SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for Peace processPeace process5266
Show details for Peace proposals and effortsPeace proposals and efforts3938
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Hide details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for 2017201731
Show details for 20162016131
Show details for 20152015280
Show details for 20142014220
Show details for 20132013135
Show details for 20122012129
Show details for 20112011107
Show details for 2010201083
Show details for 20092009119
Show details for 20082008135
Show details for 20072007196
Show details for 2006200640
Show details for 2005200528
Hide details for 20042004113
12/30/2004A/ES-10/292
S/2004/1029
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/30/2004A/ES-10/291
S/2004/1028
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
12/20/2004FO/G/41/2004UNRWA opens school to shelter homeless Palestinians in Khan Younis - UNRWA press release
12/20/2004UNRWA shelters Khan Yunis families/OCHA issues Bethlehem report - Spokesman's Office (excerpts)
12/16/2004SC/8270USG for Political Affairs Kieran Prendergast briefs SecCo - Press release
12/16/2004HQ/G/40/2004Jenin's centre rebuilt - UNRWA press release
11/19/2004HQ/G/39/2004UNRWA appeals for $186 million in emergency relief for West Bank and Gaza - UNRWA press release
11/10/2004A/C.6/59/SR.7International terrorism - Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/09/2004Assistance to UNRWA - Japanese Govt. press release (Non-UN document)
11/05/2004HQ/G/38/2004Concerns at humanitarian impact of strike - UNRWA press release
11/04/2004HQ/G/37/2004UNRWA Commissioner-General sends his condolences to UAE on death of HH Sheikh Zayed - UNRWA press release
11/02/2004GA/SPD/303UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
11/01/2004GA/SPD/302UNRWA/Commissioner-General's report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Press release
10/28/2004HQ/G/36/2004UN investigations clears ambulance driver/SecGen support for UNRWA head - UNRWA press release
10/27/2004SG/SM/9562
PAL/2015
Israel withdraws rocket allegations against UNRWA/Investigation Team - SecGen statement - Press release
10/25/2004A/ES-10/290
S/2004/856
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/22/2004SC/8222USG for Political Affairs Kieran Prendergast briefs SecCo - Press release
10/22/2004Israeli actions in UNRWA refugee camps - Geneva press briefing (22 Oct. 2004) - Press release (excerpts)
10/21/2004UNRWA humanitarian assessment of Israel's incursion into Northern Gaza - UNRWA report
10/18/2004A/ES-10/289
S/2004/824
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/17/2004UNDP/PAPP provides emergency assistance to Jabalia and Beit Lahia - UNDP/PAPP press release
10/15/2004Humanitarian situation update: Northern Gaza - 15 October 2004 - OCHA report
10/15/2004Noonbriefing_151004SecCo to hold consultations on Mideast/UN team probing Israeli charges returns to N.Y. - Spokesman's Office noon briefing (excerpts)
10/14/2004HQ/G/35/2004UNRWA holds two-day meeting with donor countries and host authorities on future of assistance to Palestine refugees - UNRWA press release
10/14/2004A/ES-10/288
S/2004/816
Illegal Israeli actions in OPT - Letter from Palestine
10/13/2004HQ/G/34/2004Child Shot in UNRWA School Dies - UNRWA press release
10/13/2004SG/SM/9540
PAL/2014
Illegal use of UN vehicles, facilites by armed militia - SecGen statement - Press release
10/12/2004Humanitarian situation update: Northern Gaza - 12 October 2004 - OCHA report
10/12/2004HQ/G/33/2004Israeli gunfire hits 11-year-old girl hit inside UNRWA classroom - UNRWA press release
10/08/2004Humanitarian situation update: Northern Gaza - 8 October 2004 - OCHA report
10/08/2004ICRC activities: Israel and the OPT - Activities and situation update Northern Gaza - ICRC report/Non-UN document
10/07/2004HQ/G/32/2004UNRWA convoy delivers first humanitarian relief to Northern Gaza - UNRWA press release
10/07/2004GA/10271Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Press release (excerpts)
10/07/2004Gaza on the Edge: Report on Gaza Strip - OCHA report
10/06/2004UN team arrives to prove charges that UN vehicle was used to carry rocket - UN news item
