SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Hide details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for 2017201780
Show details for 20162016147
Show details for 20152015135
Show details for 20142014467
Show details for 20132013458
Hide details for 20122012418
12/31/2012DPR/Chron/2012/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2012 - DPR review
12/31/201213-37781DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXV, No. 12, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (December 2012) - DPR publication
12/31/2012Dev27Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2012
12/31/2012Dev27Developments/Peace process review: January-December 2012
12/30/2012A/67/PV.46Question of Palestine/CEIRPP and SecGen reports and draft resolutions - General Assembly debate - Verbatim record
12/27/2012UK condemns approval of Givat Hamatos & Mordot Gilo South settlement projects - UK Foreign Office press release/Non-UN document
12/27/2012France_GiloExpansionFrance condemns approval of expansion of "Gilo" settlement - French MoFEA Press release/Non-UN document
12/27/2012S/2012/962Security Council - Work assessment under Germany presidency (September 2012) - Letter from Germany (excerpts)
12/24/2012S/2012/957Security Council - Work assessment under India presidency (November 2012) - Letter from India (excerpts)
12/24/2012A/AC.183/SR.345CEIRPP 345th meeting - Briefing by Russell Tribunal on Palestine - Summary record
12/24/2012A/AC.183/SR.346CEIRPP meeting - Summary record
12/24/2012E/2012/SR.44Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate, introduction of draft res'n - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
12/21/2012France_GivatHamatosAFrance condemns approval of "Givat Hamatos A" settlement project - French MoFEA Press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2012A 587/12Joint statement by EU High Representative Ashton and Russia's FM Lavrov on MidEast peace process - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2012A 590/12Statement on EU High Representative Ashton's meeting with LAS Secretary-General Elaraby - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/21/2012Japan démarche re. E. Jerusalem settlements - Japanese Middle Eastern & African Affairs Bureau press release/Non-UN document
12/20/2012Quartet Representative's statement on settlement construction - OQR press release/Non-UN document
12/20/2012186-2012Spain issues communiqué regretting new settlement construction in East Jerusalem - Spanish MoFAC press release/Non-UN document
12/20/2012A 584/12Statement by EU High Representative Ashton on settlement expansion - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/19/2012S/PV.6894Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
12/19/2012UK condemns approval of 1,500 housing units in Jerusalem neighborhood of Ramat Shlomo - UK Foreign Office Press release/Non-UN document
12/19/2012SC/10863USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs Security Council - Press release
12/19/2012Japan deplores construction of housing units in Ramat Shlomo - Statement by Japan's FM/Non-UN document
12/19/2012EU members of the SecCo strongly opposed to Israel plans to expand West Bank settlements - Press release/Non-UN document
12/18/2012UK Foreign Secretary condemns decision to build new settlements in East Jerusalem - UKFCO press release/Non-UN document
12/14/2012A/ES-10/575
S/2012/925
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/13/2012S/2012/924Statements made by Hamas leader against Israel - Letter from Israel
12/13/2012Middle East peace process/Council Conclusions - European Parliament debriefing by Cyprus FM - EU press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/12/2012SPEECH/12/950Mideast peace process, Israeli settlements - Speech by FM Kozakou-Marcoullis on behalf of HRVP Ashton - European Parliament-Strasbourg plenary session/Non-UN document
12/11/2012P7_TA(2012)0506Israeli Gov't decision to expand settlements in the West Bank - European Parliament resolution/Non-UN document
12/10/2012The European Union Nobel Peace Prize: a legacy to be shared - Paper by John Gatt-Rutter, EU Representative (West Bank and Gaza Strip, UNRWA)/Non-UN document
12/10/2012Mideast peace process, Israeli settlements - 3209th meeting of the Council of the European Union - Conclusions/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/06/2012GA/PAL/1252Israeli settlement activities in the OPT- CEIRPP Bureau statement
12/06/2012UK Foreign Office Minister Lidington updates Parliament on EU Foreign and General Affairs Council discussion of Middle East peace process - Written ministerial statement/Non-UN document
12/06/2012A/ES-10/574
S/2012/904
