SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Intifadah IIntifadah I194
Show details for Intifadah IIIntifadah II918
Show details for JerusalemJerusalem3596
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Hide details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for 2017201753
Show details for 2016201693
Show details for 2015201591
Show details for 20142014167
Show details for 20132013234
Show details for 20122012199
Hide details for 20112011124
12/31/2011DPR/Chron/2011/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2011 - DPR review
12/20/2011S/PV.6692Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
12/20/2011SC/10497ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs Security Council - Press release
12/19/2011S/2011/784Security Council - Work assessment under Nigeria presidency (October 2011) - Letter from Nigeria (excerpts)
12/18/2011UNICEF welcomes Israeli Government’s release of 55 Palestinian child detainees - UNICEF statement
12/13/2011A/HRC/19/20Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs - Implementation of HRC resns S-9/1 and S-12/1 - UNHCHR report
11/30/2011A/66/PV.69Question of Palestine/Middle East situation/CEIRPP and SecGen reports - General Assembly debate and vote - Verbatim record
11/30/2011DPR/Chron/2011/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2011 - DPR review
11/30/2011A/66/PV.68Question of Palestine/CEIRPP and SecGen reports and draft resolutions - General Assembly debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2011UNICEF_CAAC-Nov2011Children Affected by Armed Conflict in Israel and the OPT (November 2011) - UNICEF - Bulletin
11/29/2011A/66/PV.67Question of Palestine/CEIRPP and SecGen reports and draft resolutions - General Assembly debate - Verbatim record
11/21/2011S/PV.6662Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/18/2011GA/PAL/1212CEIRPP 336th meeting - Press release
11/07/2011Red right arrow IconA/66/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2011 report
11/07/2011Red right arrow IconA/66/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2011 report
11/02/2011UNRWA_ShufatSchoolUNRWA expresses its concern over activities in its school - UNRWA press release
11/01/2011GA/SPD/496Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/31/201112-22057DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIV, No. 10, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (October 2011) - DPR publication
10/31/2011GA/SPD/495Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/31/2011DPR/Chron/2011/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2011 - DPR review
10/26/2011GA/EF/3319ESCWA Executive Secretary: Israeli measures including settlement activity increasing Palestinian hardship - Press release (excerpts)
10/26/2011A/66/PV.43Report of the International Court of Justice - GA debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/26/2011GA/SHC/4020Human rights violations in the OPT - GA Third Cttee debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/25/2011WBN424oPt: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (19 - 25 October 2011) - Report
10/24/2011S/PV.6636Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
10/24/2011SC/10420USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs Security Council, debate - Press release
10/24/2011SecCo_Briefing241011USG for Political Affairs Pascoe says resolve shown in Middle East prisoner exchange must extend to peace talks - SecCo briefing - UN news item
10/24/2011Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo open debate - CEIRPP Chairman's Statement (incl. French)
10/24/2011S/PV.6636 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo briefing/open debate - Verbatim record (resumed)
10/24/2011S/PV.6636Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
10/24/2011S/PV.6636 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo briefing/open debate - Verbatim record (resumed)
10/20/2011HR11/228Protection of Palestinian child detainees - Sp. Rapporteur (Falk) presents report to GA Third Cttee - Press release
10/20/2011GA/SHC/4016Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the OPT (Falk)/GA says Palestinian children's development deformed by pervasive deprivations - Third Cttee report - Press release (excerpts)
10/20/2011PrConf_Falk-201011Sp. Rapporteur (Falk) on human rights situation in the OPT - Press conference at UN Headquarters
10/19/2011IRIN_ChildDetaineesConcerns over Palestinian children in Israeli custody - IRIN news article
10/18/2011IRIN_IntlLaw-PrisonerSwapCalls for respect of international law as prisoners swapped - IRIN news article
10/18/2011SG/SM/13886SecGen welcomes agreement leading to today's prisoner exchange - SecGen statement - UN news item
10/18/2011GA President welcomes exchange of prisoners - GA President Spokesperson statement - Press release
10/18/2011WBN423OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (12 - 18 October 2011) - Report
