SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1990199067
Show details for 1989198949
Show details for 1988198878
Show details for 1987198740
Show details for 1986198677
Show details for 1985198590
Show details for 1984198414
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198297
Show details for 1981198126
Show details for 1980198033
Show details for 1979197918
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719779
Show details for 1976197610
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 197419745
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 1972197219
Show details for 197019706
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196831
Show details for 1967196717
Show details for 1966196617
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319632
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119615
Show details for 196019602
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 1958195822
Show details for 195619567
Show details for 1955195512
Show details for 1954195416
Show details for 195319539
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 195119519
Show details for 195019503
Show details for 1949194918
Show details for 19481948126
Show details for 194719474
Show details for 194619461
Show details for 193719372
Show details for 192919291
Show details for 192119211
1
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Hide details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for 2017201793
Show details for 20162016146
Hide details for 20152015116
12/31/2015DPR/Chron/2015/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2015 - DPR review
12/31/2015Dev30Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2015
12/18/2015A/70/626Cuba's message on occasion of Intl. Day of Solidarity with Palestinian People - Letter from Cuba
12/15/2015International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Chair's Summary
11/30/2015DPR/Chron/2015/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2015 - DPR review
11/24/2015GA/11732General Assembly adopts resolutions on question of Palestine and broader Middle East issues - Press release
11/24/2015A/70/PV.64Question of Palestine- GA 70th general debate - Verbatim record
11/23/2015GA/SHC/4159GA Third Committee approves draft resolution on Palestinian people's right to self-determination - Press release (excerpts)
11/06/2015
11/03/2015PrConf_SecCo-031115Security Council President briefs the press on work programme for November - Press conference (excerpts)
10/31/2015MBOct2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (October 2015) - DPR publication
10/30/2015DPR/Chron/2015/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2015 - DPR review
10/30/2015A/C.3/70/L.42Right of Palestinian people to self-determination - GA draft resolution
10/29/2015GA/SHC/4146Special Rapporteur on situation of human rights in OPT addresses GA Third Committee - Press release (excerpts)
10/28/2015Secretary Kerry tells the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace: the US remains committed to the two-state solution - USDoS transcript/Non-UN document (excerpts)
10/22/2015SC12092_CEIRPPChStStatement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair at Security Council open debate - CEIRPP document
10/06/2015PrConf_SecCo-051015Security Council President briefs the press on work programme for October - Press conference (excerpts)
10/06/2015CAC/COSP/IRG/I/4/1/Add.25Review of implementation of UN Convention against Corruption - State of Palestine - Note by Secretariat
10/06/2015A/70/35CEIRPP 2015 report to GA
10/03/2015GA/11701GA 70th general debate - Remarks on the QoP (Oman, Guinea, Maldives, Iran) - Press release (excerpts)
10/02/2015GA/11700GA 70th general debate - Remarks on the QoP (Burkina Faso,Syria, Iceland, São Tome and Príncipe, Indonesia, Niger, Saint Lucia, Peru, Guinea-Bissau) - Press release (excerpts)
10/01/2015150001_03EU High Representative Mogherini meets with Israel's PM Netanyahu - EEAS press release/Non-UN document
10/01/2015GA/11697General Assembly debate (22nd, 23rd & 24th meetings) - Press release (excerpts)
09/30/2015AHLC-SEPT2015_UNSCOrptUN Special Coordinator's report to Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - UNSCO report
09/30/2015EMR_AHLC270915Economic Monitoring Report to the Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - World Bank report
09/30/2015SG/SM/17163-HQ/701At Palestinian flag-raising ceremony, Secretary-General says now Is time for "the realization of two states for two peoples" - Press release
09/30/2015GA70_StateofPalestinePresident Abbas' statement at 70th session of General Assembly - State of Palestine statement/Non-UN document
09/30/2015SG/SM/17164Secretary-General tells Ad Hoc Liaison Committee meeting: Bold actions urgently needed "to stabilize situation on the ground, improve lives of Palestinians" - Press release
09/30/2015Norway's Foreign Minister Brende's opening statement at AHLC - Norway MoFA press release/Non-UN document
09/30/2015SC/12064All United Nations tools must be used to reverse downward spiral of Instability in Middle East, North Africa, Secretary-General tells Security Council - Press release (excerpts)
09/30/2015DPR/Chron/2015/09Chronological Review of Events/September 2015 - DPR review
09/30/2015GA/11695Palestinian flag-raising at UN among top issues during third day of GA debate - Press release (excerpts)
09/30/2015Ad Hoc Liaison Committee Chair's Summary (NY, 30 Sept. 2015) - Norwegian FM/Non-UN document
09/30/2015Ad Hoc Liaison Committee meets in New York discussing deadlocked political process and downturn in the Palestinian economy - Norwegian FM/Non-UN document
09/30/2015MBSept2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (September 2015) - DPR publication
09/29/2015Palestinians getting poorer for third year in row - World Bank press release
09/29/2015GA/11694General Assembly debate (16th, 17th & 18th meetings) - Press release (excerpts)
09/15/2015S/PV.7521Special Coordinator Mladenov briefs Security Council on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question - Verbatim record
09/12/2015A/69/L.87/REV.1/Add.1Addendum - Raising flags of non-member observer States at United Nations - GA draft resolution
09/10/2015GA/11676State of Palestine flag to fly at UN headquarters, as General Assembly adopts resolution on non-member observer States - Press release (excerpts)
09/10/2015A/RES/69/320Raising flags of non-member observer States at United Nations - GA resolution
09/02/2015PrConf_SecCo-020915Security Council President briefs the press on work programme for September - Press conference (excerpts)
08/31/2015DPR/Chron/2015/08Chronological Review of Events/August 2015 - DPR review
08/31/2015A/69/L.87/REV.1GA Draft Resolution - Raising flags of non-member observer States at United Nations - addendum
08/31/2015MBAug2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (August 2015) - DPR publication
08/21/2015A/69/L.87Raising flags of non-member observer States at United Nations - GA draft resolution
08/18/2015New UNCTAD study looks into ways of assisting the Palestinian people to improve their economic situation - UNOG regular press briefing (excerpts)
08/17/2015Economic and trade conditions in OPT would improve if Israel fulfils its obligations under new WTO agreement on trade facilitation - UNCTAD news item
08/17/2015UNCTAD/GDS/APP/2015/22013 World Trade Organization Agreement on Trade Facilitation: Israel’s obligations towards Palestinian trade - UNCTAD report
08/04/2015PrConf_SecCo-040815Security Council President briefs the press on work programme for August - Press conference (excerpts)
07/31/2015DPR/Chron/2015/07Chronological Review of Events/July 2015 - DPR review
07/31/2015MBJuly2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (July 2015) - DPR publication