SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Hide details for Humanitarian reliefHumanitarian relief4156
Hide details for 20172017106
08/31/2017WBN690Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (15-28 August 2017)
08/30/2017Red right arrow IconIRIN_EUAideUN Secretary-General calls for Palestinian unity in remarks at UNRWA school, Gaza
08/25/2017GAZACRISISEWI_JULY17Gaza Crisis: Early Warning Indicators (July 2017) - OCHA Infographic
08/24/2017Humanitarian Fund for the oPt Releases Additional US$2.5 Million to Alleviate Ongoing Hardships in Gaza - OCHA Press Release
08/18/2017Statement by the UN Humanitarian Coordinator Piper on the Occasion of World Humanitarian Day
08/17/2017WBN689Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (1-14 August 2017)
08/17/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJULY17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, July 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
08/15/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue204UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 204)
08/14/2017GAZACRISISEWI_JUNE17Gaza Crisis: Early Warning Indicators (June 2017) - OCHA Infographic
08/05/2017HB050817OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (July 2017) for Occupied Palestinian Territory
08/03/2017WBN688Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (18-31 July 2017)
07/31/2017WFPBrief_310717WFP Palestine Country Brief
07/28/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue203UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 203)
07/25/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJUNE17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, June 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
07/22/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue202UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 202)
07/20/2017WBN687Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (4-17 July 2017)
07/17/2017Power Outages, Restrictions on Movement and Imports Bringing Gaza Health Sector "to its Knees", Warns WHO - WHO Press Release
07/16/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue201UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 201)
07/15/2017UNICEFSitRpt_150717UNICEF Humanitarian Situation Report (State of Palestine) April-June 2017
07/13/2017Quartet Envoys Express Serious Concern Over Worsening Humanitarian Situation in Gaza - Quartet Envoys' Joint Press Statement
07/12/2017Power Shortages in Gaza Deepening the Humanitarian Crisis, Say UN Rights Experts - UNHCHR Press Release
07/10/2017TD/B/64/4Report on UNCTAD Assistance to the Palestinian People: Developments in the Economy of the oPt - UNCTAD Report
07/06/2017WBN686Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (20 June -3 July 2017)
07/06/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue200UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 200)
07/03/2017HB030717OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (May-June 2017) for Occupied Palestinian Territory
07/03/2017Appeal for Funding to Stablize Gaza Deteriorating Humanitarian Conditions - OCHA Press Release
07/03/2017OCHAAPPEAL_0307172017 Gaza Crisis: Urgent Funding Appeal - OCHA Report
06/30/2017WFPBrief_300617WFP Palestine Country Brief, June 2017 - WFP Update
06/24/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue199UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 199)
06/22/2017WBN685Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (13-19 June 2017)
06/15/2017WBN684Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (30 May - 12 June 2017)
06/15/2017Immediate Action Needed as Gaza Power Cuts Spark Humanitarian Crisis, Special Rapporteur on OPT Warns – OHCHR Press Release
06/15/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSMAY17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, May 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
06/15/2017FSS_1stQuarter17Food Security Sector in Palestine (2017 Q1 Highlights) - FSS Report
06/15/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue198UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 198)
06/14/2017Statement by the UN Humanitarian Coordinator on the Rapidly Deteriorating Humanitarian Situation in Gaza
06/12/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue197UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 197)
06/07/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSAPRIL17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, April 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
06/04/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue196UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 196)
06/01/2017WBN683Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (16 -28 May 2017)
05/31/2017OCHA_HumOverview-May2016Fragmented Lives - Humanitarian Overview 2016 - OCHA Annual Report
05/31/2017UN Report: Occupation is the Main Cause of Humanitarian Needs in the OPT - OCHA Press Release
05/29/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue195UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 195)
05/26/2017S/PV.7953Special Coordinator Mladenov Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, Including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
05/24/2017WFPBrief_300417WFP Palestine Country Brief, April 2017 - WFP Update
05/20/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue194UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 194)
05/18/2017WBN682Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (2 -15 May 2017)
05/14/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue193UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 193)
05/10/2017HB100517OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (April 2017) for Occupied Palestinian Territory
05/10/2017ECHOFactSheet_April17European Commission Humanitarian Aid and Civil Protection - Palestine April 2017 - ECHO Factsheet
05/07/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue192UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 192)
05/05/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSS1STQ17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, January - March 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
05/04/2017WBN681Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (18 April - 01 May 2017)
05/04/2017UNESCO_201EX/41Jerusalem, Gaza, Hebron, cultural heritage - Draft UNESCO Exec. Board Decisions
04/30/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue191UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 191)