10/18/2011A/ES-10/535
S/2011/645
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlement expanion, prisoners - Letter from Palestine
10/17/2011UNICEF appeals for release of Palestinian child detainees - Press release
10/17/2011Situation of Palestinian political prisoners - NAM statement
10/17/2011SecGen_PrisonerExchangeSecGen says Israel-Hamas prisoner exchange is a positive step - UN news item
10/15/2011Notification in respect to the release of Palestinian prisoners - Israel Prisoner Service press release/Non-UN document
10/13/2011GA/PAL/1211Situation of Palestinian prisoners in Israeli prisons - CEIRPP Bureau statement
10/13/2011UK Foreign Secretary updates Parliament on the Israeli-Palestinian conflict - UK Foreign & Commonwealth Office press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
10/12/2011A 407/11Statement by the EU High Representative Ashton on release of Gilad Shalit and Palestinian prisoners - EU press release/Non-UN document
10/12/2011IRIN_PrisonerSwapFamilies relieved by prisoner swap - IRIN news article
10/12/2011OIC_PrisonerExchangeOIC Secretary-General welcomes prisoners exchange deal - OIC press release/Non-UN document
10/11/2011WBN422OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (5 - 11 October 2011) - Report
10/11/2011Israel-Hamas prisoner exchange/Release of Gilad Shalit - UK Foreign Secretary statement - UK Foreign & Commonwealth Office press release/Non-UN document
10/11/2011A/ES-10/534
S/2011/629
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Situation of Palestinian prisoners, settler violence - Letter from Palestine
10/03/2011A/ES-10/533
S/2011/606
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - Letter from Palestine
09/30/2011UNICEF_CAAC-Sept2011Children Affected by Armed Conflict in Israel and the OPT (September 2011) - UNICEF - Bulletin
09/27/2011UN political chief urges Israelis and Palestinians to give diplomacy a chance - SecCo briefing - UN news item
09/23/2011A/66/PV.19Question of Palestine, Middle East situation - GA 66th session general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/22/2011A/66/370Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SpCttee report, SecGen note
09/19/2011A/66/367
S/2011/585
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report
09/19/2011A/66/367
S/2011/585
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report
09/13/2011A/66/356Israeli practices in the OPT/Human rights - SecGen report
09/13/2011A/66/358Human rights situation in OPT - Special Rapporteur (Falk) - Report, SecGen note
09/08/2011Press conference by captive Israeli soldier Gilad Shalit's father
08/31/2011DPR/Chron/2011/8Chronological Review of Events/August 2011 - DPR review
07/31/2011DPR/Chron/2011/7Chronological Review of Events/July 2011 - DPR review
07/31/2011UNICEF_CAAC-July2011Children Affected by Armed Conflict in Israel and the OPT (July 2011) - UNICEF - Bulletin
07/27/2011GA/PAL/1208CEIRPP 334th meeting - Press release
07/27/2011GA/PAL/1208CEIRPP 334th meeting - Press release
07/26/2011S/PV.6590Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
07/26/2011IRIN_Children-AnxietyDisordersGrowing number of children with anxiety disorders in the OPT - IRIN news article
07/21/2011A/ES-10/525
S/2011/445
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Palestinian prisoners; Arrest and detention of children - GA 10th Emergency Special Session - Letter from Palestine
07/05/2011SG/2175Quartet statement on the situation in Gaza - Press release
06/30/201112-20818DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIV, No. 6, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (June 2011) - DPR publication
06/30/2011DPR/Chron/2011/6Chronological Review of Events/June 2011- DPR review
06/27/2011A/AC.183/SR.331CEIRPP 331st meeting - Developments, Chairman's report on Vienna meeting - Summary record
06/24/2011SG/SM/13669Release of IDF Sergeant Gilad Shalit - SecGen statement - Press release
06/03/2011WBN404OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (25-31 May 2011) - Report
06/01/2011UNICEF_PalChildren-AssessmentThe situation of Palestinian children in the OPT, Jordan, Syria and Lebanon - Assessment based on Rights of the Child Convention (2010) - UNICEF report
05/27/2011NAM meeting in Bali momentum to garner support for Palestine/ Non-UN document - News item
05/27/2011G8 Summit (Deauville, 26-27 May 2011) - Declaration (excerpts)/Non-UN document
05/27/2011Resumption of Israeli-Palestinian negotiations, humanitarian relief, abducted soldier - G8 declaration (excerpts) - Non-UN document
05/24/2011WBN403OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (18-24 May 2011) - Report
05/23/2011ECconclusions_230511Council of the European Union's Conclusions on Middle East peace - donors' conference, Pal. unity agreement - Conclusions/Non-UN document
