SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1984198431
Show details for 1983198327
Show details for 1982198258
Show details for 198119819
Show details for 1980198027
Show details for 1979197927
Show details for 1978197817
Show details for 1977197728
Hide details for 1976197684
12/09/1976Red right arrow IconA/RES/31/62Mideast peace conference - Early convening of Mideast Peace Conference under S/RES/338, UN auspices called for - GA resolution
12/09/1976Red right arrow IconA/RES/31/61Mideast situation - Early resumption with all the parties of Mideast Peace Conference under S/RES/338 (1973) - GA resolution
12/07/1976A/31/PV.91Mideast situation - CEIRPP report - Verbatim record
12/03/1976A/31/PV.88Mideast situation - CEIRPP report - Verbatim record
12/02/1976A/31/PV.87Mideast situation - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/30/1976S/12247Mideast situation - SecCo President statement
11/30/1976S/RES/398 (1976)UNDOF - Durable, just peace efforts noted/Parties to implement S/RES/338 (1973) - SecCo resolution
11/24/1976A/31/PV.77Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/24/1976A/31/PV.78Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/23/1976A/31/PV.76Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/22/1976A/31/PV.75Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/22/1976A/31/PV.74Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/19/1976A/31/PV.72Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/19/1976A/31/PV.73Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/18/1976A/31/PV.70Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP, Report of the SecGen - Verbatim record
11/18/1976A/31/PV.71Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/15/1976A/31/PV.66Question of Palestine - Report of the CEIRPP - Verbatim record
11/11/1976S/PV.1969Situation in the OPT/Israeli measures - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
11/09/1976S/PV.1968Situation in the OPT/Israeli measures - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
11/04/1976S/PV.1967Situation in the OPT/Israeli measures - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
11/01/1976S/PV.1966Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
10/22/1976Red right arrow IconS/RES/396 (1976)UNDOF - Search for a comprehensive settlement/ Parties to implement S/RES/338 (1973) - SecCo resolution
10/18/1976Red right arrow IconA/31/271PLO UN status/ Peace Conference on the Middle East - SecGen report
07/21/1976Red right arrow IconA/31/35Palestine question - CEIRPP's report to GA (1976)
06/04/1976WS/765First CEIRPP report - Press release
05/29/1976Red right arrow IconS/12090Palestine question - CEIRPP report to SecCo, recommendations, programme of implementation to enable the Palestinian people to exercise inalienable rights
05/28/1976Red right arrow IconS/RES/390 (1976)UNDOF - Durable, just peace efforts noted/Parties to implement S/RES/338 (1973) - SecCo resolution
05/27/1976A/AC.183/L.21/Add.2CEIRPP - Note by the Chairman, Austria's response
05/26/1976S/PV.1922Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
05/21/1976A/AC.183/L.30CEIRPP - Madagascar statement
05/19/1976A/AC.183/L.27/Corr.1CEIRPP - German Democratic Republic statement - Corrigendum
05/14/1976A/AC.183/L.28CEIRPP - Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic statement
05/14/1976A/AC.183/L.27CEIRPP - German Democratic Republic statement
05/14/1976A/AC.183/L.26CEIRPP - Hungary statement
05/10/1976S/PV.1918Situation in the occupied Arab territories - SecCo debate - Meeting record
05/04/1976A/AC.183/L.25/Corr.1CEIRPP - Statement - Romania
05/04/1976S/PV.1916Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
04/30/1976WS/760Mideast Negotiations - Egypt replies to SecGen - Press release
04/29/1976A/31/84 - S/12063Mideast situation - Letter from Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
04/29/1976A/AC.183/L.25CEIRPP - Romania statement
04/27/1976A/AC.183/L.24CEIRPP - Cuba statement
04/26/1976A/AC.183/L.23CEIRPP - Tunisia statement
04/26/1976A/AC.183/L.22CEIRPP - Arab league statement
04/16/1976A/AC.183/L.19CEIRPP - Greece statement
04/16/1976A/AC.183/L.20CEIRPP - Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic statement
04/15/1976A/AC.183/L.21CEIRPP - Communications from Member States (France, Italy, Japan, UK, US)
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.17CEIRPP - Guinea statement
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.13CEIRPP - Cyprus statement