10/06/2004S/2004/795Israeli military offensive in Gaza - LAS resolution - Letter from League of Arab States
10/06/2004Situation in the Gaza Strip - Minister Bot talks to Middle Eastern leaders - European Union press release/Non-UN document (extracts)
10/06/2004Situation in the Gaza Strip - SecGen Spokesman Press Briefing (6 October - excerpts)
10/05/2004MDE 15/095/2004Israel and the Occupied Territories: Excessive use of force - Amnesty Intl. press release/Non-UN document
10/05/2004S/2004/783Israeli military offensive in Gaza - Vetoed draft resolution
10/05/2004S/PV.5051Israeli military offensive in Gaza - SecCo meeting - Verbatim records
10/05/2004Palestinian Centre for Human Rights - Intervention briefing paper submitted to the European Parliament - Non-UN document
10/05/2004Humanitarian situation update: Northern Gaza - 5 October 2004 - OCHA report
10/04/2004OIC Secretary-General condemns Israel's persistence in its offensive on Gaza Strip - OIC Press release
10/04/2004HQ/G/31/2004Israel's 'malicious propaganda' endangers UN staff - UNRWA press release
10/04/2004HQ/G/30/2004Response of UNRWA Commissioner-General to allegations of misuse of UN vehicle - UNRWA press release
10/03/2004Gaza crisis appeal - UNICEF report
10/01/2004Humanitarian situation update: Jabalia camp - 1 October 2004 - OCHA report
10/01/2004MDE 15/094/2004Israel and the Occupied Territories: Israeli army must respect human rights in its operations - Amnesty Intl. press release/Non-UN document
10/01/2004Situation in the OPT - Geneva press briefing - Press release (excerpt)
09/30/2004PAL/2012UNRWA calls on Israel to lift restrictions and ensure safety of UNRWA staff - Press release
09/28/2004SG/SM/9503
PAL/2011
Killings of child inside UN agency premises - SecGen statement - Press release
09/27/2004HQ/G/28/2004Young UNRWA student dies in hospital after being hit inside classroom by Israeli gunfire - UNRWA press release
09/24/2004HQ/G/27/2004Israeli authorities impose more restrictions on UNRWA staff - UNRWA press release
09/16/2004UNRWA Press release No. 7 (2004)UNRWA opens Nimreen Children's Music Centre - UNRWA press release
09/08/2004HQ/G/3/2004UNRWA to open replacement shelters and school in Rafah - UNRWA press release
09/08/2004UNICEF statement on shooting of Palestinian girl in UNRWA school - UNICEF press release
09/08/2004PAL/2009UNRWA opens new shelters for refugees/school for children of demolished areas - Press release
09/07/2004GStrip_GirlwoundedIsraeli fire wounds Palestinian girl in UNRWA school - UN news item
09/07/2004HQ/G/25/2004A child was hit inside a UN flagged school by Israeli gunfire - UNRWA press release
07/14/2004PAL/2007UNRWA delivers food to Beit Hanoun residents - Press release
07/14/2004HQ/G/23/200UNRWA delivers food for 20,000 people in Beit Hanoun - Convoy comes under fire- UNRWA press release
07/13/2004SC/8146UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process Roed-Larsen briefs SecCo - Press release
07/12/2004HQ/G/22/2004UNRWA, UNDP and Palestinian Authority sign land
agreement to rebuild homes in Rafah - UNRWA press release
07/01/2004HQ/G/21/2004Vanessa Redgrave's humanitarian appeal/UNRWA’s Emergency Appeal for the West Bank and Gaza - UNRWA press release
07/01/2004UNCivSocForum/PAL/5UN Forum of Civil Society in Support of Middle East Peace, 1 July 2004 (Cape Town) - Press release
06/30/2004UN African Meeting/PAL/3UN African Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, 29 and 30 June 2004 (Cape Town) - Press release
06/30/2004UN African Meeting/PAL/4UN African Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, 29 and 30 June 2004 (Cape Town) - Press release
06/30/2004CPR/AMQP/2004/16UN African Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, 29 and 30 June 2004 (Cape Town) - Final document
06/29/2004UN African Meeting/PAL/2UN African Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, 29 and 30 June 2004 (Cape Town) - Press release
06/24/2004PAL/2004UNRWA agrees with PA and UAE NGO to rebuild 400 houses in Rafah - Press release
06/24/2004HQ/G/20/2004UNRWA agrees with PA and UAE NGO to rebuild 400 houses in Rafah - UNRWA Press release
06/08/2004E/CN.4/2005/G/5Human rights situation in the OPT - CHR - Letter from Palestine
06/02/2004PAL/1992UNRWA condemns Rafah school shooting - Press release
