SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1998199844
Show details for 1997199749
Show details for 1996199646
Show details for 1995199542
Show details for 1994199430
Show details for 1993199329
Show details for 1992199219
Show details for 1991199125
Show details for 1990199029
Show details for 1989198919
Show details for 1988198823
Show details for 1987198738
Show details for 1986198639
Show details for 1985198521
Show details for 1984198415
Show details for 1983198322
Show details for 1982198224
Show details for 1981198110
Show details for 1980198015
Show details for 197919796
Show details for 197819786
Show details for 1977197710
Show details for 197619767
Show details for 197519753
Show details for 197419743
Show details for 197319733
Show details for 197219723
Show details for 197119716
Show details for 197019704
Show details for 196919695
Show details for 196819682
Show details for 1967196719
Show details for 196619668
Show details for 196519655
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319635
Show details for 1962196214
Show details for 1961196110
Show details for 196019603
Show details for 195919597
Show details for 195819585
Show details for 195719574
Show details for 195619563
Show details for 195519557
Show details for 195419545
Show details for 195319536
Show details for 1952195212
Show details for 1951195165
Show details for 19501950129
Show details for 19491949291
Show details for 1948194827
Show details for 1947194720
Show details for 194619461
11
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Hide details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for 2017201722
Show details for 2016201661
Hide details for 20152015125
12/31/2015MBDec2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (December 2015) - DPR publication
12/29/2015HUMNEEDSOV_NOV162016 Humanitarian Needs Overview: Occupied Palestinian Territory - OCHA OPT report
12/15/2015A/RES/70/89Israeli settlements in OPT and Syrian Golan - GA resolution
12/15/2015A/RES/70/90Israeli practices affecting Palestinian human rights - GA resolution
12/15/2015A/RES/70/87Work of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA resolution
12/15/2015International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Chair's Summary
12/14/2015GA/PAL/1355International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Plenary I - Press release
12/14/2015GA/PAL/1353International Conference on Question of Jerusalem, Jakarta, 14-15 Dec 2015 - Opening session - Press release
12/04/2015A/RES/70/15Peaceful settlement of question of Palestine - GA resolution
12/04/2015DELETE, DELETE, DELETE, DELETE
12/02/2015A/RES/70/16Jerusalem - GA resolution
11/30/2015MBNov2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (November 2015) - DPR publication
11/24/2015A/70/497Report of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA Fourth Committee report
11/24/2015UNCTAD_AgReport241115Besieged Palestinian Agricultural Sector - UNCTAD report
11/13/2015A/70/L.13Peaceful settlement of question of Palestine - GA draft resolution
11/12/2015A/C.4/70/L.22Israeli practices affecting Palestinian human rights in OPT - GA draft resolution
11/12/2015A/C.4/70/L.19Work of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices - GA draft resolution
11/12/2015A/C.4/70/L.21Israeli settlements in OPT and Syrian Golan - GA draft resolution
10/31/2015MBOct2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (October 2015) - DPR publication
10/28/2015UNESCO_197EX/DecisionsUNESCO decisions on Occupied Palestine at 197th session - UNESCO decisions (excerpts)
10/26/2015GA/EF/3430Development aspirations of Palestinians hiindered by natural resource exploitation, say speakers in Second Committee - Press release (excerpts)
10/23/2015OCHA_ACCMOVE201015New Movement Restrictions in East Jerusalem - OCHA map
10/22/2015CEIRRP_SecCoStateStatement by Palestinian Rights Committee Vice-Chair Rubiales de Chamorro at Security Council open debate on situation in Middle East, including Palestinian question (22 Oct 2015) - Statement
10/21/2015UNESCO_197EX/53Draft UNESCO decisions - Occupied Palestine - UNESCO document (excerpts)
10/05/2015A/70/406Report of Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting Human Rights of Palestinian People and Other Arabs of Occupied Territories - Report
09/30/2015AHLC-SEPT2015_UNSCOrptUN Special Coordinator's report to Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - UNSCO report
09/30/2015EMR_AHLC270915Economic Monitoring Report to the Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - World Bank report
09/30/2015MBSept2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (September 2015) - DPR publication
09/29/2015Palestinians getting poorer for third year in row - World Bank press release
09/28/2015Human Rights Council holds general debate on human rights situation in Palestine and occupied Arab territories - Press release (excerpts)
09/25/2015A/70/392Report of Special Rapporteur on situation of human rights in Palestinian territories (Makarim Wibisono) - Report
09/22/2015UN Special Coordinator's report warns that lack of peace process and rising extremism threaten Palestinian statehood aspirations and Israel's security - UNSCO press release
09/17/2015E/RES/2015/17Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation on living conditions of Palestinian people in OPT and Syrian Golan - ECOSOC resolution
09/08/2015GA/PAL/1346International Meeting on Question of Palestine (Brussels, 7-8 September 2015) - Plenary II - Press release
09/08/2015GA/PAL/1347International Meeting on Question of Palestine (Brussels, 7-8 September 2015) - Plenary III - Press release
09/07/2015OCHA_DemordersAreaCUnder Threat: Demolition Orders in Area C of West Bank - OCHA report
