebanonThe situation in the Middle East ... United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon3
Show details for The situation in the occupied Arab territoriesThe situation in the occupied Arab territories189
Show details for The situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including JerusalemThe situation in the occupied Palestinian territory including Jerusalem1
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independenceThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the declaration of its independence5
Show details for The termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one StateThe termination of the mandate over Palestine and the recognition of its independence as one State1
Show details for Threats to international peace and security caused by terrorist actsThreats to international peace and security caused by terrorist acts2
Show details for Transparency in armamentsTransparency in armaments1
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near EastUnited Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East450
Show details for United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)2
Show details for UNRWAUNRWA7
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Hide details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for 201620161
Show details for 201520151
Show details for 201420141
Show details for 2013201311
Show details for 201220125
Show details for 201120113
Show details for 201020109
Show details for 2009200913
Show details for 200820084
Show details for 200720074
Show details for 2006200610
Show details for 2005200537
Show details for 2004200466
Show details for 2003200375
Show details for 2002200273
Show details for 2001200152
Show details for 2000200069
Show details for 1999199939
Show details for 1998199824
Show details for 1997199726
Show details for 1996199628
Show details for 1995199526
Show details for 1994199418
Show details for 1993199315
Show details for 199219925
Show details for 1991199111
Show details for 199019907
Show details for 198919898
Show details for 198819889
Show details for 198719879
Show details for 198619867
Show details for 198519855
Show details for 198419843
Show details for 198319832
Show details for 198219824
Show details for 198119814
Show details for 198019802
Show details for 197919792
Show details for 197819782
Show details for 197719771
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 196719671
Show details for 195519551
Show details for 195419543
Show details for 195319538
Show details for 195219524
Show details for 1951195116
Show details for 195019504
Show details for 1949194914
Show details for 194819489
Show details for 194519451
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670