06/02/2004HQ/G/19/2004UNRWA condemns Rafah school shooting - UNRWA press release
06/01/2004PAL/1991UNRWA launches $15.8 million crisis appeal for Rafah - Press release
05/31/2004HQ/G/17/2004UNRWA launches $15.8 million crisis appeal for Rafah - UNRWA press release
05/31/2004Supplementary appeal for Rafah - UNRWA press release
05/31/2004DPR/Chron/2004/5Chronological Review of Events/May 2004 - DPR review
05/26/2004HQ/G/16/2004UNRWA completes its demolition assessment of Operation Rainbow - UNRWA press release
05/26/2004Over 2,000 Palestinians left homeless in latest Israeli raid, UN reports - UN news item
05/25/2004HQ/G/15/2004UNRWA demands apology and retraction for "baseless charges" against UNRWA ambulance drivers - UNRWA press release
05/25/2004PAL/1989Latest Israeli operation leaves 575 Palestinians homeless - Press release
05/24/2004HQ/G/14/2004Latest Israeli operation leaves 575 Palestinians homeless - UNRWA press release
05/24/2004PAL/1987New shelters for Gaza homeless - Press release
05/24/2004PAL/1986UNRWA protests Israeli incursion into UNRWA project office, detention of senior project manager - UNRWA press release
05/24/2004HQ/G/13/2004New shelters for Gaza homeless - UNRWA press release
05/21/2004Médecins Sans Frontières demands end in attacks against civilians and destruction of homes in Rafah - MSF press release/Non-UN document (French text)
05/20/2004B109Mexico condemns Israel's military operation in Gaza - Mexican Govt press release/Non-UN document
05/20/2004PAL/1985House demolitions in Rafah resume - UNRWA press release
05/20/2004Arab League Secretary General welcomes Security Council resolution 1544 - League of Arab States press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
05/20/2004A/58/810
S/2003/413
Demolition of homes in Rafah - Letter from Palestine
05/20/2004HQ/G/12/2004House demolitions in Rafah resume - UNRWA press release
05/19/2004S/Agenda/4972Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
05/19/2004Red right arrow IconS/RES/1544 (2004)Demolition of homes in Rafah - SecCo resolution
05/19/2004SC/8098Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - SecCo debate, action - Press release
05/19/2004SC_Resn-HouseDemolitionsSecCo adopts resolution calling on Israel to stop demolition of Palestinian homes - UN news item
05/19/2004S/2004/406Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - SecCo meeting request - Letter from Palestine
05/19/2004S/2004/400*Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - Algeria, Yemen - Revised SecCo draft resolution
05/19/2004S/PV.4972Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - SecCo meeting - Verbatim records
05/18/2004UN envoy 'alarmed' by ongoing Israeli military operations in Gaza - UN news item
05/18/2004S/2004/400Demolition of Palestinian homes in Rafah - Algeria, Yemen - SecCo draft resolution
05/18/2004ICRC deeply concerned over house destructions in Rafah - ICRC press release/Non-UN document
05/18/2004OIC Secretary-General calls for UN, Quartet intervention in Rafah - OIC Press release
05/14/2004SG/SM/9306
PAL/1981
Evidence of allegations regarding use of UNRWA ambulances - SecGen statement - Press release
05/13/2004UNRWA_AmbulanceUN relief agency calls for respect of its ambulance services - UN news item
04/23/2004A/AC.183/L.2/Add.25Palestine question/Mideast situation - Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 2003 (English and French)
03/17/2004Japan's assistance to PA - Japanese Govt. press release/Non-UN document
03/11/2004Impact of separation barrier on refugees - UNRWA update
03/01/2004HQ/G/05/2004Japan contributes to UNRWA's Food Assistance Programme - UNRWA press release
01/22/2004Israeli operation destroys 36 buildings in Gaza refugee camp - UN news item
01/20/2004HQ/G/20/2003UNRWA Commissioner-General seeks support for Palestine refugees in China, Japan and South Korea - UNRWA press release
01/08/2004HQ/G/03/2004Japan donates $5.9 million to Palestine refugees - UNRWA press release
Show details for 2003200325
Show details for 2002200269
Show details for 200120012
Show details for 200020001
Show details for 199919992
Show details for 199819982
Show details for 199619962
Show details for 199319931
Show details for 199219928