09/07/2015GA/PAL/1343International Meeting on Question of Palestine (Brussels, 7-8 September 2015) - Opening - Press release
09/01/2015PR_2015_027Discriminatory policies lie behind new recession in the OPT, UNCTAD report says - UNCTAD press release
08/31/2015MBAug2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (August 2015) - DPR publication
08/19/2015Local EU statement on demolitions in Area C and on separation barrier at Cremisan - EU press release/Non-UN document
08/13/2015WBN616Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (4 - 10 August 2015)
08/10/2015A/70/13/Add.1Report of Commissioner-General of UNRWA: Programme budget 2016-2017 - UNRWA report
08/07/2015WBN615Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (28 July - 3 August 2015)
07/31/2015HB310715Humanitarian Bulletin (July 2015) - OCHA OPT monthly report
07/31/2015MBJuly2015Monthly Bulletin on action by UN system and IGOs relevant to question of Palestine (July 2015) - DPR publication
07/30/2015WBN614Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (14 - 27 July 2015)
07/29/2015A/ES-10/685
S/2015/571
State of Palestine appeals to Security Council to immediate attention to dangerous situation in East Jerusalem - Letter from Palestine
07/20/2015Council of EU conclusions on Middle East peace process - EU press release/Non-UN document
07/20/2015ECOSOC/6716ECOSOC adopts resolution on economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation - Press release (excerpts)
07/16/2015WBN613Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (7 - 13 July 2015)
07/10/2015EU Missions in Jerusalem and Ramallah express deep regret and concern at Israeli Supreme Court's decision allowing construction of Separation Barrier through Cremisan Valley - EU press release/Non-UN document
07/09/2015WBN612Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (30 June - 6 July 2015)
07/09/2015A/ES-10/683Progress report from Board of UN Register of Damage Caused by Construction of Wall in OPT - Letter from Secretary-General, UNRoD report
07/08/2015A/70/133Applicability of Fourth Geneva Convention to OPT and other Arab territories - Secretary-General report
07/01/2015WBN611Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (23 - 29 June 2015)
07/01/2015HB310515Humanitarian Bulletin (May 2015) - OCHA OPT monthly report
06/30/2015MBJune2015DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXVIII, No. 6, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (June 2015) - DPR publication
06/25/2015WBN610Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (16 - 22 June 2015)
06/19/2015UN Rapporteur on Palestinian human rights expresses deep concern about human rights situation of Palestinians living under 48-year-long Israeli occupation – OHCHR press release
06/19/2015WBN609Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (09 - 15 June 2015)
06/11/2015WBN608Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (02 - 08 June 2015)
06/10/2015A/ES-10/680
S/2015/417
State of Palestine calls upon international community to affirm illegality of Israeli occupation - Letter from Palestine
06/05/2015A68/DIV.3Health conditions in OPT, Golan - 68th World Health Assembly decision
06/05/2015WBN607Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (26 May - 1 June 2015)
06/05/2015UNHAB_RTTODEV"Right to Develop: Planning Palestinian Communities in E. Jerusalem" - UN-Habitat report
05/31/2015MBMay2015DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXVIII, No. 5, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (May 2015) - DPR publication
05/29/2015HB300415Humanitarian Bulletin (April 2015) - OCHA OPT monthly report
05/28/2015WBN606Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (19 - 25 May 2015)
05/27/2015AHLC-May2015_UNSCOrptUN Special Coordinator's report to Ad Hoc Liaison Committee - UNSCO report
05/21/2015WBN605Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (12 - 18 May 2015)
05/19/2015UN Roundtable on Legal Aspects of Question of Palestine (Geneva, 24-25 April 2014) - Report - DPR publication
05/19/2015GA/PAL/1333CEIRPP to convene UN Roundtable on Legal Aspects of Question of Palestine, The Hague, 20-22 May 2015 - press release
05/15/2015A68/INF./5Health conditions in OPT and Golan - 68th World Health Assembly - Report of State of Palestine
05/14/2015WBN604Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (5 - 11 May 2015)
05/13/2015ILC104DGAPPSituation of workers of occupied Arab territories - ILO Director-General's report (Appendix)
Show details for 05/08/201505/08/2015A/70/82
E/2015/13
Economic and social repercussions of Israeli occupation - ESCWA report
05/07/2015WBN603Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (27 April - 4 May 2015)
05/04/2015PALHUMDEVRPT2014 Palestine Human Development Report: Development for Empowerment - UNDP report
05/02/2015HB310315Humanitarian Bulletin (March 2015) - OCHA OPT monthly report
04/30/2015WBN602Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (21 - 27 April 2015)
04/30/2015MBApril2015DPR Monthly Bulletin - Volume XXXVIII, No. 4, CEIRPP, DPR Bulletin (April 2015) - DPR publication
04/22/2015WBN601Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (14 - 20 April 2015)
04/21/2015S/PV.7430Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
04/21/2015S/PV.7430Secretary-General briefs Security Council on the situation in the Middle East, including the Palestinian question, open debate - Verbatim record
04/16/2015WBN600Protection of Civilians - OCHA OPT weekly report (31 March - 13 April 2015)
04/13/2015A/HRC/RES/28/27Human rights situation in OPT, including East Jerusalem - HRC 28th session - Resolution
04/10/2015A/HRC/RES/28/26Israeli settlements in OPT, Golan - HRC 28th session - Resolution