SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 193119312
Show details for 193019304
Show details for 192919292
Show details for 192819281
Show details for 192719272
Show details for 192619262
Show details for 192519251
Show details for 192419241
Show details for 192319232
Show details for 192219227
Show details for 192119212
Show details for 192019201
Show details for 191919193
Show details for 191719171
Show details for 184718471
17
Show details for Palestinian AuthorityPalestinian Authority1027
Show details for Peace-buildingPeace-building280
Show details for Peace conferencePeace conference365
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Hide details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for 2017201744
Show details for 20162016140
Show details for 20152015179
Show details for 20142014262
Show details for 2013201342
Show details for 2012201230
Show details for 2011201162
Hide details for 2010201036
12/31/2010Nahr-el-Bared_SocEcoSurveySocio-economic survey of Palestinian refugees in Lebanon - UNRWA report
12/29/2010OPT Monthly Update (December 2010) - UNICEF Newsletter
10/27/2010MoreFundsNeededLebRefCampUN Special Coordinator for Lebanon Michael Williams says more funding needed to rebuild Nahr el-Bared refugee camp - UN news item
09/20/2010GA/10987
DEV/2813
SecGen opens summit on progress to meet anti-poverty targets - President Peres' statement - GA press release (excerpts)
09/09/2010UNRWA_Food-RamadanCommunity organizations help deliver food to poorest during Ramadan - UNRWA article
09/02/2010UNRWA_CG-MeatDistributionUNRWA Commissioner-General at meat distribution in Dheisheh camp - UNRWA press release
08/31/2010UNRWA_JapanDonationJapan donates US$6.88 million for food aid to Palestine refugees - UNRWA Press release
08/31/2010Rafah crossing to Gaza, Social Safety Net Programme - OCHA August 2010 regional humanitarian update (excerpts)
08/30/2010OPT Monthly Update (August 2010) - UNICEF Newsletter
08/26/2010PR/22/2010EU contributes €10 million to early payment of social allowances to Palestinian families in need - EU/PA Press release - Non-UN document
08/16/2010UNRWAFoodDonaKhalifa Bin Zayed Foundation Provides Relief to the Poorest in Gaza, Jerusalem and the West Bank - UNRWA article
08/04/2010OSRO/GAZ/912/UKImpact evaluation of agricultural assistance projects in the Gaza Strip - FAO case study
07/31/2010OPT Monthly Update (July 2010) - UNICEF Newsletter
07/28/2010IRIN_WBankBedouinsWest Bank bedouins worse off than Gazans - IRIN News Article
07/13/2010TD/B/57/4Economic developments in OPT, UNCTAD assistance - UNCTAD report
07/08/20102011/014/MNAWorld Bank Approves $2M Project in the West Bank - World Bank press release
07/07/2010OPT Monthly Update (June 2010) - UNICEF Newsletter
07/07/201025 Ways to Help Palestine Refugees - UNRWA press release
07/07/201025 Ways to Help Palestine Refugees (July – December 2010) - UNRWA document
07/01/2010UNICEF Programme Helps Palestinian Youth Stay on Track - UNICEF article
06/20/2010HM0510The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (May 2010) - OCHA report
06/17/2010UNRWAARTICLE170610Widowed Father Rebuilds Home and Life with UNRWA - UNRWA article
06/16/2010UNIFEM_NeedsGuidebookTowards gender equality in humanitarian response in Gaza - UNIFEM - Guidebook
06/07/2010UNRWANEWS07062010UNWRA Commissioner-General Filippo Grandi hopes the flotilla tragedy will be a turning point - UNRWA news item
05/28/2010UNDPReport20092010Programme of Assistance to the Palestinian People 2009-2010 - UNDP Report
05/27/2010HUMANASSIS010510Impeding Assistance: Challenges to Meeting the Humanitarian Needs of Palestinians -- OCHA special focus
05/26/2010UNRWANEWS26052010Photo gallery: Slice of life in Gaza -- UNRWA news item
05/20/2010GazaRecovery0510One Year After: Gaza Early Recovery and Needs Assessment - UNDP Report
05/20/2010HM0410The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (April 2010) - OCHA report
05/18/2010SC/9929UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Robert Serry briefs SecCo, saying ‘powerful elements’ will try to delay Israeli-Palestinian proximity talks - SecCo press release
05/13/2010A63/INF.DOC./6Health conditions of Palestine refugees - WHO - Report by UNRWA
05/10/2010Red right arrow IconHumDevRep0910"Investing in Human Security for a Future State" - UNDP 2009/10 Palestinian Human Development Report
05/09/2010UNDPreport100510Lack of human security impeding progress for Palestinians, says UN-backed report - UN news item
04/30/2010WFP Situation Report -- No. 22-0410WFP operations in the OPT (April 2010) - Situation Report
03/31/2010WFP Situation Report -- No. 21- 0310WFP operations in the OPT (March 2010) - Situation Report
02/28/2010WFP Situation Report -- No. 20-0210WFP operations in the OPT (February 2010) - Situation Report
Show details for 2009200929
Show details for 2008200821
Show details for 2007200713
Show details for 200620069
Show details for 200520057
Show details for 200420046
Show details for 200320037
Show details for 200220024
Show details for 200120013
Show details for 199919991
Show details for 199819982
Show details for 199419941
Show details for 194719473
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for Social issuesSocial issues2157
Show details for Solidarity daySolidarity day265
Show details for SportsSports2
Show details for Statehood-relatedStatehood-related3340
Show details for TerrorismTerrorism1293
Show details for TortureTorture207
Show details for ViolenceViolence1
Show details for WallWall1411
Show details for WaterWater1599
Show details for WomenWomen1293
182327