05/19/2011A/HRC/17/30/Add.1Independence of judges and lawyers - Report of the Special Rapporteur (Gabriela Knaul)\HRC 17th session - Communications with Governments (excerpts)
05/19/2011S/PV.6540Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
05/17/2011WBN402OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (11-17 May 2011) - Report
05/13/2011Israel-OT_AI-AnnualRptIsrael and the Occupied Territories - Amnesty Intl. Annual Report 2011/Non-UN document
05/10/2011WBN401OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (4-10 May 2011) - Report
05/09/2011A/66/78
E/2011/13
Economic and social repercussion of the Israeli occupation - ESCWA report
05/05/2011A/HRC/16/24Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs/Report of the Committee of independent experts established pursuant to HRC resolution 13/9 on the Gaza Conflict - HRC 16th session

Gaza conflict (Cast Lead) - Report of Cttee of independent experts established pursuant to Council res. 13/9 - HRC 16th session
05/03/2011Falk_PalChildrenUN Special Rapporteur on the occupied Palestinian territories Richard Falk highlights disproportionate effect on children of prolonged Israeli occupation - OHCHR news release
05/03/2011WBN400OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (27 April-3 May 2011)
05/02/2011Falk_PalChildren-HrightsHuman rights situation of Palestinian children - Statement of the UN Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967 (Falk)
04/30/2011HM0411The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (April 2011) - OCHA report
04/26/2011WBN399OPT: Protection of civilians - OCHA Weekly report (13 - 26 April 2011)
04/23/2011A/65/820
S/2011/250
Children and armed conflict - SecGen report (excerpts)
04/21/2011S/PV.6520Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo, open debate - Verbatim record
04/21/2011S/PV.6520 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo open debate (resumed) - Verbatim record
04/17/2011Gaylard_PrisonersDayPalestinian Prisoners Day - Statement by UN Resident and Humanitarian Coordinator for the OPT (Gaylard)
04/17/2011PrisonersdayUN Humanitarian Coordinator calls for protection of the rights of Palestinians in Israeli detention - Palestinian Prisoners' Day - statement
04/11/2011A/ES-10/516
S/2011/229
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Israeli attacks on the Gaza Strip - Letter from Palestine
04/05/2011CEDAW/C/ISR/CO/5Women Convention - Concluding observations on Israel's fourth and fifth periodic reports (excerpts)
03/31/2011A/66/13 (Supp)UNRWA - 2010 Annual report of the Commissioner-General
03/31/2011DPR/Chron/2011/3Chronological Review of Events/March 2011- DPR review
03/23/2011GA/PAL/1189UN Latin American and Caribbean Meeting, UN Meeting of Civil Society in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Montevideo, Uruguay, 29-31 March 2011) - Background release
03/22/2011Red right arrow IconS/PV.6501Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs SecCo- Verbatim record
03/21/2011A/HRC/16/L.28Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs\Grave violations by Israel - HRC 16th session - Draft resolution (adopted)
03/21/2011A/HRC/16/L.31Human rights situation in Palestine and other OATs\Follow-up to the report of the UN Fact-Finding Mission on the Gaza Conflict (Goldstone Report) - HRC 16th session - Draft resolution (adopted)
03/17/2011GA/PAL/1188CEIRPP 331st Meeting - Press release
03/08/2011GA/PAL/1187UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary III, Closing session - Press release
03/08/2011GA/PAL/1186UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary II - Press release
03/08/2011UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Concluding statement by the organizers
03/07/2011SG/SM/13430
GA/PAL/1184
UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna, 7-8 March 2011) - SecGen message - Press release
03/07/2011GA/PAL/1185UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Plenary I - Press release
03/07/2011GA/PAL/1183UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Opening session - Press release
03/04/2011A/HRC/16/NGO/74Human rights situation in the OPT - HRC 16th session - NGO statement (Organization for Defending Victims of Violence, Khiam Rehabilitation Center for Victims of Torture)
03/03/2011Vienna_ProvProgUN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine (Vienna) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Provisional programme
03/01/2011GA/PAL/1182UN International Meeting on the Question of Palestine, (Vienna, 7-8 March) "Urgency of addressing the plight of Palestinian political prisoners in Israeli prisons" - Background release
02/22/2011A/HRC/16/NGO/4Human rights situation of Palestinian prisoners in Israeli prisons - HRC 16th session - NGO statement (Khiam Rehabilitation Center for Victims of Torture)
02/14/2011A/AC.183/SR.330CEIRPP 330th meeting - Election of Bureau, SecGen statement, programme of work for 2011 - Summary record