SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1990199067
Show details for 1989198949
Show details for 1988198878
Show details for 1987198740
Show details for 1986198677
Show details for 1985198590
Show details for 1984198414
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198297
Show details for 1981198126
Show details for 1980198033
Show details for 1979197918
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 197719779
Show details for 1976197610
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 197419745
Show details for 197319736
Show details for 1972197219
Show details for 197019706
Show details for 1969196912
Show details for 1968196831
Show details for 1967196717
Show details for 1966196617
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319632
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119615
Show details for 196019602
Show details for 195919591
Show details for 1958195822
Show details for 195619567
Show details for 1955195512
Show details for 1954195416
Show details for 195319539
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 195119519
Show details for 195019503
Show details for 1949194918
Show details for 19481948126
Show details for 194719474
Show details for 194619461
Show details for 193719372
Show details for 192919291
Show details for 192119211
1
Show details for IncursionsIncursions1335
Show details for Internally displaced personsInternally displaced persons1608
Show details for International presenceInternational presence803
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Hide details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for 2017201753
Show details for 2016201693
Show details for 2015201591
Hide details for 20142014167
12/31/2014DPR/Chron/2014/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2014 - DPR review
12/31/2014UNICEF_CAAC-4thQ14Children Affected by Armed Conflict - Israel and State of Palestine (Fourth Quarter 2014) - UNICEF Bulletin
12/26/2014A/HRC/28/80/Add.1Report of UNHCHR on the implementation of HRC resolutions S-9/1 and S-12/1 - HRC 28th session - UNHCHR report (Addendum)
12/24/2014HB301114Humanitarian Bulletin (November 2014) - OCHA OPT monthly report
12/22/2014A/ES-10/668
S/2014/927
Palestine appeals to Security Council to take action on draft resolution - Letter from Palestine
12/16/2014A/RES/69/93Israeli practices affecting Palestinian human rights - GA resolution
12/16/2014A/RES/69/90Work of SpCttee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA resolution
12/08/2014EU_MShteiwiLocal EU statement on conviction Palestinian activist Murad Shteiwi in Israeli military court - EU statement/Non-UN document
12/03/2014International Conference of Local Governments and Civil Society Organizations in Support of Palestinian Rights (Seville, Spain, 2-3 December 2014 ) - Report
11/30/2014DPR/Chron/2014/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2014 - DPR review
11/26/2014HB311014Humanitarian Bulletin (October 2014) - OCHA OPT monthly report
11/26/2014GA/PAL/1322Andalusian Parliament to host intl. conference in Seville supporting Palestinian rights on 2-3 Dec. - UN press release
11/24/2014GA/PAL/1320Palestinian Rights Committee holds special meeting in observance of Intl. Day of Solidarity with Palestinian People - Press release
11/21/2014UN Intl. Meeting of Parliamentarians in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (UN Headquarters, New York, 21 November 2014) - Chairman's Summary
11/19/2014A/69/454Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA Fourth Committee report
11/13/2014GA/SPD/576Fourth Committee approves nine draft resolutions on MidEast, including UNRWA and Israeli practices in the OPT - Press release (excerpts)
11/13/2014A/ES-10/665
S/2014/810
Ongoing illegal Israeli actions and provocations in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
11/10/2014GA/PAL/1315Bureau of Palestinian Rights Committee alarmed by increased tensions in East Jerusalem - CEIRPP Bureau statement
11/07/2014GA/SPD/575GA Fourth Commitee concludes consideration of report of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting Human Rights of Palestinian People and Other Arabs of Occupied Territories - Press release
11/06/2014GA/SPD/574Excessive number of Palestinian fatalities during Gaza crisis cannot be dismissed as "collateral damage", GA Fourth Committee hears in review of Israeli practices - Press release
11/05/2014GA/SPD/753Fourth Committee speakers urge political commitment to UNRWA and duty to stop Israel’s aggression - Press release
10/31/2014DPR/Chron/2014/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2014 - DPR review
10/29/2014HB300914Humanitarian Bulletin (September 2014) - OCHA OPT monthly report
10/20/2014CT14/038Human Rights Committee considers report of Israel - Press release (excerpts)
10/07/2014A/HRC/27/76Human rights situation in the oPt and other oAt - Ensuring respect for int. law in oPt, including E. Jerusalem - HRC 27th session -- UNHCHR report
10/07/2014A/69/35CEIRPP 2014 report to GA
09/30/2014DPR/Chron/2014/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2014 - DPR review
09/30/2014UNICEF_CAAC-3rdQ14Children Affected by Armed Conflict - Israel and State of Palestine (Third Quarter 2014) - UNICEF Bulletin
09/22/2014HRC14/132HRC holds general debate on human rights situation in Palestine and occupied Arab territories - Press release
09/18/2014A/ES-10/657
S/2014/672
Illegal Israeli actions/Call to draw attention to the fragile, unstable situation in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/04/2014A/69/371
S/2014/650
Peaceful settlement of question of Palestine - SecGen report
09/04/2014A/69/371
S/2014/650
Peaceful settlement of question of Palestine - SecGen report
08/31/2014DPR/Chron/2014/8Chronological Review of Events/August 2014 - DPR review
08/31/2014HB310814Humanitarian Bulletin (June-August 2014) - OCHA OPT monthly report
