SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Hide details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for 2017201725
Show details for 2016201672
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014210
Show details for 20132013278
Show details for 20122012247
Show details for 20112011246
Show details for 20102010201
Show details for 20092009226
Show details for 20082008239
Show details for 20072007278
Show details for 20062006189
Show details for 20052005987
Show details for 20042004471
Show details for 20032003485
Show details for 20022002568
Show details for 20012001392
Hide details for 20002000223
12/31/2000DPR/Chron/2000/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2000 - DPR review
12/31/200002-70437DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXIII, No. 7 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 2000) - DPR publication
12/31/2000E.02.I.1Yearbook of the United Nations 2000 (excerpts)
12/29/2000S/2000/40/Add.50SecCo list of items - SecGen summary statement - Addendum
12/29/2000A/AC.183/SR.246CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/28/2000E/CN.4/2001/118Human rights situation in the OT - CHR - Letter from Palestine
12/26/2000E/2000/SR.42Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
12/23/2000A/DEC/55/458Palestine question - Agenda items/55th session - GA decision
12/21/2000A/AC.183/SR.247CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/19/2000SG/SM/7669Resumption of talks between Israeli and Palestinian reps - SecGen statement - Press release
12/18/2000SC/6976Security Council debate - Observer mission for the OPT - Press release
12/18/2000S/2000/1206Situation in the OPT - SecCo meeting participation - Letter from Palestine
12/18/2000A/C.5/55/SR.41Mideast situation/Palestine question - Fifth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
12/08/2000S/2000/40/Add.47SecCo list of items - SecGen summary statement - Addendum
12/08/2000A/55/PV.83Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/06/2000S/2000/1159Mideast situation/Palestine question - Letter from South Africa
12/04/2000GA/9842Mideast situation -Assembly condemns of information technologies for criminal purposes- Press release (excerpts)
12/04/2000A/RES/55/10Cooperation between UN and LAS - GA resolution
12/04/2000A/RES/55/87Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - GA resolution
12/04/2000A/C.5/55/25/Add.1Human Rights Commission/Budget implications - Fifth Cttee - SecGen report (excerpts)
12/04/2000A/55/PV.81Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/01/2000A/55/L.47/Add.1Palestine question/DPI - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/01/2000S/2000/40/Add.46SecCo list of items - SecGen summary statement - Addendum
12/01/2000A/55/L.46/Add.1Palestine question/DPR - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/01/2000A/RES/55/53Palestine question/DPR - GA resolution
12/01/2000A/55/L.45/Add.1Palestine question/CEIRPP - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/01/2000A/RES/55/52Palestine question/CEIRPP - GA resolution
12/01/2000A/RES/55/55Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA resolution
12/01/2000A/55/L.48/Add.1Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/01/2000A/RES/55/54Palestine question/DPI - GA resolution
11/30/2000A/55/PV.76Palestine question/ UNCCP records - GA debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2000A/55/PV.77Middle East situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/30/2000DPR/Chron/2000/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2000 - DPR review
11/30/200002-64292DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXIII, No. 6 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (November 2000) - DPR publication
11/29/2000SG/SM/7646
OBV/182
GA/PAL/850
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2000) - SecGen statement - Press release
11/29/2000SOLIDARITY/2000International Day of Solidarity (2000) - Special bulletin
11/29/2000GA/SM/223
GA/PAL/851
OBV/184
Palestine question - Observance of the Int'l Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - Press release
11/29/2000GA/PAL/849Palestine question - Observance of the Int'l Day of Solidarity with the Pal. People - Press release
11/29/2000A/55/PV.75Palestine question - GA debate - Verbatim record
11/29/2000A/AC.183/PV.255International Day of Solidarity - CEIRPP meeting - Verbatim record
11/28/2000A/55/PV.73Middle East situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/28/2000GA/PAL/848International Day of Solidarity - Palestinian Committee - Press release
11/28/2000GA/PAL/847International Day of Solidarity - Exhibit - Press release
11/27/2000SG/SM/7641
OBV/180
PAL/1883
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2000) - SecGen message - Press release
11/27/2000S/PV.4234Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Official communiqué
11/27/2000A/55/L.45Palestine question/CEIRPP - GA draft resolution
11/27/2000A/55/L.47Palestine question/DPI - GA draft resolution - Addendum
11/27/2000A/55/L.46Palestine question/DPR - GA draft resolution
11/27/2000S/PV.4233Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Official communiqué
11/24/2000A/C.3/55/SR.30Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/22/2000S/PV.4231Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
11/22/2000Red right arrow IconA/55/639
S/2000/1113
