SubjectYearDateCan be sorted ascending or descendingSymbolTitleTotal
Show details for 1998199844
Show details for 1997199749
Show details for 1996199646
Show details for 1995199542
Show details for 1994199430
Show details for 1993199329
Show details for 1992199219
Show details for 1991199125
Show details for 1990199029
Show details for 1989198919
Show details for 1988198823
Show details for 1987198738
Show details for 1986198639
Show details for 1985198521
Show details for 1984198415
Show details for 1983198322
Show details for 1982198224
Show details for 1981198110
Show details for 1980198015
Show details for 197919796
Show details for 197819786
Show details for 1977197710
Show details for 197619767
Show details for 197519753
Show details for 197419743
Show details for 197319733
Show details for 197219723
Show details for 197119716
Show details for 197019704
Show details for 196919695
Show details for 196819682
Show details for 1967196719
Show details for 196619668
Show details for 196519655
Show details for 196419642
Show details for 196319635
Show details for 1962196214
Show details for 1961196110
Show details for 196019603
Show details for 195919597
Show details for 195819585
Show details for 195719574
Show details for 195619563
Show details for 195519557
Show details for 195419545
Show details for 195319536
Show details for 1952195212
Show details for 1951195165
Show details for 19501950129
Show details for 19491949291
Show details for 1948194827
Show details for 1947194720
Show details for 194619461
11
Show details for Right of returnRight of return387
Show details for Road MapRoad Map801
Show details for Security issuesSecurity issues3483
Show details for Self-determinationSelf-determination765
Show details for Self-government area/developmentsSelf-government area/developments283
Show details for Separation barrierSeparation barrier1434
Show details for SettlementsSettlements4502
Show details for ShelterShelter1343
Show details for Situation in LebanonSituation in Lebanon2081
Hide details for Situation in the OPT including JerusalemSituation in the OPT including Jerusalem3589
Show details for 2017201740
Show details for 20162016138
Show details for 20152015146
Show details for 20142014115
Show details for 2013201353
Show details for 2012201232
Show details for 2011201181
Show details for 2010201042
Show details for 2009200944
Show details for 20082008116
Show details for 20072007476
Hide details for 20062006720
12/31/2006NGOreportDec06The Role and Performance of Palestinian NGOs in Health, Education and Agriculture - World Bank report
12/31/2006Activities of OCHA in OPT - OCHA annual report 2006 (extracts)
12/31/200607-35850DPR Monthly Bulletin - Vol. XXIX, No. 12 - CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (December 2006) - DPR publication
12/31/2006DPR/Chron/2006/12Chronological Review of Events/December 2006 - DPR review
12/28/2006683 killed in OT and Israel - B'Tselem press release/Non-UN document
12/28/2006A/C.4/61/SR.25UNRWA, Israeli Practices report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record (excerpts)
12/27/2006Press release 544/2006EU Presidency statement on new settlement authorized in the West Bank - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/27/2006Construction of houses in the northern Jordan valley - French Government statement/Non-UN document
12/25/2006Direct talks between Israeli and Palestinian leaders - Japanese Foreign Ministry statement - Press release/Non-UN document
12/25/2006PM Olmert orders implementation of steps to ease restrictions on Palestinians - Israeli PM office press release/Non-UN document
12/24/2006PM Olmert briefs Cabinet on meeting with Abbas, Cabinet unfreezes Palestinian tax revenues- Israeli Cabinet communiqué/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/23/2006Olmert and Abbas meeting in Jerusalem - Israeli PM office press release/Non-UN document
12/22/2006A/ES-10/374Fact-finding mission on Beit Hanoun attack not dispatched - GA 10th emergency special session - SecGen letter to GA President
12/22/2006DPR/Chron/2006/11Chronological Review of Events/November 2006 - DPR review
12/21/2006Dev17Developments/Peace process review: January 2002
12/21/2006A/ES-10/373
S/2006/1016
Illegal Israeli actions in the OPT - GA 10th emergency special session - Letter from Palestine
