SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 197819788
Show details for 1977197712
Show details for 1976197628
Show details for 1975197519
Show details for 1974197411
Show details for 1973197317
Show details for 197219725
Show details for 197119717
Show details for 197019703
Show details for 196919698
Show details for 1968196823
Show details for 1967196730
Show details for 1966196610
Show details for 196419641
Show details for 196319633
Show details for 196219621
Show details for 196119612
Show details for 195819586
Show details for 1956195610
Show details for 195519556
Show details for 195419545
Show details for 1953195315
Show details for 195219523
Show details for 1951195122
Show details for 1950195042
Show details for 1949194946
Show details for 1948194881
Show details for 194719477
Show details for 194619462
Show details for 194519451
Show details for 193919392
Show details for 193819381
Show details for 193719371
Show details for 193019301
9
Show details for Peace proposals and effortssPeace proposals and effortss1
Show details for PeacekeepingPeacekeeping1563
Show details for PLO/PalestinePLO/Palestine411
Show details for PopulationPopulation1168
Show details for PovertyPoverty901
Show details for Prisoners and detaineesPrisoners and detainees1571
Show details for ProtectionProtection2633
Show details for Public informationPublic information511
Show details for QuartetQuartet1459
Show details for Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)Racial discrimination (See also > Convention: Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination)217
Show details for ReconciliationReconciliation146
Show details for Refugee campsRefugee camps1977
Show details for Refugees and displaced personsRefugees and displaced persons5338
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Hide details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Show details for 2017201713
Show details for 2016201633
Show details for 2015201531
Show details for 2014201443
Show details for 2013201354
Show details for 2012201247
Show details for 2011201178
Show details for 2010201065
Show details for 2009200969
Show details for 2008200889
Show details for 20072007162
Hide details for 20062006307
12/31/2006DPR/Chron/2006/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2006 - DPR review
12/22/2006DPR/Chron/2006/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2006 - DPR review
12/12/2006Red right arrow IconS/PV.5584Situation in the Middle East/SecGen report - SecGen briefs the SecCo - Verbatim records
12/12/2006SC/8896SecGen tells SecCo tensions in Middle East 'near the breaking point' - SecCo meeting, debate - Press release
12/12/2006SG/SM/10796
SC/8897
SecGen tells SecCo Middle East in profound crisis, calls for 'new and urgent push for peace' - SecGen statement - Press release
12/12/2006S/Agenda/5584Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
12/11/2006A/61/PV.72Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA general debate on SecCo report - Verbatim record
12/11/2006A/C.4/61/SR.21UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/11/2006A/61/622
S/2006/959
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of OIC FMs Annual Coordination meeting - Letter from Yemen (excerpts)
12/11/2006Red right arrow IconS/2006/956Situation in the Middle East - SecGen Annan's final report
12/08/2006A/61/620
S/2006/949
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Gulf Cooperation Council Ministerial Council 100th session press release - Letter from United Arab Emirates
12/05/2006A/C.4/61/SR.19UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record, UNRWA Commissioner-General's statement
12/05/2006A/C.4/61/SR.20UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/01/2006A/61/PV.63Palestine question, Mideast situation - GA general debate, vote - Verbatim record
11/30/2006Secretary Rice's visit to the Middle East - Roundtable with travel pool - USDOS/Non-UN document (excerpts)
11/30/2006A/61/PV.62Mideast situation/Palestine question - GA general debate - Verbatim record
11/30/2006A/61/PV.61Report of the Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record
11/29/2006S/2006/927Security Council - Work assessment under Japan presidency (October 2006) - Letter from Japan (excerpts)
11/29/2006A/61/PV.60Report of the Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record
11/28/2006S/PV.5573 (Resumption 1)Palestinian children and armed conflict - SecCo meeting (Resumption) - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/21/2006S/PV.5568USG for Political Affairs briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
11/21/2006SC/8872USG for Political Affairs Ibrahim Gambari briefs SecCo, debate - Press release
11/17/2006Israeli military action in Gaza - Resumed GA 10th ESS - Press conference by Israel
11/15/2006A/C.6/61/SR.8Protection of civilians in armed conflict - GA Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
11/15/2006PA_TA(2006)0492Situation in the Gaza Strip/Multinational force/Peace conference - European Parliament resolution - Non-UN document
11/10/2006A/61/PV.51Report of the Human Rights Council/Situation in the OPT, Lebanon - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
11/09/2006A/C.3/61/SR.15Children - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/09/2006A/C.3/61/SR.16Children - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