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Settlement campaign - Letter from Palestine
12/06/2012NAD-PLO_PalAtUNPalestine at the United Nations: A vote for peace and justice - NAD-PLO brochure/Non-UN document
12/05/2012SAfrica_IsrSettlementsSouth Africa condemns Israel’s decision to build 3000 new settlement homes in the West Bank - South African Dept. of Intl. Relations and Cooperation press release/Non-UN document
12/05/2012CAP-OPT_2013-OverviewOCHA 2013 Consolidated Appeal - Occupied Palestinian Territory - Overview (excerpts)
12/05/2012E/2012/SR.47Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation - ECOSOC debate, vote on draft res'n - Provisional summary record (excerpts)
12/04/2012Red right arrow IconA/RES/67/19Status of Palestine in the UN/non-member observer State status - GA resolution
12/04/2012A/ES-10/573
S/2012/899
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Upgrade of Palestine's UN status, settlement expansion - Letter from Palestine
12/04/2012Quartet Representative Tony Blair's interview on MSNBC - Transcript/Non-UN document
12/03/2012U.K. Foreign Office Minister summons Israeli Amb. to express deep concern re. settlement policy - UK Statement/Non-UN document
12/02/2012SG/SM/14694SecGen says Israel's settlement expansion risks a fatal blow to two-State solution - SecGen statement - Press release
12/02/2012Denmark votes yes on the status of Palestine - Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs press release/Non-UN document
12/02/2012Israeli cabinet receives special briefing on incitement after PA President Abbas' UN speech at GA - Israeli Prime Minister's Office press release/Non-UN document
12/02/2012PA one-sided step at the UN constitutes gross violation of agreements signed with Israel - Israeli cabinet communiqué/Non-UN document
12/01/2012U.K. Foreign Secretary extremely concerned at proposed new housing settlements in oPt- UK Statement/Non-UN document
12/01/2012France_SettlementHomesFrench FM statement on construction of settlement homes - French MoFEA press release-statement/Non-UN document
11/30/2012GA/11317Palestine question - GA accords Palestine non-Member State status - Press release
11/30/2012GA/11319Middle East situation, Palestine question - GA debate, adoption of six resolutions - Press release
11/30/2012A/67/L.28/Add.1Status of Palestine in the UN - GA draft resolution/List of co-sponsors (Addendum)
11/30/2012DPR/Chron/2012/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2012 - DPR review
11/30/2012Chinese For. Ministry Spokesperson's remarks on UN non-member Observer State status of Palestine - Chinese Foreign Ministry press release/Non-UN document
11/30/2012A/67/PV.47Mideast situation/Question of Palestine/SecGen reports and draft resolutions - General Assembly debate, vote - Verbatim record
11/30/2012FM Baird's statement indicates Canada will review relations with Palestinian Authority following UN General Assembly vote - Canada's FA press release/Non-UN document
11/30/2012A/67/PV.46Question of Palestine - General debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2012A/67/PV.47Question of Palestine/CEIRPP and SecGen reports and draft resolutions - General Assembly debate - Verbatim record
11/29/2012GA/PAL/1250Observance of the International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - CEIRPP special meeting/Summaries of statements - Press release
11/29/2012AU_SolStateInternational Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - AU message/Non-UN document
11/29/2012International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices message
11/29/2012GA accords Palestine non-Member observer State status - Roger Waters' statement//Non-UN document
11/29/2012SecGen-GAPres_PeaceProcessSecGen and General Assembly President call on Israel and Palestinians to resume talks
- UN news item
11/29/2012SG/SM/14684
OBV/1168
PAL/2154
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2012) - SecGen message - Press release
11/29/2012Israel cannot accept result of GA resolution because none of the vital interest appear in GA resolution - Israeli PM Netanyahu statement/Non-UN document
11/29/2012France_Pal-UNstatusGA decision granting of Palestine non-member observer state status - Communiqué issued by the French Government//Non-UN document
11/29/2012CEIRPPChair_SolStateInternational Day of Solidarity with Palestinian People - CEIRPP Chairperson statement
11/29/2012OIC statement following GA's vote on Palestine non-Member observer State status - Non-UN document
11/29/2012SG/SM/14688
GA/11318
PAL/2155
GA accords Palestine non-Member observer State status - SecGen remarks - Press release (experts)
11/29/2012SG/SM/14685
GA/PAL/1251