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.16CEIRPP - Afghanistan statement
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.14CEIRPP - Indonesia statement
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.15CEIRPP -Lao People's Democratic Republic statement
04/13/1976A/AC.183/L.18CEIRPP - India statement
04/02/1976A/AC.183/L.12CEIRPP -Turkey statement
04/02/1976A/AC.183/L.11CEIRPP -Pakistan statement
03/25/1976S/PV.1899Situation in the occupied Arab territories - SecCo debate - Meeting record
03/23/1976S/PV.1895Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
03/23/1976S/PV.1896Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
03/22/1976S/PV.1893Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
03/22/1976S/PV.1894Situation in the OPT - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
03/19/1976A/AC.183/L.5CEIRPP - Cuba statement
03/18/1976A/AC.183/L.4CEIRPP - Yugoslavia statement
03/18/1976A/AC.183/L.9CEIRPP -Jordan statement
03/18/1976A/AC.183/L.6CEIRPP - GDR statement
03/17/1976A/AC.183/L.8CEIRPP -Syrian Arab Republic statement
03/17/1976A/AC.183/L.7CEIRPP - Egypt statement
03/11/1976Red right arrow IconA/AC.183/L.3Palestine question at the UN (1947-1975)/Historical background - CEIRPP document
Show details for 03/05/197603/05/1976A/AC.183/L.2Palestine question/Mideast situation - Resolutions and decisions 1947-1975
02/23/1976A/31/54 - S/11991Mideast situation - Letter from United States of America
02/17/1976A/31/53
S/11985
Mideast situation - Letter from Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
02/10/1976S/11818/Add.5/Corr.1Mideast situation - Report of the SecGen
01/26/1976S/PV.1879Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting, action - Verbatim record
01/23/1976S/11940Palestine question/Palestine question core of conflict - Vetoed draft resolution
01/22/1976S/PV.1878Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
01/21/1976S/PV.1877Mideast situation - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
01/19/1976S/PV.1876Mideast situation - SecCo debate - Verbatim record
01/16/1976WS/745Mideast Negotiations - Security Council debate - Press release
01/16/1976S/PV.1875Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
01/15/1976S/PV.1873Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting, action - Verbatim record
01/15/1976S/PV.1874Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting, action - Verbatim record
01/14/1976S/11932Mideast situation/Palestinian National Covenant - Letter from Israel
01/14/1976S/PV.1872Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting, action - Verbatim record
01/13/1976A/31/44
S/11931
Mideast situation - Letter from Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
01/13/1976S/PV.1871Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Verbatim record
01/12/1976S/PV.1870Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting, action - Verbatim record
Show details for 1975197541
Show details for 197419748
Show details for 1973197322
Show details for 1972197220
Show details for 197119719
Show details for 197019704
Show details for 196919694
Show details for 1968196819
Show details for 1967196760
Show details for 196619663
Show details for 196519652
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319634
Show details for 196219623
Show details for 196119614
Show details for 195919593
Show details for 195819588
Show details for 195719574
Show details for 1956195616
Show details for 195519555
Show details for 195419541
Show details for 195319534
Show details for 195219526
Show details for 1951195114
Show details for 1950195015
Show details for 1949194928
Show details for 1948194869
Show details for 194719475
Show details for 194619463
Show details for 191719171
Show details for 191619161
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements3
Show details for OtherOther5
Show details for Peace-keeping operationsPeace-keeping operations2
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts4
Show details for Wars; hostilities; incidentsWars; hostilities; incidents2
Show details for Natural resourcesNatural resources305
Show details for Negotiations and agreementsNegotiations and agreements1652
Show details for NGOs/Civil SocietyNGOs/Civil Society1300
Show details for OccupationOccupation3883
Show details for Palestine questionPalestine question9813
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146