SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Hide details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for 201120114
Show details for 200820081
Show details for 200620061
Show details for 200220021
Show details for 200120011
Show details for 199319937
Show details for 1992199210
Show details for 1991199117
Hide details for 1990199032
12/20/1990S/PV.2970 (Part II)Situation in the OPT - SecCo action - Verbatim record
12/20/1990S/PV.2970 (Part I)*Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
12/18/1990A/45/881
S/22012
Situation in the OPT - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
12/12/1990S/PV.2968Situation in the OPT - SecCo votes on motion - Verbatim record
12/10/1990S/PV.2967Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
12/06/1990Red right arrow IconA/RES/45/69The uprising (intifadah) of the Palestinian people/SecCo measures needed to provide international protection - GA resolution
12/05/1990S/PV.2965Attack on Al-Aqsa mosque - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
11/16/1990S/PV.2957Situation in the OPT/Holy places/Intifadah I - SecCo debate - Meeting record
11/14/1990A/45/722
S/21942
Situation in the OPT/Detention of Leaders - Letter from Palestine
10/31/199091-01177DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XIII, No. 10 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (October 1990) - DPR publication
10/19/1990A/45/576Israeli practices - SpCttee annual report
10/16/1990A/45/638
S/21881
Situation in the OPT/Jerusalem - Letter by OIC - Letter from Egypt
09/30/199090-27949DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XIII, No. 9 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (September 1990) - DPR publication
09/16/1990A/45/1Work of the Organization - SecGen report (excerpts)
08/31/199090-25192DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XIII, No. 8 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (August 1990) - DPR publication
06/26/199090-19355Twenty-seventh United Nations Regional Seminar on the Question of Palestine (7th North American Regional Seminar) (New York, 25-26 June 1990) - Report - DPR publication
06/19/1990S/21363
S/INF/46
Situation in the OPT/Refugees - SecCo President statement
06/12/1990A/45/306Israeli practices - SpCttee periodic report
05/31/1990S/PV.2926Situation in the OPT - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
05/30/1990A/44/941
S/21322
Situation in the OPT/Violence against Palestinian workers - Letter from Madagascar
05/30/1990S/21326Situation in the OPT/SecCo Commission to be dispatched - Vetoed draft resolution
05/29/1990S/PV.2923Situation in the OPT/Arafat statement - SecCo meeting (Geneva) - Verbatim record
05/24/1990E/RES/1990/11Palestinian women - ECOSOC resolution
05/11/199090-20733Twenty-sixth United Nations Seminar on the Question of Palestine (4th European Regional Seminar) (Sweden, 7-11 May 1990) - Report - DPR publication
04/06/199090-25554Twenty-fifth United Nations Seminar (Sixth African Regional Seminar) / Third African Regional NGO Symposium on the Question of Palestine (Freetown, 2-6 April 1990) - Report - DPR publication
03/31/199090-11100DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XIII, No. 3 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (March 1990) - DPR publication
03/14/1990A/45/166
S/21192
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Communiqué of NAM Ministerial meeting of Cttee of Nine on Palestine - Letter from Yugoslavia
02/16/1990A/44/920
S/21151
Situation in the OPT - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
02/09/199090-13356Twenty-fourth United Nations Seminar on the Question of Palestine (4th Latin American and Caribbean Regional Seminar) / First Latin American and Caribbean Regional NGO Symposium on the Question of Palestine (Buenos Aires, 5-9 February 1990) - Report - DPR publication
01/26/1990A/45/84Israeli practices - SpCttee annual report
01/18/1990A/45/86Situation in the OPT - Letter, annexes from CEIRPP Chairman
01/16/1990A/44/914
S/21089
Situation in the OPT - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman
Show details for 1989198941
Show details for 1988198864
Show details for 1987198713
Show details for 198619861
1
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Show details for WomenWomen1293
182327