SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for GovernanceGovernance1231
Show details for Green LineGreen Line92
Show details for HealthHealth2821
Show details for HebronHebron221
Show details for HistoryHistory330
Show details for Holy placesHoly places1179
Show details for House demolitionsHouse demolitions1670
Show details for Human rights and international humanitarian lawHuman rights and international humanitarian law7198
Show details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Show details for Humanitarian relieffHumanitarian relieff1
Show details for Humanitarian reliefsHumanitarian reliefs1
Show details for Inalienable rights of the Palestinian peopleInalienable rights of the Palestinian people1831
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Hide details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for 2017201725
Hide details for 2016201672
12/31/2016Red right arrow IconMBDec2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (December 2016 Monthly Bulletin)
12/16/2016SG/SM/18372
SC/12633
PAL/2211
Secretary-General Stresses Palestine’s Right to Exist, Israel’s Need for Peace with Neighbours, in Final Security Council Briefing on Middle East - Press release
12/16/2016SC/12632Final Report on Palestinian Question Holds "No Sense of Optimism", Says "Saddened" Secretary-General in Security Council Briefing - Press Release
12/16/2016S/PV.7839Secretary-General Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
12/15/2016A/RES/71/23Peaceful Settlement of Question of Palestine - GA Resolution
12/14/2016A/RES/71/22UN Department of Public Information Special Information Programme on the Question of Palestine - GA Resolution
12/14/2016A/RES/71/21UN Division for Palestinian Rights - GA Resolution
12/14/2016A/RES/71/20UN Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People - GA Resolution
12/07/2016GAZAHUMANCRISIS_16The Humanitarian Crisis in Gaza - Council of Europe Report
12/06/2016Red right arrow IconA/71/PV.53Question of Palestine - GA 71st general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/30/2016GA/11861Urging Concerted Action to Revive Peace Talks, General Assembly Adopts Six Resolutions on Question of Palestine, Situation in Middle East - Press Release
11/30/2016A/71/L.18/Add.1Addendum - Committee on Exercise of Inalienable Rights of Palestinian People - GA draft resolution
11/30/2016A/71/L.19/Add.1Addendum - Division for Palestinian Rights - GA draft resolution
11/30/2016Red right arrow IconA/71/PV.50Question of Palestine - GA 71st general debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2016MBNov2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (November 2016 Monthly Bulletin)
11/30/2016A/AC.183/SR.379CEIRPP 379th Meeting - Updates; Draft Resolutions - Summary Record
11/29/2016GA/11860Decrying Long-Standing Occupation of Palestinian Lands, Delegations Tell GA Peace Efforts Must Move beyond Words, Promises - Press Release
11/23/2016SC/12601UN Special Coordinator urges Security Council not to Ignore Intensifying Israeli-Palestinians Conflict, Despite Other Middle East Crises - Press release
11/23/2016S/PV.7820Special Coordinator Mladenov Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
11/22/2016SC/12598Secretary-General, in Security Council, Stresses Promotion of Water-Resource Management as Tool to Foster Cooperation, Prevent Conflict - Press release
11/18/2016A/71/L.21Peaceful Settlement of Question of Palestine - GA Draft Resolution
11/18/2016A/71/L.20Special Information Programme on Question of Palestine of DPI - GA Draft Resolution
11/18/2016A/71/L.19Division for Palestinian Rights - GA Draft Resolution
11/18/2016A/71/L.18Committee on Exercise of Inalienable Rights of Palestinian People - GA Draft Resolution
11/18/2016A/AC.183/SR.378CEIRPP 378th Meeting - Updates; Draft Committee Report; Economic Developments - Summary Record
- Summary record
10/31/2016MBOct2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (October 2016 Monthly Bulletin)
10/19/2016SC/12558Despite other Middle East crises, intensifying Israeli-Palestinian conflict must not be ignored, delegates tell Security Council during day-long debate - Press release
10/19/2016S/PV.7792Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
10/19/2016Statement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
10/05/2016A/71/35CEIRPP 2016 report to GA
09/30/2016MBSept2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (September 2016 Monthly Bulletin)
09/24/2016Secretary-General’s Meeting with OIC Secretary General Madani - SG Spokesperson Readout (excerpt)
09/22/2016GA71_StateofPalestinePresident Abbas' statement at 71st session of General Assembly - State of Palestine statement/Non-UN document
09/22/2016GA/11826General Assembly general debate (14th, 15th & 16th meetings) - Press release (excerpts)
09/15/2016SG/SM/18062
SC/12521
PAL/2205
We must encourage Israeli, Palestinian leadership to change "destructive trajectory" towards one-state reality, Secretary-General tells Security Council - Press release
09/15/2016SC/12520Two-state solution risks yielding to "one-state reality" of perpetual violence, occupation, SG tells Security Council in briefing- Press release
09/15/2016S/PV.7772Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
08/31/2016MBAug2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (August 2016 Monthly Bulletin) - DPR Publication
08/29/2016SC/12495Israelis, Palestinians must reverse negative trajectory to restore hope for two-state solution, Special Coordinator Mladenov tells Security Council - Press release
