SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Hide details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for 2017201777
Show details for 2016201668
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014160
Show details for 20132013133
Hide details for 2012201278
12/12/2012PR/29/2012EU-PLO Joint Committee takes place in Ramallah - EU press release/Non-UN document
11/23/2012Gaza Strip: Facts, Figures and UNDP's response to the crisis - UNDP Factsheet
11/14/2012WorldBank_Kuwait-PRDPKuwait Supports Palestinian Reforms with a US$50 Million Grant - World Bank press release
11/09/2012Palestinian Legislative Council staff attend workshop on policy analysis - UNDP press release
11/06/2012Policy analysis training for Palestinian Legislative Council staff - Speech by the UNDP Sp. Representative of the Administrator
11/05/2012World Bank's MIGA Executive Vice-President to Visit Iraq, Jordan, and the West Bank and Gaza - MIGA press release
10/25/2012EU and PA conclude negotiations on new Joint Action Plan - EU press release/Non-UN document
10/24/2012EU_SupLoElecEU Heads of Mission in Jerusalem and Ramallah welcome the Palestinian local elections held on 20 October - EU press release/Non-UN document
10/21/2012Carter Center's Palestine Electoral Study Mission Urges Political Reconciliation - press release/Non-UN document
10/20/2012Special Coordinator Serry's statement on Palestinian local elections - Press release
10/12/2012TD/B/59/7UNCTAD Trade and Development Board/59th session - UNCTAD assistance to the Palestinian people - Report to the GA
10/08/2012A/67/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2012 report
09/30/2012FoodSecWatch0912Food Security Watch - September 2012 - Issue No. 1 - WFP newsletter
09/27/2012A 423/12EU High Representative Ashton reaffirms EU commitment to a viable State of Palestine - EU Statement/Non-UN document
09/26/2012TD/B/59/L.1/Add.6Assistance to the Palestinian people - Draft report of the Trade and Development Board on its 59th session, President's summary
09/24/2012France_budgetaidFrance to transfer €10 million in budgetary aid to PA - Press release/Non-UN document
09/24/2012Ad Hoc Liaison Committee meeting (New York, 23 Sept 2012) - SecGen message - Press release
09/22/2012Statement of Quartet Representative Blair on AHLC meeting - Press release/Non-UN document
09/20/2012EU and PA Ministry of Social Affairs celebrate joint achievements - EU Report/Non-UN document
09/20/2012EU & PA Ministry of Social Affairs to develop social protection policy - EU report/Non-UN document
09/19/20122012/063/MNAWorld Bank warns of deeping Palestinian fiscal crisis - World Bank press release
09/19/2012IMFrpt_AHLC-Sept2012Recent experience and prospects of the economy of the West Bank and Gaza - IMF report to the Ad Hoc Liaison Committee
09/19/2012WBank09-2012_AHLCReportFiscal crisis, Economic Prospects: The Imperative for Economic Cohesion in the Palestinian Territories - World Bank report to the Ad Hoc Liaison Committee
09/18/2012HumOrgs_2013assistanceInternational organizations address humanitarian needs of Palestinians in 2013 - OCHA press release
09/14/2012European Commission announces large scale support for OPT - EC press release/Non-UN document
09/11/2012UNDP_EnvironmentalLegislationUNDP opens a workshop on the enforcement of environmental legislation in Ramallah - UNDP/PAPP press release
09/11/2012A 402/12Ashton reaffirms EU commitment to peace process & two-state solution - EU Press Release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
09/05/2012UNCTAD reports on worsening conditions for Palestinians - UNCTAD Press release
09/04/2012A/HRC/21/NGO/65Escalation in forcible transfer and demolitions in Area C - HRC 21st session - NGO statements (Al-Haq - Law in Service of Man, the Al Mezan Centre for Human Rights, the BADIL Resource Center for Palestinian Residency and Refugee Rights)
08/30/2012PACC and UNDP sign USD 270,000 Agreement to Enhance Anti-Corruption Efforts - UNDP press release
08/03/2012UK welcomes agreement by Israel and the PA on trade and taxation - UK Foreign and Commonwealth Office press release/Non-UN document
08/03/2012UNCTAD's Customs Data System proving a vital tool for modernizing Palestinian Customs procedures - UNCTAD press release
08/01/2012A 357/12Israel and the PA agreement regarding bilateral trade and taxation - Statement by High Representative Catherine Ashton - EU press release/Non-UN Document
07/25/20122013/023/MENAWB report reveals private sector crucial for economic growth in OPT - World Bank press release
07/20/2012EU_electionsEU local missions welcome PA decision to hold elections, deplore suspension of voter registry work in Gaza - EU statement/Non-UN document
07/17/2012AP135(2012)PACE rapporteur in Ramallah condemns illegal Hamas executions - PACE press release/Non-UN document
07/13/2012AP134(2012)PACE rapporteur to visit Ramallah - PACE press release/Non-UN document
07/13/2012TD/B/59/2Development in the economy of the OPT - UNCTAD Trade and Development Board/59th session - Report on UNCTAD assistance to the Palestinian people
07/13/2012Conclusions and recommendations of the Commission to Examine the Status of Building in Judea and Samaria - "Levy report" on settlements /Non-UN document
07/12/2012France and PA sign budgetary aid agreement - Press conference - Statement/Non-UN document (exerpts)