Mideast situation/Palestine question/ Camp David Summit (July 2003)/ Sharm el-Sheikh Summit (Oct. 2003) - SecGen report
11/22/2000SC/6958Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo emergency meeting - Press release
11/22/2000S/PV.4231/Corr.1Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
11/22/2000SG/SM/7637Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript
11/22/2000A/C.6/55/SR.36Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/21/2000GA/PAL/846CEIRPP meeting - Press release
11/21/2000Red right arrow IconA/55/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2000 report
11/21/2000S/2000/1109Palestine question - Letter from Libyan Arab Jamahiriya on behalf of the Arab Group
11/21/2000SG/SM/7636Gaza Strip violence - SecGen statement - Press release
11/21/2000E/CN.4/2001/108Human rights situation in the OT - CHR - Letter from League of Arab States
11/19/2000A/C.6/55/SR.12Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/17/2000A/55/601Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee report (excerpts)
11/17/2000S/2000/40/Add.44SecCo list of items - SecGen summary statement - Addendum
11/15/2000A/C.6/55/SR.30Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/15/2000A/C.2/55/SR.34Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT - Second Cttee debate, vote - Summary record (excerpts)
11/15/2000A/C.6/55/SR.29Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/14/2000A/C.5/55/22Palestine question/Medium-term plan 2002-2005 - Fifth Cttee - Letter from Israel
11/14/2000A/C.4/55/SR.27Questions relating to information - Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/14/2000A/C.6/55/SR.28Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/13/2000A/C.4/55/SR.25Questions relating to information - Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/13/2000A/C.6/55/SR.27Mideast situation - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/13/2000SG/SM/7621Mideast situation/OIC summit - SecGen address - Press release
11/13/2000A/55/621
S/2000/1089
Mideast situation - Inter-Parliamentary Conference resolutions (excerpts) - Letter from Indonesia
11/10/2000S/PV.4217Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Official communiqué
11/10/2000GA/SPD/203UNRWA/Israeli practices - GA Fourth Cttee vote - Press release
11/10/2000S/PV.4218Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Official communiqué
11/09/2000E/CN.4/2001/17Situation in the OPT - CHR - SecGen report
11/08/2000GA/9813Cooperation between UN and Inter-Parliamentary Union - GA debate, CEIRPP statement, action - Press release (excerpts)
11/07/2000E/2000/SR.45Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
11/07/2000SG/SM/7616Sharm el-Sheikh understandings/Fact-finding cttee - SecGen statement - Press release
11/07/2000Red right arrow IconSG/SM/7617Mideast peace process/Protection force - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
11/07/2000GA/SPD/197UNRWA/Israeli practices/Work of the Sp. Cttee - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/06/2000A/AC.183/L.2/Add.21Palestine question/Mideast situation - Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 1999 (English and French)
11/06/2000GA/SHC/3616Right of Palestinian people to self-determination - GA Third Cttee approves draft resolution - Press release (excerpts)
11/06/2000A/C.3/55/SR.47Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/02/2000SG/SM/7614SecGen meets with Israel FM/Sharm el-Sheikh understandings - SecGen Spokesman's statement - Press release
11/02/2000GA/SHC/3614Human rights situation in the OPT - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/31/2000GA/9801Mideast situation/Palestine question - General Assembly debate - Press release
10/31/200001-47221DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXIII, No. 5 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (October 2000) - DPR publication
10/31/2000SG/SM/7611Implementation of Sharm el-Sheikh Summit understandings (16-17 Oct. 2000) - SecGen statement - Press release
10/31/2000DPR/Chron/2000/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2000 - DPR review
10/31/2000A/C.2/55/SR.30Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OPT - Second Cttee meeting/Draft res'n sponsor - Summary record (excerpts)
10/30/2000GA/9799Mideast situation/Palestine question - General Assembly debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/30/2000A/C.3/55/SR.41Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
10/29/2000E/CN.4/S-5/4Human rights situation in the OATs - CHR Fifth sp.session/Sp. Rapporteur (Giacomelli) mission report - Response from Israel, letter
10/26/2000A/C.3/55/L.32Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - Third Cttee draft resolution
10/25/2000A/55/L.18Cooperation between UN and LAS - Draft resolution
10/24/2000A/C.2/55/L.7/Rev.1Permanent sovereignty over natural resources in the OT - GA draft resolution, revised
10/24/2000A/55/518
S/2000/1021
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Final documents of meeting of FMs/Heads of Delegation - Letter from South Africa (excerpts)
10/23/2000E/CN.4/S-5/L.1/Add.1*Human rights situation in the OPT - CHR - Draft report
10/20/2000Red right arrow IconA/ES-10/PV.14Mideast situation/Jerusalem/Settlements/Sharm el-Sheikh summit 16-17 October 2000 - GA ESS debate, SecGen statement - Verbatim record
10/20/2000GA/SHC/3599Right of the Palestinian people to self-determination - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)