11/06/2006A/C.6/61/SR.5Measures to eliminate international terrorism - GA Sixth Cttee debate - Summary records (excerpts)
10/31/2006DPR/Chron/2006/10Chronological Review of Events/October 2006 - DPR review
10/26/2006A/C.3/61/SR.13Children - GA Third Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
10/25/2006GA/SHC/3861Violence against women, right to food - GA Third Cttee debate on Special Rapporteurs' reports - Press release (excerpts)
10/19/2006S/2006/832Lebanon situation/Militias/Refugee camps - SecGen fourth semi-annual report under S/RES/1559 (2004) (excerpts)
10/19/2006S/Agenda/5552Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
10/19/2006S/PV.5552Mideast situation/Palestinian question - Special Coordinator de Soto briefs SecCo - Verbatim record
10/19/2006SC/8855United Nations Special Coordinator for the Middle East peace process Alvaro de Soto briefs SecCo - SecCo meeting - Press release
10/18/2006GA/L/3301Protocols additional to Geneva Conventions - Sixth Cttee debate - UN press release (excerpts)
10/05/2006PACE Resolution 1520 (2006)Developments in Lebanon/OPT - Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly (PACE) resolution/Non-UN document
10/05/2006PACE Resolution 1520 (2006)Developments in Lebanon/OPT - Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly (PACE) - Report, resolution/Non-UN document
10/03/2006A/61/486Palestine question/Mideast situation - Group of 77 Ministerial statement, Letter from South Africa (excerpts)
10/03/2006PACE Doc. 11056PACE - Developments in Lebanon/OPT - Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly report/Non-UN document
10/03/2006PACE Doc. 11056Developments in Lebanon/OPT - Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly (PACE) - Resolution/Non-UN document
10/02/2006GA/10510Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
10/02/2006A/61/PV.24Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/30/2006DPR/Chron/2006/9Chronological Review of Events/September 2006 - DPR review
09/29/2006A/61/472
S/2006/782
NAM 14th Conf. of Heads of State or Government - Final document/Declaration on Palestine - Letter from Cuba (excerpts)
09/29/2006A/HRC/2/8Human rights of Palestine refugees in Lebanon - Special Rapporteur (Ziegler)\HRC second session - Report
09/28/2006Situation in the OPT, Lebanon - Finnish Prime Minister mid-term review of Finnish EU Presidency- EU Presidency press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
09/27/2006GA/10509Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/27/2006A/61/PV.22Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/26/2006A/61/PV.20Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/26/2006GA/10508Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/26/2006A/61/PV.21Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/25/2006A/61/PV.19Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/25/2006A/61/PV.18Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/25/2006GA/10507Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/22/2006Egyptian Foreign Minister urges comprehensive approach to achieve Middle East peace UN news item
09/22/2006A/61/PV.16Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/22/2006GA/10506Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/22/2006A/61/PV.17Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/21/2006GA/10505Middle East situation/Palestine question - Opening of annual GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/21/2006A/61/PV.14Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/21/2006SC/8836SecCo ministerial-level meeting on the situation in the Middle East, Palestine question - Press release
09/21/2006Situation in the Middle East - 9th Congress of South African Trade Unions - Resolution/Non-UN document
09/21/2006S/Agenda/5530Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
09/21/2006GA/10504Middle East situation/Palestine question - Opening of annual GA debate, statements - Press release (excerpts)
09/21/2006A/61/PV.15Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/21/2006S/PV.5530SecCo Ministerial meeting on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, briefing by SecGen - Verbatim record
09/20/2006A/61/PV.12Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/20/2006Qatari, UAE urge comprehensive Mideast peace through Israeli withdrawal – UN news item
09/20/2006A/61/PV.13Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/19/2006A/61/PV.11Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/19/200661GA_BushUS President Bush tells General Assembly peace is taking root in Middle East – UN news item
09/19/2006Israeli occupation must end in order to achieve Mideast peace, Jordan’s King tells GA – UN news item
09/19/2006A/61/PV.10Peace prospects in the Middle East - GA general debate, statements - Verbatim record (excerpts)
09/19/2006ChiracPrConfSept06Middle East peace issues - Press conference by President of France - Press release
09/18/2006A/HRC/S-2/SR.2Human rights and humanitarian situation in Lebanon, OPT - HRC second special session - Summary record
09/18/2006CRC/C/SR.1158Cttee on the Rights of the Child - Summary records
09/13/2006SG/SM/10633SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
09/08/2006UN civil society conference adopts action plan to help Palestinians living under occupation - UN news item
09/08/20061495-08-09-2006Need for international conference for Middle East settlement - Russian Foreign Minister remarks in Israel - Russian Foreign Affairs Ministry press release/Non-UN document