SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Violence against womenViolence against women1
Show details for Work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices41
Show details for Work of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli PracticesWork of the Sp. Cttee to Investigate Israeli Practices1
Show details for AgricultureAgriculture156
Show details for AnnexationAnnexation324
Show details for Armed conflictArmed conflict4587
Show details for Arms control and regional security issuesArms control and regional security issues753
Show details for AssistanceAssistance7621
Show details for Assistance to the Palestinian peopleAssistance to the Palestinian people56
Show details for BethlehemBethlehem37
Show details for Bethlehem 2000Bethlehem 200069
Show details for Boundaries and demarcation linesBoundaries and demarcation lines440
Show details for CasualtiesCasualties3937
Show details for CeasefireCeasefire899
Show details for Chapter VII of UN CharterChapter VII of UN Charter12
Show details for ChildrenChildren2867
Show details for Closure of institutionsClosure of institutions291
Show details for Closures/Curfews/BlockadesClosures/Curfews/Blockades3254
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against WomenConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination against Women14
Show details for Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial DiscriminationConvention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination14
Show details for Convention: GenocideConvention: Genocide3
Show details for Convention: Rights of the ChildConvention: Rights of the Child34
Show details for Convention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or PunishmentConvention: Torture and Other Cruel Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment15
Show details for Covenant: Civil and Political RightsCovenant: Civil and Political Rights22
Show details for Covenant: Economic Social and Cultural RightsCovenant: Economic Social and Cultural Rights57
Show details for CredentialsCredentials87
Show details for Demographic issuesDemographic issues166
Show details for Economic issuesEconomic issues5280
Show details for Education and cultureEducation and culture2106
Show details for Electoral issuesElectoral issues494
Show details for Environmental issuesEnvironmental issues471
Show details for EnvoyEnvoy259
Show details for Expulsions and deportationsExpulsions and deportations309
Show details for Extrajudicial killingsExtrajudicial killings333
Show details for FenceFence1408
Show details for FoodFood1675
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Hide details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for 2017201749
Show details for 20162016130
Show details for 20152015159
Show details for 20142014333
Show details for 20132013253
Show details for 20122012122
Show details for 20112011128
Show details for 2010201095
Show details for 20092009136
Show details for 20082008106
Show details for 20072007283
Show details for 20062006177
Show details for 20052005274
Show details for 20042004267
Show details for 20032003226
Show details for 20022002246
Hide details for 2001200181
12/31/2001E.03.I.1Yearbook of the United Nations 2001 (excerpts)
12/20/2001Red right arrow IconA/RES/ES-10/8Escalation of violence, parties to implement Mitchell report, return to negotiations - GA 10th emergency special session - Resolution
12/14/2001S/PV.4438Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo Verbatim record
12/14/2001S/PV.4438/Corr.1Mideast situation/Palestine question - Verbatim records (Corr.)
12/14/2001SC/7242Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo debate - Press release
12/13/2001S/2001/1189Mideast situation/Palestine question - EU statement - Letter from Belgium
12/13/2001SG/SM/8078Upsurge of violence in Israel and the OPT - SecGen statement - Press release
12/11/2001S/2001/1170Mideast situation/Palestine question - Rio Group Declaration - Letter from Chile
12/11/2001A/56/696Mideast situation/Palestine question - Rio Group Declaration - Letter from Chile
12/06/2001A/56/682
S/2001/1159
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of NAM meeting of FMs/Heads of Delegation - Letter from South Africa (excerpts)
12/04/2001SG/SM/8064Israeli-Palestinian conflict/Cycle of violence and retaliation - SecGen statement - Press release
12/03/2001SG/SM/8056Bombings in Jerusalem, Haifa - SecGen statement - Press release
12/03/2001A/RES/56/36Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA resolution
11/30/2001SG/SM/8054Upsurge of violence in Gaza, Hadera - SecGen statement - Press release
11/28/2001SG/SM/8047
PAL/1899