08/29/2016S/PV.7762Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
08/04/2016A/AC.183/SR.377CEIRPP 377th meeting - Updates; Reports on International Conferences/seminars; Working Group activities - Summary record
- Summary record
07/31/2016MBJuly2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (July 2016 Monthly Bulletin) - DPR Publication
07/12/2016S/PV.7736Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record
07/12/2016SG/SM/17923
SC/12444
Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Press release
07/12/2016Statement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
06/30/20161616012UN International Conference in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Geneva, 29-30 June 2016) - Report - DPR Publication
06/30/2016MBJune2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (June 2016 Monthly Bulletin) - DPR Publication
05/31/2016MtgsFlyer-May2016CEIRPP International Meetings and Conferences - Flyer (May 2016)
05/31/2016MBMay2016Action by UN System and IGOs Relevant to Question of Palestine (May 2016) - DPR Publication
05/25/2016SC/12376Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on the situation inthe Middle East, including Palestinian question - Press release
05/11/2016A/AC.183/L.2/Add.37Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 2015 (English and French) - DPR publication
05/10/2016A/AC.183/SR.376CEIRPP 376th meeting - Situation in OPTs; political developments; Report on UN Round Table on Legal Aspects of the QoP; International Conference on the Question of Jerusalem, Dakar; Working Group's activities - Summary record
04/30/2016MBApril2016Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (April 2016) - DPR Publication
04/21/2016Red right arrow IconCttee-DPRfactsheet_20160421CEIRPP/DPR - Factsheet (April 2016)
04/18/2016SG/SM/17682-SC/12328Secretary-General's remarks to Security Council on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - SG press release
04/18/2016SC/12327Security Council holds open debate on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - Press release
04/18/2016S/PV.7673Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
04/18/2016S/PV.7673 (Resumption 1)Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
04/18/2016SC11737_CEIRPPChStStatement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
03/31/2016MBMarch2016Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (March 2016) - DPR Publication
02/29/2016MBFeb2016Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (February 2016) - DPR Publication
02/25/2016A/AC.183/SR.375CEIRPP 375th meeting - Secretary-General, Chairman and State of Palestine Observer statements; Programme of work; Reports on the Intl. Conference on Question of Jerusalem/Civil Society Forum on Question of Palestine/Round Table on Legal Aspects of the Question of Palestine - Summary record
- Summary record
02/18/2016SC/12249Special Coordinator for Middle East Peace Process briefs Security Council on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - Press release
02/15/2016A/AC.183/SR.373CEIRPP 373rd meeting - Developments, Committee's draft report to GA, situation in OPT, political process, draft resolutions, report on UN Intl. Conference on the Question of Jerusalem and Civil Society Forum on the Question of Palestine, Jakarta - Summary record
02/08/2016A/AC.183/2016/1Palestinian Rights Committee programme of work for 2016
01/31/2016MBJan2016Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (January 2016) - DPR Publication
01/27/2016A/AC.183/2016/L.2Palestinian Rights Committee draft programme of work for 2016 - Draft programme
01/26/2016SG/SM/17491-SC/12221Secretary-General's remarks to Security Council on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - SG statement
01/26/2016S/PV.7610Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
01/26/2016SC12219_CEIRPPChStStatement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
01/25/2016A/C.4/70/SR.25Israeli practices affecting human rights/Special Cttee report/UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
01/15/2016A/C.4/70/SR.23Israeli practices affecting human rights/Special Cttee report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
Show details for 2015201571
Show details for 20142014210
Show details for 20132013278
Show details for 20122012247
Show details for 20112011246
Show details for 20102010201
Show details for 20092009226
Show details for 20082008239
Show details for 20072007278
Show details for 20062006189
Show details for 20052005987
Show details for 20042004471
Show details for 20032003485
Show details for 20022002568
Show details for 20012001392
Show details for 20002000223
Show details for 19991999167
Show details for 19981998144
Show details for 19971997150
Show details for 19961996109
Show details for 19951995105
Show details for 1994199466
Show details for 1993199382
Show details for 1992199277
Show details for 1991199174
Show details for 1990199091
Show details for 19891989103
Show details for 19881988138
Show details for 19871987114
Show details for 19861986113
Show details for 19851985156
Show details for 1984198457
Show details for 1983198394
Show details for 1982198298
Show details for 1981198142
Show details for 1980198076
Show details for 1979197947
Show details for 1978197844
Show details for 1977197736
Show details for 19761976116
Show details for 1975197520
Show details for 1974197428
Show details for 1973197313
Show details for 197219723
Show details for 197119718
Show details for 197019703
Show details for 196919698