SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319636
Show details for 196219628
Show details for 196119619
Show details for 196019603
Show details for 195919598
Show details for 195819588
Show details for 195719574
Show details for 1956195616
Show details for 1955195514
Show details for 1954195422
Show details for 1953195324
Show details for 1952195229
Show details for 19511951130
Show details for 19501950152
Show details for 19491949452
Show details for 19481948764
Show details for 19471947248
Show details for 194219421
Show details for 193919393
Show details for 193819383
Show details for 193719375
Show details for 193619361
Show details for 193519352
Show details for 193419342
Show details for 193319332
Show details for 193219322
Show details for 193119312
Show details for 193019304
Show details for 192919292
Show details for 192819281
Show details for 192719272
Show details for 192619262
Show details for 192519251
Show details for 192419241
Show details for 192319232
Show details for 192219227
Show details for 192119212
Show details for 192019201
Show details for 191919193
Show details for 191719171
Show details for 184718471
17
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Hide details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for 201720173
Show details for 2016201612
Show details for 2015201510
Show details for 2014201433
Show details for 2013201331
Show details for 2012201254
Show details for 2011201178
Hide details for 2010201042
12/31/201011-53235DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXIII, No. 12, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (December 2010) - DPR publication
12/31/2010IsrRMviolations_Oct-Dec2010Israeli violations of the Road Map - Oct-Dec 2010 - PLO Negotiations Affairs Dept. report/Non-UN document
12/31/2010Dev25Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2010
12/14/2010SC/10115Sp. Coordinator Serry briefs Security Council, debate - Press release
12/08/2010SG/SM/13305Secretary-General reiterates urging of Israel to fulfil obligation on settlements - SecGen statement - Press release
11/23/2010DPA_SecCoBriefing-231110UN political chief urges early resumption of Israeli-Palestinian peace talks - SecCo briefing - UN news item
11/23/2010GA/PAL/1176CEIRPP meeting/Election of new chairman, adoption of work programme - Press release
11/23/2010S/PV.6430Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Pascoe briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
10/09/2010Extraordinary Session of the Summit Conf. of the Arab League - SecGen Message delievered by UN Sp. Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Robert Serry
10/07/2010A/65/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2010 report
10/06/2010SG/SM/13166Settlements, Flotilla Panel report - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
10/04/2010A/65/380/Add.1
S/2010/484/Add.1
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report /SecCo reply - (Addendum) to SecGen report
10/02/2010SecGen_MEleadersUN chief presses Middle East leaders to find a way forward - UN news item
09/27/2010A 190/10EU High Representative Ashton regrets Israeli decision not to extend settlement moratorium - EU press release/Non-UN document
09/27/2010Secretary-General urges Israel to extend the settlement restraint policy - SecGen statement -
09/21/2010Red right arrow IconSG/SM/2162Quartet statement - Resumption of Israeli-Palestinian negotiations (21 Sept. 2010) - Press release
09/17/2010A/65/380
S/2010/484
Peaceful settlement of the question of Palestine - SecGen report
09/08/2010A/64/909
S/2010/467
Resumption of permanent status negotiations between Israel and the Palestinians - CEIRPP Bureau statement - Letter from CEIRPP Chairman to SecGen
08/31/2010GA/PAL/1173Resumption of permanent status negotiations between Israel and the Palestinians – CEIRPP Bureau statement
08/17/2010SC/10009Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs Security Council - Press release
08/17/2010Efforts to reach direct talks between Israelis, Palestinians nearing turning point - SecCo briefing (UN News item)
08/17/2010S/PV.6372Mideast situation/Palestinian question - ASG for Political Affairs Fernandez-Taranco briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
07/22/2010SG/SM/13024
PAL/2133
PI/1947
UN International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Lisbon, 22-23July 2010) - SecGen message - Press release
07/13/2010UNSCO_JerDemolitionsUN Special Coordinator voices concern over demolitions, settlement approval in East Jerusalem - UN news item
07/13/2010Jerusalem settlement, house demolitions, expulsions - UNSCO statement
06/24/2010SecGen_SilwanSecGen voices deep concern at municipal plan to demolish homes in East Jerusalem - UN news item
05/26/2010GA/PAL/1165UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Istanbul) - Plenaries II, III, Closing session - Press Release
05/25/2010Peacetalks250510Ban calls for promotion of trust alongside proximity talks - UN Intl. Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Istanbul, 25-26 May 2010) - UN news item
05/25/2010UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Istanbul) - SecGen statement
05/25/2010GA/PAL/1163UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Istanbul) - Opening session, Plenary I "The state of the political process and prospects for peace" - Press Release
05/25/2010SG/SM/12913
GA/PAL/1164
UN International Meeting in Support of the Israeli-Palestinian Peace Process (Istanbul, 25-26 May 2010) - SecGen message - Press release
05/18/2010SC/9929UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Robert Serry briefs SecCo, saying ‘powerful elements’ will try to delay Israeli-Palestinian proximity talks - SecCo press release
03/19/2010SG/2158Quartet principals meeting, statement (19 March 2010) - Press release
03/19/2010Quartet statement, press conference - USDOS press release/Non-UN document
03/12/2010Quartet_SettlementsQuartet condemns Israeli plans to expand settlements - UN news item
03/09/2010SecGen_Isr-OPTvisitBan to visit Israel and occupied Palestinian territories - UN news item
02/18/2010SCbriefing_18Feb10USG for Political Affairs says UN hopes ‘serious’ Israeli-Palestinian talks will begin soon - SecCo briefing - UN news item
02/12/2010SG_UNmtg-0210SecGen says roadblocks remain in quest to achieve Middle East peace - UN Intl. Meeting in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Qawra, Malta, 12-13 Feb. 2010) - UN news item
02/12/2010SG/SM/12742
GA/PAL/1147
UN International Meeting in Support of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (Qawra, Malta, 12-13 Feb. 2010) - SecGen message - Press release
01/27/2010SCdebate_27Jan10Senior UN official voices concern over impasse in Israeli-Palestinian negotiations - SecCo briefing - UN news item
01/21/2010SG/SM/12712
GA/PAL/1144
CEIRPP 2010 Opening session - SecGen remarks - Press release
01/21/2010GA/PAL/1143CEIRPP meeting/Opening session for 2010, adoption of work programme - Press release
Show details for 2009200953
Show details for 2008200879
Show details for 2007200735
Show details for 2006200638
Show details for 2005200586
Show details for 20042004115
Show details for 20032003124
Show details for 200220027
1
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Show details for WomenWomen1293
182327