07/05/2012P7_TA(2012)0298EU policy on West Bank and East Jerusalem - European Parliament resolution/Non-UN document
06/08/2012A/AC.183/SR.342CEIRPP 342nd meeting - Political developments, peace process - Summary record
06/08/2012A/AC.183/SR.342CEIRPP 342nd meeting - Political developments, peace process - Summary record
06/04/2012ILO_Workers-OAT-2012Situation of workers of the occupied Arab territories remains precarious, ILO says - ILO press release, report
05/31/2012DPR/Chron/2012/5Chronological Review of Events/May 2012 - DPR review
05/24/2012IMFrpt_AHLC-May2012West Bank and Gaza – Economic Updates - IMF report
05/18/2012ILC.101/DG/APPSituation of workers of the occupied Arab territories - Intl. Labor Conf. 101st session/ILO Director-General's report (Appendix)
05/15/2012EU-PA European Neighbourhood Policy Action Plan- Progress report/Non-UN document
05/15/2012MEMO/12/XXXEuropean Neighbourhood Policy in the OPT - Progress report 2011/Non-UN document
05/09/2012PR/12/2012EU contributes to PA for payment of April salaries and pensions - Press release/Non-UN document
05/08/20122012/433/MENAWorld Bank Renews Support for Private Sector Development in West Bank and Gaza - World Bank press release
04/25/2012EU, Switzerland and Austria through PEGASE program provide €10 million in support to Palestinian families living in extreme poverty - EU press release/Non-UN document
04/16/2012A/AC.183/SR.340CEIRPP 340th meeting - Briefing by PLO Exec. Cttee member Hanan Ashrawi, Ecuador's request to become observer - Summary record
04/06/20122012/381/MENAWorld Bank unveils new strategy for development assistance for West Bank and Gaza - World Bank press release
04/03/2012PAL/08/01/SAUPalestinian Employment Programme: Creating & Protecting Jobs in the OPT - ILO project note
03/31/2012PR/08/2012Al Walajah village celebrates its history and shares development plans for the community - EU press release/Non-UN document
03/28/2012Launch of Dutch-funded programme to support the Palestinian Civil Police - EUPOL COPPS press release
03/27/2012GA/PAL/1225PLO Executive Committee member Hanan Ashrawi briefs CEIRPP - CEIRPP 340th meeting - Press release
03/21/2012AHLC-March2012_UNSCOrptPalestinian state-building: An achievement at increased risk - UNSCO report to the AHLC (March 2012)
03/21/2012Ad Hoc Liaison Committee meeting (Brussels, March 2012) - Opening address - Norwegian Foreign Ministry press release\Non-UN document
03/21/2012WBank03-2012_AHLCReportStagnation or Revival? Palestinian Economic Prospects - World Bank report to the Ad Hoc Liaison Committee
03/21/2012Equitable Development: Moving Forward Despite the Occupation - PA position paper to the AHLC/Non-UN document
03/21/2012AHLC_OQRagenda-PrReleaseAgenda in support of Pal. economic sustainability and institution-building - Ad Hoc Liaison Committee meeting (Brussels, 21 March 2012) - OQR press release/Non-UN document
03/21/2012AHLC_OQRsummarySummary of OQR development agenda to support Palestinian economic sustainability and institution-building - AHLC meeting (March 2012) - Non-UN document
03/21/2012IMFrpt_AHLC-March2012Recent experience and prospects of the economy of the West Bank and Gaza - Ad-Hoc Liaison Committee meeting in Brussels - IMF report
03/20/2012UNDP and PLC discuss progress on Support to the Legislative Council Secretariat Project - UNDP/PAPP press release
03/19/2012AHLC-March2012_PrReleasePalestinian state-building at increased risk - UNSCO report to the AHLC - Press release, report
03/15/20122012/317/MENAPA fiscal crisis jeopardizes institution-building progress - World Bank press release
03/14/2012EU_PolSecCttee-IsrOPTvisitEU Political and Security Cttee visit to Israel and the OPT - EU press release
03/07/2012EU contributes €22.5 million to the PA's payment of February salaries and pensions - EU Press release/Non-UN document
03/06/20122012/301/MENAWorld Bank grants $50 million for Palestinian development - World Bank press release
03/01/2012UN Women’s Fund for Gender Equality issues new call for proposals and announces grantees from the Arab States - UN Women press release
02/28/2012S/PV.6725Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
02/22/2012UNDP-PAPP_DevForFreedomDevelopment for Freedom - UNDP/PAPP consolidated plan of assistance: 2012-2014 - UNDP/PAPP report
02/22/2012UNDP launches its consolidated plan of assistance for Gaza - UNDP/PAPP press release
02/07/2012PR/05/2012EU and Sweden contribute to PA January salaries - Press release/Non-UN document
01/11/2012PR/02/2012EU gives €11 million to support Palestinian private-sector and boost Palestinian economy - Press release/Non-UN document
01/05/2012PR/01/2012EU, Spain, Ireland and Luxembourg contribute to PA December salaries and pensions - Press release/Non-UN document
Show details for 2011201168
Show details for 2010201027
Show details for 2009200914
Show details for 2008200811
Show details for 2007200722
Show details for 200620068
Show details for 2005200528
Show details for 200420044
Show details for 2003200313
Show details for 200220027
Show details for 200120013
Show details for 200020001
Show details for 199819981
Show details for 199719972
Show details for 199419941
Show details for 198919892
Show details for 198319831
Show details for 195319531
Show details for 195219521
Show details for 195119511
Show details for 19481948390
Show details for 1947194736
2
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459