SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Living conditionssLiving conditionss1
Hide details for Middle East situationMiddle East situation3681
Show details for 2017201728
Show details for 2016201675
Show details for 20152015140
Show details for 20142014151
Show details for 20132013242
Show details for 20122012173
Show details for 20112011179
Show details for 20102010114
Show details for 20092009123
Show details for 20082008148
Show details for 20072007148
Show details for 20062006141
Show details for 20052005296
Show details for 20042004134
Show details for 20032003153
Show details for 20022002157
Show details for 2001200150
Show details for 2000200058
Show details for 1999199947
Show details for 1998199832
Show details for 1997199732
Show details for 1996199635
Show details for 1995199525
Show details for 199419949
Show details for 1993199316
Show details for 1992199223
Show details for 1991199127
Show details for 1990199039
Hide details for 1989198945
12/31/198990-06551DPR Monthly Bulletin, Vol. XII, No. 12 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 1989) - DPR publication
12/04/1989Red right arrow IconA/RES/44/40Mideast situation/Int'l Peace Conference under resn. 38/58 C - GA resolution
11/29/1989S/20998UNDOF - Note by the President of SecCo
11/22/1989Red right arrow IconA/44/796
S/20987
Message from Egypt to the SecGen, incl. the "Ten points" - Letter from Egypt
11/08/1989A/44/690/Add.1Mideast situation/Steps taken by Governments - SecGen report under A/RES/43/54 - Addendum
11/06/1989S/PV.2887Mideast situation/Beit Sahur tax revolt - SecCo Meeting record
10/30/1989A/44/689
S/20921
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Commonwealth Heads of Government communiqué - Letter from Malaysia (excerpts)
10/27/1989Red right arrow IconA/44/690Mideast situation/Steps by Governments - SecGen report under A/RES/43/54
10/17/1989A/RES/44/7Cooperation between UN and LAS - GA resolution
10/12/1989A/44/603Cooperation between UN and OAU - Letter from Kenya
09/22/1989S/20861Air violations/attacks - Letter from Lebanon
09/22/1989S/18999UNIFIL - Letter from Lebanon
09/18/1989A/44/478Cooperation between UN and LAS - SecGen report
08/30/1989Red right arrow IconS/RES/641 (1989)Continuing deportation by the occupying Power of Palestinian civilians deplored - SecCo resolution
07/31/1989S/RES/638 (1989)Hostage-taking - SecCo resolution
07/25/1989A/44/415
S/20749
ASEAN twenty-second ministerial meeting - Communiqué - Letter from Indonesia (excerpts)
07/12/1989A/44/386Mideast situation - Letter from Romania, Warsaw Treaty communiqué
07/11/1989A/44/385
S/20728
Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon
07/11/1989A/44/384 S/20727Attacks - Letter from Israel
Show details for 07/06/198907/06/1989Red right arrow IconS/RES/636 (1989)Deportations - Israel to desist from deporting other Palestinian civilians - SecCo resolution
07/03/1989A/44/366
S/20712
Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon
06/30/1989A/44/364 S/20706Human rights in the OPT - Arab League report
06/26/1989A/44/345 S/20700Israeli attacks in the Bekaa valley - Letter from Lebanon
06/15/1989A/44/323 S/20693Israeli air attacks - Letter from Lebanon
06/08/1989A/44/309
S/20681
Question of Palestine - Gulf Cooperation Council press release, Letter from Bahrain
06/08/1989S/PV.2866Mideast situation/Intifadah I - SecCo debate - Meeting record
06/07/1989S/PV.2864Mideast situation/Intifadah I - SecCo debate - Meeting record
06/05/1989A/44/298 S/20661Situation in Lebanon - Letter from Lebanon
06/05/1989A/44/302 S/20671Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon
05/31/1989S/20662Situation in the OPT/SecCo meeting request - Letter from Sudan
05/30/1989S/20659Mideast situation - UNDOF - President of SecCo statement
04/24/1989A/44/240Palestine question - Inter-Parliamentary Conference resolutions, Letter from Hungary
04/20/1989A/44/235 S/20600Mideast situation - Letter from Saudi Arabia, OIC communique
04/11/1989Red right arrow IconA/44/220
S/20584
Communique by PLO Central Council/Convening of an effective Int'l Peace Conference under UN auspices - Letter from Palestine
03/21/1989A/44/186 S/20540Situation in Lebanon - Letter from Spain, EU declaration
03/07/1989A/44/166 S/20507Mideast situation/Terrorist attacks - Letter from Israel
03/06/1989A/44/160 S/20502Mideast situation - Letter from Lebanon
03/02/1989A/44/157 S/20498Mideast situation - Letter from USSR, Foreign Minister statement
03/02/1989A/44/154/Corr.1
S/20495/Corr.1
Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon (Corrigendum)
02/13/1989S/PV.2846Intifada - SecCo Meeting record
02/09/1989S/20454Mideast situation/SecCo meeting request - Letter from Tunisia
02/03/1989A/44/111 S/20445Situation in southern Lebanon - Letter from Lebanon
01/26/1989A/44/95 S/20425Situation in southern Lebanon - Letter from Lebanon
01/12/1989A/44/78 S/20393Violations across the Blue Line - Letter from Lebanon
01/03/1989Red right arrow IconA/43/PV.78Palestine question/Arafat statement - GA debate (Geneva) - Verbatim record (excerpts)
Show details for 1988198844
Show details for 1987198729
Show details for 1986198629
Show details for 1985198527
Show details for 1984198431
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198258
Show details for 198119819
Show details for 1980198027
Show details for 1979197927
Show details for 1978197817
Show details for 1977197728
Show details for 1976197684
Show details for 1975197541
Show details for 197419748
Show details for 1973197322
Show details for 1972197220
Show details for 197119719
Show details for 197019704
Show details for 196919694
Show details for 1968196819
Show details for 1967196760
Show details for 196619663
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319634
Show details for 196219623
Show details for 196119614
Show details for 195919593
Show details for 195819588
Show details for 195719574
Show details for 1956195616
Show details for 195519555
Show details for 195419541
Show details for 195319534
Show details for 195219526
Show details for 1951195114
Show details for 1950195015
Show details for 1949194928
Show details for 1948194869
Show details for 194719475
Show details for 194619463
Show details for 191719171
Show details for 191619161
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements3
Show details for OtherOther5
Show details for Peace-keeping operationsPeace-keeping operations2
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts4
Show details for Wars; hostilities; incidentsWars; hostilities; incidents2
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801