08/26/2014A/69/355Report of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting Human Rights of Palestinian People and Other Arabs of Occupied Territories - Report
08/25/2014A/69/347Israeli practices affecting human rights of Palestinian people in OPT - SecGen report
08/20/2014A/HRC/27/72Communications report of Special Procedures - Communications sent and replies received (March - July 2014) - HRC 27th session - HRC report (excerpts)
07/31/2014DPR/Chron/2014/7Chronological Review of Events/July 2014 - DPR review
07/31/2014UNICEF_CAAC-2ndQ14Children Affected by Armed Conflict - Israel and State of Palestine (Second Quarter 2014) - UNICEF Bulletin
07/16/2014ESCWA presents latest report on Palestine, condemns civilian loss of life in Gaza - ESCWA press release
07/10/2014OIC_GazaStateOIC foreign ministers condemn Israeli actions in the oPt and calls on int. community to stop Israeli aggression in Gaza - OIC communiqué/Non-UN document
07/07/2014DPB#118Arrest of a Palestinian-American teen, US Sec of State Kerry's call w/ Israeli Pres. Netanyahu, Palestinian technocratic gov't., reconciliation, rocket attacks and economic assistance topics covered in USDoS press briefing/Non-UN document (excerpts)
07/05/2014Detention of Tariq Khdeir - USDoS statement/Non-UN document
06/30/2014Quartet Rep Tony Blair appalled by kidnapping and murder of Israeli teens - OQR statement/Non-UN document
06/30/2014DPR/Chron/2014/6Chronological Review of Events/June 2014 - DPR review
06/30/20141502944DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXVII, No. 6, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (June 2014) - DPR publication
06/25/2014HR14/184UN Special Rapporteurs urge Israeli Parliament not to amend prisons act to authorize force feeding of prisoners - UNOG press release
06/25/2014OIC_CondemnsOIC Group strongly condemns the grave breaches and violations of int. law by Israel in the oPt - OIC statement/Non-UN document
06/24/2014Quartet Rep Tony Blair deeply troubled by ongoing events in Israel and the Palestinian territories- OQR statement/Non-UN document
06/24/2014DPB#111DoS Spokesperson discusses force-feeding of Palestinian prisoners, Israeli operations in West Bank in the wake of the kidnapping of 3 Israeli teens, cutting off electricity in Gaza - USDoS press briefing/Non-UN document (excerpts)
06/23/2014SC/11446USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs Security Council - press release
06/23/2014NoonBriefing_230614SecCo briefing on the Middle East, UNRWA to resume humanitarian assistance to Yarmouk Camp and SecGen reiterating support for UNSCO head Serry - SG's Spokesperson's noon briefing (excerpts)
06/23/2014S/PV.7204USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question - Verbatim record (excerpts)
06/23/2014A/ES-10/632
S/2014/429
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Force feeding of Palestinian prisoners who are on hunger strikes, Israeli incursion into the West Bank after 3 Israeli teens were abducted - Letter from Palestine
06/21/2014Readout of SecGen's telephone conversation with Israeli PM Netanyahu regarding the kidnapping of 3 Israeli teens in the West Bank
06/20/2014OHCHR is monitoring the condition of Palestinian hunger strikers and Israeli security operations in the West Bank related to the search for the 3 kidnapped teens - UNOG regular press briefing (excerpts)
06/19/2014Quartet Rep Tony Blair meets with Israeli and Palestinian leaders/condemns kidnapping of 3 Israeli teens- OQR press release/Non-UN document
06/18/2014S/2014/416Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Palestinian prisoners, missile strikes in Gaza, Israel incursion into the West Bank following the abduction of 3 Israeli teens, incidents at the Al-Aqsa mosque, plans for more settlements - Letter from Palestine
06/18/2014DPB#108DoS Spokesperson discusses Kidnapped Israeli teens/Palestinian President Abbas' comments - USDoS press briefing/Non-UN document (excerpts)
06/13/2014140613/01EU greatly concerned about Palestinian administrative detainees who have been on a hunger strike - EU statement/Non-UN document
06/11/2014E/2013/99Resolutions and decisions of the Economic and Social Council 2013 - ECOSOC report/document (excerpts)
06/10/2014HRC14/061High Commissioner for Human Rights Pillay presents update on her office's activities - HRC 26th session (opening) - Press release (excerpts)
06/10/2014A/HRC/26/29/Add.1Report of the Special Rapporteur on the rights to freedom of peaceful assembly and of association, Maina Kiai - HRC 26th session - Addendum (excerpts)
06/06/2014SG/SM/15911
PAL/2173
SecGen concerned about reports of deteriorating health of Palestinian administrative detainees - Statement
06/06/2014NoonBriefing_060614SecGen believes Palestinian detainees should be charged or released without delay - SG's Spokesperson's noon briefing (excerpts)
06/05/2014HR14/156UN Sp. Committee on Israeli practices concerned over the deteriorating health of Palestinian detainees on mass hunger strike - UNOG press release
06/05/2014A/HRC/26/NGO/106Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Breaches of international law - HRC 26th session - Statement by NGOs
06/05/2014A/ES-10/630
S/2014/396
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Israeli plans to build 1,500 settlement units in the West Bank - Letter from Palestine
06/03/2014Turkey_PR183Turkey welcomes the Palestinian national unity government - Turkish Foreign Ministry statement/press release/Non-UN document
06/03/2014A/HRC/26/NGO/28Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Administrative detention in Israeli jails - HRC 26th session - NGO statement (Khiam Rehabilitation Center for Victims of Torture)
06/02/2014GA/PAL/1299CEIRPP 361st meeting - Installation of unity government ends years-long rift between rival factions - Press release
05/31/2014DPR/Chron/2014/5Chronological Review of Events/May 2014 - DPR review