SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1990199067
Show details for 1989198949
Show details for 1988198878
Show details for 1987198740
Show details for 1986198677
Show details for 1985198590
Show details for 1984198414
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198297
Show details for 1981198126
Show details for 1980198033
Show details for 1979197918
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719779
Show details for 1976197610
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 197419745
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 1972197219
Show details for 197019706
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196831
Show details for 1967196717
Show details for 1966196617
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319632
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119615
Show details for 196019602
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 1958195822
Show details for 195619567
Show details for 1955195512
Show details for 1954195416
Show details for 195319539
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 195119519
Show details for 195019503
Show details for 1949194918
Show details for 19481948126
Show details for 194719474
Show details for 194619461
Show details for 193719372
Show details for 192919291
Show details for 192119211
1
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Hide details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for 2017201749
Show details for 20162016130
Show details for 20152015159
Show details for 20142014333
Show details for 20132013253
Show details for 20122012122
Show details for 20112011128
Show details for 2010201095
Show details for 20092009136
Show details for 20082008106
Show details for 20072007283
Show details for 20062006177
Show details for 20052005274
Hide details for 20042004267
12/31/200406-39023DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXVII, No. 3 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (November-December 2004) - DPR publication
12/31/2004Dev19Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2004
12/30/2004No. E.06.l.1Yearbook of the United Nations 2004 (excerpts)
12/22/2004S0358/04EU High Representative for CFSP comments on proposed international conference in support of the Palestinian people - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2004SG/SM/9655Palestinian elections - SecGen press conference at UNHQ (21 Dec. 2004) - Transcript (excerpts)
12/17/2004The Dutch EU Presidency, July-December 2004 - European Union press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/17/2004SG/T/2428SecGen activities in Washington, D.C., 16 December - Press release
12/16/2004S/PV.5102Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Prendergast briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
12/16/2004SC/8270USG for Political Affairs Kieran Prendergast briefs SecCo - Press release
12/16/2004S/Agenda/5102Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
12/16/2004S/2004/974Lebanon/Roed-Larsen appointed special envoy - SecGen letter to SecCo President
12/15/2004A/59/612Tenth ASEAN Summit - Press statement - Letter from Lao People's Democratic Republic
12/15/2004S/RES/1578 (2004)UNDOF - Parties to implement S/RES/338 (1973)/ Mandate renewed - SecCo resolution
12/14/2004SG/SM/9647Lebanon/Roed-Larsen appointed Special Envoy (eff. 3 Jan. 2005) - SecGen statement - Press release
12/14/2004A/AC.183/SR.282CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/14/2004SG/A/897Lebanon/Roed-Larsen appointed special envoy - SecGen statement - Press release
12/13/2004SG/SM/9645Remarks of Special Adviser Lakhdar Brahimi at Arab Forum not reflective of UN policy - SecGen Spokesman's statement - Press release
12/10/2004MEMO/04/294The EU, the Mediterranean and the Middle East - A longstanding partnership - EU memo/Non-UN document
12/10/2004A/59/PV.70Mideast situation/Question of Palestine - GA general debate - Verbatim record
12/06/200404-63636DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXV, No. 3 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (September - December 2002) - DPR publication
12/01/2004A/59/L.37/Add.1Palestine question/Peaceful settlement/Quartet efforts - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/01/2004A/59/PV.64Mideast situation/Question of Palestine - GA general debate - Verbatim record
12/01/2004GA/10308Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Press release
11/30/2004A/59/PV.62Mideast situation/Question of Palestine - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/30/2004GA/10307Palestine question - GA debate - Press release
11/30/2004A/59/PV.63Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record
11/29/200404-62724DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXIV, No. 3 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (April - August 2001) - DPR publication
11/29/2004SG/SM/9620
GA/PAL/974
OBV/455
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2004) - SecGen message - Press release
11/29/2004GA/10306Quartet's Road Map still best way to achieve lasting peace in Middle East - GA - Press release
11/26/2004SG/T/2426SecGen activities in Egypt, 22-24 November - Press release
11/26/2004UNSCO-Leb_PeaceProcessUN envoy and Lebanon agree to revitalize Mideast peace process - UN news item
11/23/2004SG_MtgQuartetAnnan voices hope for Israeli-Palestinian movement in Mideast peace process - UN news item
11/15/2004SC/8244UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Roed-Larsen briefs SecCo - Passing of Yasser Arafat - Press release
11/15/2004S/PV.5077Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Roed-Larsen briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/15/2004S/Agenda/5077Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
11/11/2004SG/SM/9589
GA/10296
PAL/2017
GA tribute to President Arafat - SecGen remarks - Press release
11/11/2004A/59/PV.25Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/05/2004D/04/5Mideast peace process - Presidency conclusions of the Brussels European Council - European Council press release/Non-UN document (extracts)
11/03/2004A/AC.183/SR.280CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
11/02/2004A/AC.183/SR.281CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
10/31/200405-57364DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXVII, No. 2 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (May-October 2004) - DPR publication
10/27/2004SG/SM/9563Knesset vote on Prime Minister Sharon's Disengagement Plan - SecGen statement - Press release
10/25/2004Sharon_KnessetRemarksUN envoy welcomes Sharon's remarks to Israeli parliament - UN news item
10/22/2004SC/8222USG for Political Affairs Kieran Prendergast briefs SecCo - Press release
10/22/2004S/PV.5060Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Prendergast briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
10/22/2004A/59/PV.40Cooperation between the UN and regional organizations - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/22/2004S/Agenda/5060Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
10/21/2004A/59/450Palestine question/Mideast situation - Ministerial declaration of Group of 77 - Letter from Qatar (excerpts)
10/21/2004GA/10282Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/21/2004A/59/PV.39Cooperation between the UN and regional organizations - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/13/2004A/59/PV.28Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/12/2004A/59/PV.27Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/12/2004A/59/PV.26Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/12/2004SG/SM/9534Continuing military action and violence in northern Gaza - SecGen statement - Press release
10/11/2004A/59/425
S/2004/808
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of OIC FMs Annual Coordination meeting - Letter from Turkey (excerpts)
10/11/2004A/59/PV.24Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/11/2004GA/10273Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/08/2004A/59/PV.23Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/08/2004A/59/427
S/2004/806
Israeli "disengagement plan" - Letter from Palestine
10/07/2004A/59/PV.21Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/07/2004GA/10271Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/07/2004A/59/PV.22Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/06/2004Situation in the Gaza Strip - Minister Bot talks to Middle Eastern leaders - European Union press release/Non-UN document (extracts)
10/06/2004GA/PAL/969CEIRPP meeting - Press release
10/05/2004S/Agenda/5051Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
10/05/2004SC/8207Israeli military offensive in Gaza - SecCo debate, action - Press release
10/04/2004S/Agenda/5049Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
10/04/2004SC/8205Escalation of Gaza Strip violence - SecCo debate - Press release