Commemoration of the International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2012) - SecGen remarks - Press release
11/29/2012GA accords Palestine non-Member observer State status - Security Council President statement
11/29/2012Sweden_voteSweden to vote in favour of draft resolution supporting two-State solution - Swedish Ministry of Foreign Affairs press release//Non-UN document
11/29/2012GA accords Palestine non-Member observer State status - Palestinian Authority statement/Non-UN document
11/29/201216079/12Mideast peace process - Declaration by the High Representative on behalf of the
European Union - EU press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
11/29/2012A/AC.183/PV.347International Day of Solidarity - CEIRPP solemn meeting - Verbatim record
11/29/2012AU_SolStateInternational Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - AU message/Non-UN document
11/29/2012International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People - Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices message
11/29/2012SG/SM/14684
OBV/1168
PAL/2154
International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People (November 2012) - SecGen message - Press release
11/28/2012Britain's House of Commons and Secretary Hague debate Palestinian UN status resolution - UK Statement/Non-UN document
11/28/2012Switzerland_PalUNapplicationSwitzerland supports Palestinian request for change of UN status - Swiss Federal Dept of Foreign Affairs statement/Non-UN document
11/27/2012S/PV.6871Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator Serry briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/27/2012SC/10833UN Special Coordinator Serry in SecCo briefing: Arab-Israeli conflict cannot be ignored in shaping the future of the Middle East constructively - SecCo press release
11/26/2012A/67/L.28Status of Palestine at the UN - GA draft resolution - adopted
11/26/2012Enhancement of Palestine’s status at the UN - PLO position paper/Non-UN document
11/26/2012Middle East peace process - Address by Austrian Vice-Chancellor and For. Minister Spindelegger at UNA-Austria (26 Nov. 2012) - Austrian For. Ministry press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
11/25/2012Special Coordinator Serry's press message in Gaza - Press release
11/22/2012168-2012Spain welcomes ceasefire in Gaza - Spanish Government communiqué - Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation press release/Non-UN document
11/22/2012Portugal_GazaCeasefirePortuguese Government welcomes announcement of ceasefire - Government of Portugal press release/Non-UN document
11/21/2012A/67/L.20Palestine question/Peaceful settlement - GA draft resolution
11/21/2012Red right arrow IconS/PV.6869Mideast situation/Palestinian question/Gaza ceasefire - Secretary-General briefs SecCo via video teleconference - Verbatim record
11/20/2012SecGen remarks with Arab League Chief Nabil Elaraby in Cairo - SecGen office press release (excerpts)
11/20/2012SecGen Press encounter with Egypt's Prime Minister Qandil in Cairo - SecGen office press release
11/20/2012SecGen press encounter with President Shimon Peres in Jerusalem - SecGen office press release
11/19/2012GA/PAL/1248CEIRPP 346th meeting approves draft resolutions, considers latest hostilities in the Gaza Strip - Press release
11/19/201216062/12Mideast peace process, situation in Gaza - 3199th meeting of the Council of the European Union - Conclusions/Non-UN document (excerpts)
11/18/2012S/2012/627*Security Council - Work assessment under the Azerbaijan presidency (May 2012) - Letter from Azerbaijan (reissue - excerpts)
11/18/2012SG/SM/14650SecGen saddened by civilian deaths in Middle East, urges cooperation with Egypt for immediate ceasefire - SecGen statement - Press release
11/16/2012SG/SM/14647SecGen 'extremely concerned' about Israel-Gaza violence - SecGen statement - Press release
11/15/2012A/67/PV.39Report of the Security Council/Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/15/2012A/67/PV.38Report of the Security Council/Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/14/2012S/2012/837Lebanon situation/non-Lebanese armed groups - SecGen report under S/RES/1701 - Report (excerpts)
11/13/2012A/ES-10/566
S/2012/829
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT/Military attacks on Gaza - Letter from Palestine
11/13/2012UKFSec_EU-LASmtgEU-Arab League Ministerial meeting - Invervention by UK Foreign Secretary Hague - UK press release/Non-UN document
11/13/2012SG/SM/14629Yale University George Herbert Walker, Jr. Lecture Series - SecGen remarks - Press release (excerpts)
11/12/2012SG/SM/14628SecGen condemns new wave of violence in Gaza and southern Israel - SecGen statement - Press release
