SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 195819585
Show details for 195719571
Show details for 195619562
Show details for 195419542
Show details for 195319534
Show details for 195219522
Show details for 195119513
Show details for 1950195037
Show details for 19491949203
Show details for 19481948105
Show details for 1947194723
Show details for 192119211
Show details for 184718471
12
Show details for LandLand1830
Show details for Legal issuesLegal issues1833
Show details for Living conditionsLiving conditions3133
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Show details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Hide details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for 2017201765
Show details for 20162016162
Show details for 20152015235
Show details for 20142014372
Show details for 2013201336
Hide details for 2012201229
12/28/2012A/HRC/22/62Human rights situation in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967 - Report of Special Rapporteur (Falk) - Secretariat note
12/24/2012A/HRC/22/46/Add.1Promotion and protection of all human rights/Adequate housing - Special Rapporteur (Rolnik) -HRC 22nd session - Report on mission to Israel and OPT (Addendum)
12/20/2012IP-12-1443EU responds swiftly to new influx of Palestinian refugees to Lebanon - EC press release/Non-UN document
12/17/2012Humanitarian needs rising as Palestine refugees flee fighting, seek safety in UNRWA schools - UNRWA press release
12/11/2012New UK medical aid and shelter for 85,000 affected by Gaza conflict - DIFD press release/Non-UN document
11/29/2012Gaza situation report (29 Nov) - UNRWA report
11/22/2012A day after the ceasefire: UNRWA returns to work with Gaza traumatised and in crisis - UNRWA press release
11/21/2012WBN482_graphOPT: Protection of civilians/Situation report on Gaza - OCHA report (20-21 November 2012)
10/04/2012UNRWAAppeal2011_39thProgRptUNRWA Emergency Appeal for 2011 - 39th progress report - Executive summary
10/04/2012UNRWAAppeal2011_39thProgRptUNRWA Emergency Appeal 2011 - 39th progress report - Executive summary
09/11/2012Government of Japan and UNDP build 120 housing units in Gaza - UNDP/PAPP press release
08/27/2012GazaIn2020Gaza in 2020: A liveable place? - Report by the UN Country Team in the OPT
05/25/2012A/HRC/20/32Human rights situation in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967/Special Rapporteur (Falk) - HRC 20th session - Report
05/08/2012Berlin exhibition showcases community participation in improving conditions in refugee camps - UNRWA press release
04/24/2012UNRWA_Netherlands-fundedSheltersGaza families move into new shelters built by UNRWA with funding from the Netherlands - UNRWA press release
03/11/2012UNRWA_EUproj-LebCampsEU supports Palestine refugees rehabilitating their shelters in Lebanon - UNRWA press release
02/23/2012A/HRC/19/44Summary executions/adequate housing/water and sanitation - Joint report by Special Rapporteurs - Communications report of special procedures (excerpts)
02/13/2012HR12/025Israel's policies violate right to housing and need urgent revision - UN Sp. Rapporteur on the right to adequate housing - Press release
02/13/2012UNRWA_IDB-GazaReconstructionIslamic Development Bank gives over USD 15 million for Gaza rebuilding- UNRWA press release
02/12/2012UN Sp. Rapporteur on the right to adequate housing - Preliminary remarks/findings on mission to Israel and OPT - Press release
02/10/2012UN-Habitat Palestinian Advisory Board meets - UN-Habitat press release
02/08/2012First meeting of the Advisory Board of the Sp. Human Settlements Programme for the Pal. People - Remarks on behalf of GA Pres by his Chef de Cabinet
02/08/2012GAPres_Housing-PalGA President calls for support for housing programme for Palestinians - UN news item
02/03/2012SecGen_GazaVisitSecGen visits Gaza, reiterates commitment to plight of Palestinians - UN news item
02/02/2012SG/SM/14090
PAL/2150
SecGen visits UNRWA housing project and school in Gaza - SecGen Spokesman statement - Press release
02/02/2012SecGen remarks at press encounter at UNRWA Khan Younis Housing project in Southern Gaza - Press release, transcript
01/29/2012OIC_JerusalemHousingSectorIhsanoglu: Islamic Dev. Bank supports Al-Quds housing sector with $15 million - Speech to the Intl. Symposium on Al-Quds - OIC press release/Non UN document
01/27/2012UN expert on right to housing to visit Israel and the oPt - UNHCHR press release
01/27/2012HR12/11UN expert on right to Housing to visit Israel and the OPT - Press release
Show details for 2011201116
Show details for 2010201033
Show details for 2009200984
Show details for 2008200851
Show details for 2007200768
Show details for 2006200652
Show details for 2005200520
Show details for 2004200482
Show details for 200320038
Show details for 200220024
Show details for 200120016
Show details for 199819981
Show details for 199719971
Show details for 199619962
Show details for 199519951
Show details for 199219921
Show details for 199119911
Show details for 198519853
Show details for 198419841
Show details for 198319832
Show details for 197719771
Show details for 197519751
Show details for 197419741
Show details for 197019701
Show details for 196919691
Show details for 196819681
Show details for 194919491
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Show details for WomenWomen1293
182327