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2001) - SecGen message - Press release
11/27/2001S/RES/1381 (2001)UNDOF - Parties to implement S/RES/338 (1973)/Mandate extended - SecCo resolution
11/23/2001A/56/642
S/2001/1100
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report
11/21/2001A/56/641
S/2001/1099
Mideast peace process - GCC press communiqué - Letter from Bahrain
11/19/2001Red right arrow IconSG/SM/8032
PAL/1898
Pres. Bush remarks on Middle East, Israeli-Palestinian conflict - SecGen statement - Press release
11/19/2001A/56/636
S/2001/1090
Mideast situation - Rio Group statement - Letter from Chile
11/12/2001Red right arrow IconA/56/613
S/2001/1066
Mideast situation/Meeting between the FMs of the five permanent members of the SecCo and the SecGen - Letter (excerpts)
11/11/2001GA/9960Mideast situation - GA debate - Press release (excerpts)
11/11/2001A/56/PV.47Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/11/2001Red right arrow IconA/56/PV.46Mideast situation - GA general debate, Arafat statement - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/10/2001A/56/PV.44Two-State vision - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/06/2001S/2001/1046Mideast situation/Palestine question - EU statement - Letter from Belgium
10/25/2001Red right arrow IconSC/7188Calls for Israeli withdrawal from "Area A"/Tripartite security meetings - SecCo president press statement
10/25/2001Red right arrow IconQuartet meeting, statement - UNSCO press release
10/18/2001S/2001/980Mideast situation/Palestine question - Council conclusion/EU action - Letter from Belgium
10/18/2001S/2001/977Mideast situation/Palestine question - EU statement - Letter from Belgium
10/17/2001SG/SM/8001Assassination of Israeli cabinet minister - SecGen statement - Press release
10/15/2001S/2001/968Mideast situation/Palestine question - EU statement - Letter from Belgium
10/08/2001A/56/449Cooperation between UN and IPU - SecGen report (excerpts)
10/03/2001SG/SM/7979Ceasefire violations - SecGen statement - Press release
09/26/2001SG/SM/7970Meeting between Peres and Arafat - SecGen statement - Press release
09/24/2001SG/SM/7966IDF establishes closed military zone in the OPT - SecGen statement - Press release
09/18/2001SG/SM/7963Arafat orders implementation of ceasefire - SecGen statement - Press release
09/14/2001SG/SM/7957SecGen hopes commitment by Pres. Arafat leads to cessation of violence - SecGen statement - Press release
09/10/2001E/CN.4/1999/SR.11Human rights situation in the OPT - CHR - Summary record (excerpts)
09/06/2001A/56/1 (Supp)Work of the Organization - SecGen report (excerpts)
08/31/2001SC/7135Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo "wrap-up" meeting of Colombia presidency (August) - Press release (excerpts)
08/29/2001SG/SM/7925Israeli withdrawal from Beit Jala - SecGen statement - Press release
08/29/2001S/2001/730*Security Council - Work assessment under Ukraine presidency (March 2001) - Letter from Ukraine (excerpts)
08/20/2001SC/7122Mideast situation/Palestine question - Sharm el-Sheikh Cttee report/SecCo debate - Press release
08/10/2001Peace proposal - Gush Shalom draft peace agreement- Non-UN document
08/09/2001SG/SM/7910Suicide bombing in Jerusalem - SecGen statement - Press release
08/06/2001SG/SM/7905Escalating violence/Israeli-Palestinian conflict - SecGen statement - Press release
07/17/2001SG/SM/7894
GA/PAL/867
UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Madrid, 17-18 July 2001) - SecGen message - Press release
07/05/2001SG/SM/7878SecGen urges Israel to cease 'targeted assassinations' - SecGen statement - Press release
06/26/2001SG/SM/785728th Islamic Conf. of Foreign Minister - SecGen message - Press release
06/19/2001Red right arrow IconSG/T/2286SecGen activities in the Middle East, 12-17 June - Press release
06/18/2001SG/SM/7847
PAL/1888
PI/1356
DPI International Media Encounter on Question of Palestine (Paris) - SecGen message - Press release
06/14/2001Palestinian-Israeli Security Implementation Work Plan (Tenet cease-fire plan) - Non-UN document
06/13/2001SG/SM/7844
GA/PAL/862
UN Latin American and Caribbean Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Havana, 12-14 June 2001) - SecGen message - Press release
06/12/2001DB/06/12/01SecGen Mideast visit to Egypt - Press release
06/08/2001SG/SM/7840SecGen's planned visit to the Mideast - SecGen Spokesman's statement - Press release
06/08/2001Mideast situation - SecGen's planned visit to region - Press release
06/04/2001Press encounter - SecGen arrival at UN Headquarters - Press release
05/31/2001SG/SM/7825Death of Palestinian leader Faisal Husseini - SecGen statement - Press release