SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1990199067
Show details for 1989198949
Show details for 1988198878
Show details for 1987198740
Show details for 1986198677
Show details for 1985198590
Show details for 1984198414
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198297
Show details for 1981198126
Show details for 1980198033
Show details for 1979197918
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719779
Show details for 1976197610
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 197419745
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 1972197219
Show details for 197019706
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196831
Show details for 1967196717
Show details for 1966196617
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319632
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119615
Show details for 196019602
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 1958195822
Show details for 195619567
Show details for 1955195512
Show details for 1954195416
Show details for 195319539
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 195119519
Show details for 195019503
Show details for 1949194918
Show details for 19481948126
Show details for 194719474
Show details for 194619461
Show details for 193719372
Show details for 192919291
Show details for 192119211
1
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Hide details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for 2017201793
Show details for 20162016146
Show details for 20152015116
Show details for 20142014302
Show details for 20132013402
Show details for 20122012359
Show details for 20112011417
Show details for 20102010153
Show details for 20092009136
Hide details for 2008200895
12/31/2008Dev23Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2008
12/31/2008SG/SM/12031
SC/9561
SecCo emergency meeting on Mideast situation/Gaza - SecGen statement - Press release
12/31/2008SC/9560SecGen calls for end to conflict - SecCo emergency meeting - Press release
12/30/2008Twenth-ninth session of the GCC Supreme Council - Palestinian issue and Middle East peace process - Final communiqué/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/19/2008GA/10802Permanent sovereignty over natural resources - GA vote - Press release (excerpts)
12/18/2008SC/9544United Nations Special Coordinator for the Middle East peace process Robert Serry briefs SecCo, debate - Press release
12/17/2008SG/SM/12014Middle East peace process - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
12/16/2008SCmtg_16DecSecCo adopts resolution calling on Israel, Palestinians to fulfil obligations for two-State peace - UN news item
12/16/2008Red right arrow IconS/RES/1850 (2008)Annapolis process - SecCo resolution
12/16/2008SG/SM/12010
SC/9540
SecCo ministerial meeting on Mideast situation/ Palestine question - SecGen statement - Press release
12/12/2008SG/SM/12002
GA/PAL/1105
UN Latin American and Caribbean Meeting in support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Santiago, 11-12 Dec. 2008) - SecGen message - Press release
12/12/2008Ban to host meeting of Quartet next week - UN news item
12/05/2008UNSCO_051108UN Special Coordinator calls for end to Israeli settler violence against Palestinians - UN news item
12/02/2008SG/SM/11978
PAL/2106
PI/1866
International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Vienna, 2-3 Dec. 2008) - SecGen message - Press release
11/30/2008DPR/Chron/2008/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2008 - DPR review
11/26/2008GA/10791Palestine question, Middle East situation - GA adopts six resolutions - Press release (excerpts)
11/25/2008GA/10790Palestine question, Middle East situation - GA debate on draft resolutions - Press release
11/25/2008PrConf_PAForMinReconciliation process for Palestinian factions - Palestinian Authority Foreign Minister press conference - Transcript (excerpts)
11/24/2008M/08/024/EInternational Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - UNOG - Press release
11/24/2008Marking Day of Solidarity, Ban calls for easing hardships of Palestinians - UN news item
11/24/2008Solidarity day, Gaza - Daily press briefing by Spokespersons for SecGen and GA President (excerpts)
11/24/2008GA/10789Palestine question - GA debate, introduction of draft resolutions - Press release
11/24/2008GA/PAL/1102Observance of the International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - CEIRPP - Press release
11/13/2008GA/10784GA high-level meeting on culture of peace/Closing session - Press release (excerpts)
11/08/2008PA Prime Minister Fayyad and US Secretary of State Rice - Joint press availability (Jenin) - USDOS/Non-UN document
11/06/2008US Secretary of State Rice and Israeli FM Livni - Press conference (Tel Aviv) - USDOS/Non-UN document
10/31/2008DPR/Chron/2008/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2008 - DPR review
10/28/2008Middle East peace process - Daily press briefing by the Office of the Spokesperson for SecGen (excerpts)
10/23/2008GA/SHC/3926Report by Sp. Rapporteur (Falk) - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/22/2008MidEast Situation / Palestinian Question SecCo briefing - Daily press briefing by the Spokesperson for SecGen (excerpts)
10/17/2008Middle East Peace Process - 2008 Canada-EU Summit Statement/Non-UN document (excerpts)
10/16/2008A/AC.183/SR.312CEIRPP meeting, Cttee draft report - Summary record
10/15/2008Membership of the Parliament of Palestine- IPU Governing Council decision/Non-UN document
10/14/2008UN Special Coordinator holds talks in Jordan - Daily press briefing by the Spokesperson for SecGen (excerpts)
10/14/2008Serry_JordanUN Special Coordinator holds talks in Jordan - UN news item
09/30/2008DPR/Chron/2008/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2008 - DPR review
09/29/2008Jordan FM urges stronger efforts to end Middle East crisis - UN news item
09/26/2008S/PV.5983Mideast situation/Palestinian question/Settlements - SecCo ministerial meeting - Verbatim record
09/26/2008Abbas_GA63Palestinian leader voices hope at UN that Arab-led initiative will bring peace - GA 63rd session - UN news item
09/26/2008SC/9457Mideast situation/Palestinian question/Israeli settlements - SecCo ministerial meeting - Press release
09/25/2008US President Bush meets with PA President Abbas - White House/Non-UN document (excerpts)
09/18/2008SC/9448United Nations Special Coordinator for the Middle East peace process Robert Serry briefs SecCo - Peace process - Press release
09/16/2008GA 63rd session - Palestine question - GA President opening statement (excerpts)
09/11/2008SG/SM/11786Middle East peace process - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
09/08/2008UNCTADPRESSPR2008022UNCTAD report on policy options for PA to revive economy - UNCTAD press release