SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 195019502
Show details for 194919494
Show details for 1948194859
Show details for 194719477
Show details for Fourth Geneva ConventionFourth Geneva Convention877
Show details for Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)Gaza Strip (See also > Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem)7088
Show details for Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)Gender mainstreaming (See also > Women)1
Show details for Golan HeightsGolan Heights1715
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Hide details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for 2017201745
Show details for 20162016194
Show details for 20152015219
Show details for 20142014215
Show details for 20132013139
Show details for 2012201297
Show details for 20112011149
Show details for 20102010122
Show details for 20092009140
Show details for 2008200853
Show details for 2007200767
Hide details for 2006200650
12/26/2006WBN186Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (20-26 Dec. 2006)
12/19/2006WBN185Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (13-17 Dec. 2006)
12/12/2006WBN184Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (6-12 Dec. 2006)
12/05/2006WBN183Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (29 Nov.-5 Dec. 2006)
11/28/2006WBN182Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (22-28 Nov. 2006)
11/21/2006WBN181Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (15-21 Nov. 2006)
11/14/2006WBN180Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (8-14 Nov. 2006)
11/10/2006HR06142ESpecial Rapporteur on adequate housing urges Israel to stop destruction of houses and infrastructure in Gaza, calls for military sanctions - UNOG press release
11/07/2006WBN179Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (1-7 Nov. 2006)
10/31/2006WBN178Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (18 - 31 Oct. 2006)
10/17/2006WBN177Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (11-17 Oct. 2006)
10/10/2006WBN176Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (4-10 Oct. 2006)
10/03/2006WBN175Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (27 Sept.-3 Oct. 2006)
09/28/2006UNHCHR_OPT-IsraelUN human rights chief to visit OPT and Israel, echoes appeal by UNRWA Commissioner-General - UN news item
09/26/2006WBN174Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (20-26 Sept. 2006)
09/19/2006WBN173Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (13-19 Sept. 2006)
09/12/2006WBN172Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (6-12 Sept. 2006)
09/05/2006WBN171Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (30 Aug.-5 Sept. 2006)
08/29/2006WBN170Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (23 - 29 Aug. 2006)
08/22/2006WBN169Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (16 - 22 Aug. 2006)
08/15/2006WBN168Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (9 - 15 Aug. 2006)
08/11/2006A/HRC/S-2/NGO/11Human rights crisis in Lebanon - HRC second special session - NGO statement (Habitat International Coalition)
08/08/2006WBN167Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (2 - 8 Aug. 2006)
08/01/2006WBN166Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (26 July-1 Aug. 2006)
07/18/2006WBN164Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (12-18 July 2006)
07/15/2006WBN165Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (19-25 July 2006)
07/11/2006WBN163Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (5 - 11 July 2006)
07/04/2006WBN162Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (28 June - 4 July 2006)
06/27/2006WBN161Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (21-27 June 2006)
06/13/2006WBN159Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (7 - 13 June 2006)
06/06/2006WBN158Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (31 May-6 June 2006)
05/30/2006WBN157Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (24 - 30 May 2006)
05/23/2006WBN156Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (27 - 23 May 2006)
05/18/2006WBN155Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (10-16 May 2006)
05/09/2006WBN154Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (3-9 May 2006)
05/02/2006WBN153Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (26 April-2 May 2006)
04/25/2006WBN152Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (19 - 25 April 2006)
04/18/2006WBN151Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (12 -18 April 2006)
04/11/2006WBN150Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (5-11 April 2006)
04/07/2006WBN149Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (29 March - 4 April 2006)
03/28/2006WBN148Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (22 - 28 March 2006)
03/21/2006WBN147Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (15 - 21 March 2006)
03/14/2006WBN146Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (8 - 14 March 2006)
03/08/2006E/CN.4/2006/NGO/179Human rights situation in the OATs, including Palestine - CHR - NGO statement
03/07/2006WBN145Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (1 - 7 March 2006)
02/28/2006WBN144Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (22-28 February 2006)
02/23/2006HQ/G/02/2006Japan helps build human security in the West Bank and Gaza Strip - UNRWA press release
02/21/2006WBN143Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (15-21 February 2006)
02/14/2006WBN142Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly Briefing Notes - OPT (8 - 14 Feb 2006)
02/02/2006NblsRprt05Cost of conflict: Nablus after five years of conflict - OCHA report
Show details for 2005200521
Show details for 2004200496
Show details for 2003200313
Show details for 2002200212
Show details for 2001200111
Show details for 200020001
Show details for 199919991
Show details for 199819982
Show details for 199619961
Show details for 199419942
Show details for 199219921
Show details for 199119911
Show details for 198519852
Show details for 198419841
Show details for 198319832
Show details for 197719771
Show details for 197519751
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 197019701
Show details for 196919691
Show details for 196819681
Show details for 195219522
Show details for 195119511
Show details for 194919491
Show details for 194819482
1
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434