SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1990199067
Show details for 1989198949
Show details for 1988198878
Show details for 1987198740
Show details for 1986198677
Show details for 1985198590
Show details for 1984198414
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198297
Show details for 1981198126
Show details for 1980198033
Show details for 1979197918
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719779
Show details for 1976197610
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 197419745
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 1972197219
Show details for 197019706
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196831
Show details for 1967196717
Show details for 1966196617
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319632
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119615
Show details for 196019602
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 1958195822
Show details for 195619567
Show details for 1955195512
Show details for 1954195416
Show details for 195319539
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 195119519
Show details for 195019503
Show details for 1949194918
Show details for 19481948126
Show details for 194719474
Show details for 194619461
Show details for 193719372
Show details for 192919291
Show details for 192119211
1
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Hide details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for 2017201749
Show details for 20162016130
Show details for 20152015159
Show details for 20142014333
Show details for 20132013253
Show details for 20122012122
Show details for 20112011128
Show details for 2010201095
Show details for 20092009136
Show details for 20082008106
Show details for 20072007283
Show details for 20062006177
Show details for 20052005274
Show details for 20042004267
Show details for 20032003226
Hide details for 20022002246
12/31/2002E.04.I.1Yearbook of the United Nations 2002 (excerpts)
12/31/2002DPR/Chron/2002/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2002 - DPR review
12/22/2002Mideast situation/Palestine question - Closing statement of 23rd Session of GCC Supreme Council - Press release (excerpts)
12/20/2002Red right arrow IconRoad map - Quartet principals meeting, statement (20 December 2002) - Non-UN document
12/20/2002Quartet principals meeting with President Bush, statement (20 Dec. 2002) - Non-UN document
12/20/2002IPU Committee on Middle East Questions - IPU news/Non-UN document
12/20/2002SC/7616Security Council - Work assessment for 2002 - Press release (excerpts)
12/20/2002Mideast Quartet meeting (20 Dec.) - Remarks by Powell and SecGen - SG Spokesman's office press release
12/20/2002SecGen reports on Quartet progress on Mideast plan - UN news item
12/17/2002S/2002/1368UNDOF - Extension of mandate - SecCo draft resolution
12/16/2002SC/7603UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Rød-Larsen briefs SecCo - Press release
12/12/2002UNSCO meeting with Lebanese officials on Mideast - UN news item
12/11/2002A/57/PV.73Palestine question - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/10/2002A/AC.183/SR.264CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/09/2002SG/SM/8545American Cttee for the Weizman Institute of Science - SecGen speech - Press release
12/09/2002UNHCHR describes conditions in the OPT in BBC interview - UN news item
12/06/2002A/AC.183/SR.263CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/06/2002SG/SM/8542
PAL/1931
Israeli attack on Gaza camp - SecGen statement - Press release
12/03/2002A/57/PV.66Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
12/03/2002A/57/L.37/Add.1Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA draft resolution - Addendum
12/02/2002GA/10110Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Press release
12/02/2002A/57/PV.65Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2002DPR/Chron/2002/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2002 - DPR review
11/29/2002SecGen's report says third party mediation is critical to peace efforts - UN news item
11/29/2002A/57/621
S/2002/1268
Mideast situation/Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report under A/RES/56/36
11/21/2002EU Presidency statement on Mideast - EU press release/Non-UN document
11/21/2002SG/SM/8517Suicide bombing in Jerusalem - SecGen statement - Press release
11/20/2002SG/SM/8511Israeli military raid on Tulkarem - SecGen statement - Press release
11/15/2002A/57/L.37Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA draft resolution
11/15/2002Statement of the Task Force on Palestinian reform - EU press release/Non-UN document
11/15/2002SG/SM/8498Attack in Hebron - SecGen statement - Press release
11/13/2002SecGen speech at University of Maryland - UN news item
11/13/2002Red right arrow IconSG/SM/8491SecGen's Anwar Sadat Memorial Lecture (Univ. of Maryland) - Press release
11/11/2002SG/SM/8481Attack on kibbutz - SecGen statement - Press release
11/11/2002EU-Russia summit - Joint statement on Mideast - EU press release/Non-UN document
11/07/2002UN envoy, FM of Syria discuss current and looming crises - UN news item
10/31/2002DPR/Chron/2002/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2002 - DPR review
10/17/2002SG/SM/8443Israeli attack on refugee camp - SecGen statement - Press release
10/17/2002UNSCO warns about two-State solution facing impending death - UN news item
10/16/2002A/57/PV.31Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/16/2002A/57/PV.32Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/15/2002A/57/PV.30Mideast situation/Report of the Security Council - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/15/2002A/57/PV.29Mideast situation/Report of the Security Council - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/14/2002A/57/PV.27Mideast situation/Report of the Security Council - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/14/2002A/57/PV.28Mideast situation/Report of the Security Council - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/12/2002SG/SM/8452Car bomb attack in Israel - SecGen statement - Press release
10/10/2002A/57/422
S/2001/1064
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Documents of the Islamic Conference of Foreign Ministers - Letter from Iran
10/10/2002Red right arrow IconA/57/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2002 report
10/09/2002A/57/458
S/2002/1125
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of OIC FMs Annual Coordination meeting - Letter from Sudan
10/08/2002A/57/444Mideast situation/Palestine question - Ministerial declaration of Group of 77 - Letter from Venezuela (excerpts)
10/07/2002A/57/PV.25Mideast situation/SecGen report on the Organization - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/07/2002A/57/PV.24Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/07/2002SG/SM/8424Israeli military attack on civilian areas in Gaza - SecGen statement - Press release
10/04/2002A/57/PV.22Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/04/2002A/57/PV.23Mideast situation - GA general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/01/2002SG/SM/8410Israel lifts siege on President Arafat's compound - SecGen statement - Press release
09/30/2002S/PV.4614/Corr.1Mideast situation - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
09/30/2002SC/7516Israeli measures in Ramallah - SecCo President press statement - Press release
09/26/2002SG/SM/8404Israeli military action in Gaza - SecGen statement - Press release
09/26/2002UN Envoy presses efforts to defuse tension - UN news item
09/26/2002S/PV.4614 (Resumption 2)Mideast situation - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
09/24/2002Mideast situation/SecCo meeting - SecGen Spokesman's briefing (excerpts)
09/24/2002Red right arrow IconS/RES/1435 (2002)Mideast situation/Palestine question - Demand for cessation of violence reiterated/Israel to withdraw from Palestinian cities/PA to meet its expressed commitment - SecCo resolution
09/24/200202-74203International Conference of Civil Society in Support of the Palestinian People (New York, September 2002) - Report - DPR publication
09/24/2002Mideast situation/Palestine Question - SecCo meeting - UN news item
09/23/2002S/PV.4614Mideast situation - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record