11/08/2012A 497/12EU High Representative Ashton regrets publication of tenders to expand Israeli settlements - Statement by Ms. Ashton's Spokesperson/Non-UN document
11/08/2012Tánaiste condemns Israeli settlement expansion - Irish Dept. of For. Affairs & Trade press release/Non-UN document
11/08/2012Japan deplores Israel's announced bid for construction of new housing units in E. Jerusalem and the West Bank - Statement by Press Secretary of the Japanese Foreign Mnistry/Non-UN document
11/08/2012A 497/12EU High Representative Ashton regrets publication of tenders to expand Israeli settlements - Statement by Ms. Ashton's Spokesperson/Non-UN document
11/07/2012GA/SPD/519Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/06/2012GA/SPD/518Consideration of the work of UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/06/2012Russian Federation FM Lavrov meets with PA President Abbas - Comments to the media - Press release/Non-UN document
10/31/2012DPR/Chron/2012/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2012 - DPR review
10/24/2012Special Coordinator Serry's statement on UN Day in Gaza - Press release
10/23/2012Japan deplores new housing construction in "Gilo" settlement - Statement by Press Secretary of the Japanese For. Mnistry/Non-UN document
10/22/2012UK Foreign Office Minister condemns Israeli settlement plans - UK Foreign and Commonwealth Office press release/Non-UN document
10/22/2012The Elders conclude visit to Israel and the West Bank - Statements by Carter, Brundtland and Robinson/Non-UN document
10/19/2012A 463/12EU High Representative Ashton regrets decision by Israel's to expand the "Gilo" settlement - Statement by Ms. Ashton's Spokesperson/Non-UN document
10/19/2012A/67/527Forum of Small States - Report of the Conference of Small States - Letter from Singapore (excerpts)
10/18/2012Middle East peace process - European Parliament briefing by Cypriot FM - EU press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
10/17/2012S/2012/629Security Council - Work assessment under Colombia presidency (July 2012) - Letter from Colombia (excerpts)
10/17/2012S/2012/629Security Council - Work assessment under Colombia presidency (July 2012) - Letter from Colombia (excerpts)
10/16/2012A/67/506
S/2012/752
NAM Declaration on Palestine - NAM 16th Conf. of Heads of State (Tehran) - Letter from NAM, Iran
10/15/2012S/PV.6847Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
10/15/2012Mideast situation/Palestinian question - SecCo open debate - CEIRPP Chairman's statement
10/15/2012S/PV.6847 (Resumption 1)Mideast situation/Palestinian question - USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo - Verbatim record (Resumption 1)
10/15/2012SC/10790USG for Political Affairs Feltman briefs SecCo, urges renewed efforts to break Israeli-Palestinian deadlock - Press release
10/11/2012A/C.1/67/2Western Mediterranean Forum (5+5 Dialogue) - Malta Declaration - Letter from Malta (excerpts)
10/11/2012SecGen welcomes preparations for the conference on the establishment of a Middle East zone free of nuclear weapons - SecGen spokesman statement
10/08/2012GA/PAL/1246CEIRPP 345th meeting adopts annual report and hears briefing by the Russell Tribunal - Press release
10/08/2012A/67/35Palestine question - CEIRPP 2012 report
10/03/2012PrConf_GA-031012Support for two-State solution - GA President - Press conference (excerpts)
10/01/2012GA/11298GA President closes general debate - Palestine bid for UN membership/Statements - GA press release (excerpts)
10/01/2012S/2012/625Security Council - Work assessment under United Kingdom presidency (March 2012) - Letter from the United Kingdom (excerpts)
10/01/2012A/67/PV.19Question of Palestine, Middle East situation - GA 67th general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/01/2012A/67/PV.21Question of Palestine, Middle East situation - GA 67th general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
10/01/2012EUISS_Non-StateActorsThe role of non-state actors in EU policies towards the Israeli-Palestinian conflict - EUISS report/Non-UN document
09/30/2012DPR/Chron/2012/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2012 - DPR review
09/30/201213-36923DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXV, No. 9, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (September 2012) - DPR publication
09/29/2012GA/11297Sixty-seventh GA annual general debate - GA press release (excerpts)
09/29/2012A/67/PV.18Question of Palestine, Middle East situation - GA 67th general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/28/2012A/67/PV.16Question of Palestine, Middle East situation - GA 67th general debate - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/28/2012GA/11296Sixty-seventh GA annual general debate - GA press release (excerpts)