SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 196419641
Show details for 194919491
Show details for 194819482
Show details for 192219221
15
Show details for IncidentsIncidents6288
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Hide details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Hide details for 2017201743
08/22/2017Red right arrow IconSC/12963Amid Heightened Israeli-Palestinian Tensions, Violence, Parties Must Recommit to Two-State Solution - UN Security Council Press Release
08/22/2017Red right arrow IconS/PV.8028ASG for Political Affairs Jenča Briefs Security Council on the Situation in the Middle East, Including the Palestinian Question - Verbatim Record
08/17/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJULY17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, July 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
07/25/2017ECOSOC/6866ECOSOC Adopts Text on Repercussions of Israeli Occupation - Press Release (Excerpts)
07/25/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJUNE17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, June 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
07/10/2017TD/B/64/4Report on UNCTAD Assistance to the Palestinian People: Developments in the Economy of the oPt - UNCTAD Report
06/15/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSMAY17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, May 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
06/15/2017Red right arrow IconA/HRC/35/19/Add.1Additional Information Pertaining to the Comprehensive Review on the Status of Recommendations Addressed to All Parties Since 2009 with Regard to the oPt - Addendum
06/12/2017UNRWA Commissioner-General Statement on Half Century of Occupation of the Palestinian Territory
06/07/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSAPRIL17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, April 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
05/31/2017OCHA_HumOverview-May2016Fragmented Lives - Humanitarian Overview 2016 - OCHA Annual Report
05/31/2017UN Report: Occupation is the Main Cause of Humanitarian Needs in the OPT - OCHA Press Release
05/31/2017ILOPR_310517ILO Calls for Urgent Action to Provide Decent Work for Palestinian Workers - ILO Press Release
05/22/2017A70/39Health Conditions in OPT and Golan - 70th World Health Assembly - WHO Director-General Report
05/20/2017Reconstructing Nahr El-Bared Refugee Camp in Lebanon - UNRWA Article
05/19/2017“No End in Sight,” says UN Human Rights Expert after Five Decades of Israeli Occupation of the Palestinian Territory – OHCHR Press Release
05/19/2017ILC.106/DG/APPSituation of Workers of Occupied Arab Territories - ILO Director-General's Report
05/09/2017A/72/13Report of Commissioner-General of UNRWA - UNRWA Report
05/05/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSS1STQ17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, January - March 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
05/01/2017OPTHumDash_300317OPT: Humanitarian Dashboard - January - March 2017 - OCHA Infographic
04/24/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSMARCH17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, March 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
04/13/2017A/HRC/34/70Report of the Special Rapporteur on the Situation of Human Rights in the Palestinian Territories Occupied since 1967, Michael Lynk - HRC 34th Session - Report
04/11/2017A/HRC/RES/34/30Human Rights Situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 34th Session - Resolution
04/03/2017A/HRC/RES/34/31Israeli settlements in OPT, Golan - HRC 34th session - Resolution
03/30/2017A/71/849Operations of the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA) - Secretary-General Report
03/21/2017Special Rapporteur Warns of Deteriorating Situation for Human Rights Defenders in Palestine and Israel – OHCHR Press Release
03/21/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSFEB17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, February 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
03/21/2017SYRIAUNWRA_HUMSSJAN17Syria: UNRWA - Humanitarian Snapshot, January 2017 - UNRWA Infographic
03/21/2017A/HRC/34/L.40Human Rights Situation in OPT, Including East Jerusalem - HRC 34th session - Draft Resolution
03/16/2017A/HRC/34/38Human Rights Situation in Occupied Palestinian Territory, including East Jerusalem - HRC 34th Session - Secretary-General Report
03/16/2017A/HRC/34/39Israeli settlements in Occupied Palestinian Territory and Occupied Syrian Golan - HRC 34th Session - Secretary-General Report
02/28/2017170228_11EU Heads of Mission in Jerusalem and Ramallah Visit Palestinian Community in Area C Facing Threat of Demolition - EU Press Release
02/23/2017EMERAPPEALFSOPT_2017OPT Emergency Appeal 2017 - UNRWA Fact Sheet
02/23/2017EMERAPPSYRIAFS_20172017 Syria Regional Crisis Response - Emergency Appeal 2017
02/23/2017UNRWASYRIAACHIEVE_2016UNRWA Operations and Achievements in Syria in 2016
02/22/2017UN Officials Visit Palestinian Community Under Transfer Threat - Call on Israel to Respect International Law
02/22/2017170222_11EU Local Statement on Israeli Demolitions of Palestinian Structures in Area C
02/14/2017EMERAPPEALPR_3006162016 OPT Emergency Appeal Progress Report - UNRWA Report
01/25/2017Red right arrow IconA/HRC/34/36Implementation of HRC resolutions S-9/1 and S-12/1 on HR situation in Palestine - HRC 34th session - UNHCHR report
01/09/2017EMERAPPEAL_2017OPT Emergency Appeal 2017 - UNRWA Report
01/09/2017EMERAPPSYRIA_20172017 Syria Regional Crisis Emergency Appeal - UNRWA Report
01/09/2017UNRWA Launches Appeals for US$813 Million for Syria and OPT - UNRWA Press Release
01/06/2017A/ES-10/738
S/2017/14
Palestinian People Continue to Face Unrelenting Barrage of Oppressive, Illegal and Destructive Measures by Israel - Letter from Palestine
Show details for 20162016184
Show details for 20152015279
Show details for 20142014459
Show details for 20132013142
Show details for 20122012126
Show details for 2011201167
Show details for 2010201055
Show details for 20092009122
Show details for 2008200823
Show details for 2007200711
Show details for 200620066
Show details for 2005200510
Show details for 2004200415
Show details for 2003200311
Show details for 2002200212
Show details for 200120018
Show details for 200020004
Show details for 199919995
Show details for 199819981
Show details for 199719975
Show details for 199619964
Show details for 199519951
Show details for 199419942
Show details for 198519851
Show details for 198319831
Show details for 198219821
Show details for 198019801
Show details for 197919791
Show details for 196719673
Show details for 196119611
Show details for 195319531
Show details for 194819481
Show details for 194719472
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Show details for WomenWomen1293
182327