04/24/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSMARCH17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, March 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
04/21/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue190UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 190)
04/20/2017WBN680Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (4-18 April 2017)
04/19/2017HUMFUNDRPT162016 OPT Humanitarian Fund Annual Report - OCHA
04/13/2017HB130417OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (March 2017) for Occupied Palestinian Territory
04/13/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue189UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 189)
04/13/2017UNICEFSitRpt_130417UNICEF Humanitarian Situation Report (State of Palestine) Jan.-March 2017
04/09/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue188UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 188)
04/06/2017WBN679Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (21 March - 3 April 2017)
04/02/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue187UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 187)
03/30/2017A/71/849Operations of the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA) - Secretary-General Report
03/23/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue186UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 186)
03/23/2017WBN678Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report - (7 - 20 March 2017)
03/21/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSFEB17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, February 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
03/21/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJAN17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, January 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
03/20/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue185UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 185)
03/13/2017FSS_4thQuarter16Food Security Sector in Palestine (2016 Q4 Highlights) - FSS Report
03/11/2017HB130317OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (February 2017) for Occupied Palestinian Territory
03/09/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue184UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 184)
03/09/2017WBN677Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (21 February - 6 March 2017)
03/08/2017UNRWA Deplores Escalating Violence in Southern Syria - UNRWA Statement
03/03/2017E/CN.6/2017/L.3Situation of and Assistance to Palestinian Women - ECOSOC Draft Resolution
03/02/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue183UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 183)
02/28/2017WFPBrief_280217WFP Palestine Country Brief, February 2017 - WFP update
02/26/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue182UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 182)
02/24/2017WBN676Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (7 - 20 February 2017)
02/23/2017EMERAPPEALFSOPT_2017OPT Emergency Appeal 2017 - UNRWA Fact Sheet
02/23/2017EMERAPPSYRIAFS_20172017 Syria Regional Crisis Response - Emergency Appeal 2017
02/23/2017UNRWASYRIAACHIEVE_2016UNRWA Operations and Achievements in Syria in 2016
02/17/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue181UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 181)
02/14/2017EMERAPPEALPR_3006162016 OPT Emergency Appeal Progress Report - UNRWA Report
02/14/2017How the Humanitarian Community is Getting Better to Face Crisis in Gaza - UK Department for International Development Report
02/13/2017FSS_GAZAHUMRESPLAN17Gaza Strip: Humanitarian Programme Cycle 2017 - FSS graphs/Non-UN document
02/13/2017FSS_WBHUMRESPLAN17West Bank: Humanitarian Programme Cycle 2017 - FSS graphs/Non-UN document
02/10/2017HB100217OCHA Humanitarian Bulletin (January 2017) for occupied Palestinian Territory
02/09/2017WBN675Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (24 January - 6 February 2017)
02/09/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue180UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 180)
02/05/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue179UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 179)
01/31/2017WFPBrief_310117WFP Palestine Country Brief, January 2017 - WFP update
01/30/2017FSS_3rdQuarter16Food Security Sector in Palestine (2016 Q3 Highlights) - FSS Report
01/27/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue178UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 178)
01/26/2017WBN674Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (10 -23 January 2017)
01/23/2017A/RES/71/126Assistance to Palestinian People - GA resolution
01/20/2017UNICEFSitRpt_200117UNICEF Humanitarian Situation Report (State of Palestine) October-December 2016
01/19/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue177UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 177)
01/13/2017GazaSitRpt_Issue176UNRWA Gaza Situation Report (Issue No. 176)
01/12/2017WBN673Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT Weekly Report (27 December 2016 - 9 January 2017)
01/11/2017HB110117Humanitarian Bulletin (December 2016) - OCHA OPT Monthly Report
01/09/2017EMERAPPEAL_2017OPT Emergency Appeal 2017 - UNRWA Report
01/09/2017EMERAPPSYRIA_20172017 Syria Regional Crisis Emergency Appeal - UNRWA Report
01/09/2017UNRWA Launches Appeals for US$813 Million for Syria and OPT - UNRWA Press Release
Show details for 20162016216
Show details for 20152015331
Show details for 20142014629
Show details for 2013201399
Show details for 20122012116
Show details for 20112011157
Show details for 20102010271
Show details for 20092009535
Show details for 20082008325
Show details for 20072007243
Show details for 20062006215
Show details for 20052005166
Show details for 20042004215
Show details for 20032003135
Show details for 20022002143
Show details for 2001200126
Show details for 2000200020
Show details for 1999199910
Show details for 199819987
Show details for 199719976
Show details for 199619966
Show details for 199519955
Show details for 199419946
Show details for 199319934
Show details for 199219922
Show details for 199119911
Show details for 199019909
Show details for 198919892
Show details for 198819883
Show details for 198719878
Show details for 198619867
Show details for 198519858
Show details for 1984198412
Show details for 1983198310
Show details for 1982198212
Show details for 198119812
Show details for 198019803
Show details for 197819781
Show details for 197719772
Show details for 197519751
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 197319732