12/20/2006A/C.4/61/SR.24Israeli Practices/Special Cttee report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/20/2006A/C.4/61/SR.23Israeli Practices/Special Cttee report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/20/2006HU1106Humanitarian update (November 2006) - OCHA report
12/19/2006A/HRC/3/SR.6Human rights situation in the OPT - HRC third session - Summary record (excerpts)
12/19/2006OIC Secretary General-sponsored three-point agreement for calm in the OPT - OIC Press release/Non UN document
12/19/2006SG/SM/10809Situation in the OPT - SecGen press conference at UNHQ - Transcript (excerpts)
12/19/2006HQ/20/2006Gaza violence putting humanitarian operation in jeopardy - UNRWA press release
12/19/2006A/HRC/3/SR.2Human rights situation in the OPT - HRC third session/Dialogue with UNHCHR - Summary record (excerpts)
12/18/2006HM1106Humanitarian monitor (November 2006) - OCHA report
12/18/2006S358/06EU High Representative for the CFSP expresses support for PA President Abbas - EU press release/Non-UN document
12/18/2006S/2006/993Security Council - Work assessment under Greece presidency (September 2006) - Letter from Greece (excerpts)
12/18/2006GA/PAL/1029UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur (Plenary II) - Press release
12/18/2006GA/PAL/1030UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People - Plenary III, Kuala Lumpur Declaration - Press release
12/18/2006European Commissioner Ferrero-Waldner statement on situation in Palestine - European Commission press release/Non-UN document
12/18/2006GA/PAL/1031UN Forum of Civil Society in Support of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur - Press release
12/17/2006UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur, adopts declaration urging a new system to protect civilians - UN news item
12/17/200607-54067United Nations Asian Meeting In Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, United Nations Forum of Civil Society in Support of the Palestinian People (Kuala Lumpur, 15-17 December 2006) - Report - DPR publication
12/17/2006Press release 532/2006EU Presidency statement on recent developments in the Palestinian territories//Non-UN document
12/16/2006UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur - Archived audio
12/15/2006A/ES-10/L.20/Rev.1Separation Wall/Establishment of UN Register of Damage - GA 10th emergency special session - GA draft resolution (Revision)
12/15/200616879/06Brussels European Council - Presidency conclusions on Middle East peace process, Declaration - European Council press release/Non-UN document (excerpts)
12/15/2006A/HRC/2/SR.32Israeli settlements in the OPT/Vote - HRC second session - Summary record (excerpts)
12/15/2006SG/SM/10801
GA/PAL/1026
UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (Kuala Lumpur, 15-16 Dec. 2006)- SecGen message - Press release
12/15/2006SG/SM/10803
PAL/2066
SecGen urges Palestinians to resume dialogue amid rising violence - SecGen statement - Press release
12/15/2006GA/10560GA establishes Register of Damage arising from construction of wall in OPT - Press release
12/15/2006A/C.4/61/SR.22Israeli Practices/Special Cttee report - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/15/2006GA/PAL/1028UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur (Plenary I) - Press release
12/15/2006GA/PAL/1027UN Asian Meeting in Support of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People, Kuala Lumpur (Opening) - Press release
12/15/2006Japan provides humanitarian assistance to West Bank and Gaza - Japanese Foreign Ministry press release/Non-UN document
12/15/2006GS13Dec06Gaza Strip: Situation Report (13 December 2006) - OCHA report
12/15/2006GA/10561GA hears explanations of position on resolution on assistance to Palestinians - Press release
12/15/2006A/61/PV.80Assistance to the Palestinian people - GA debate - Verbatim record
12/14/2006GA/10559Work of UNRWA, Israeli practices - GA debate, action - Press release (excerpts)
12/14/2006A/61/PV.79Fourth Committee report - GA vote, statements - Verbatim record
12/13/2006South African Govt calls on Israeli Govt to grant permission to UN Beit Hanoun mission - South Africa Dept of For. Affairs press release/Non-UN document
12/12/20062007-appealUNRWA emergency appeal 2007 - UNRWA report
12/12/2006Red right arrow IconS/PV.5584Situation in the Middle East/SecGen report - SecGen briefs the SecCo - Verbatim records
12/12/2006SG/SM/10796
SC/8897
SecGen tells SecCo Middle East in profound crisis, calls for 'new and urgent push for peace' - SecGen statement - Press release
12/12/2006S/Agenda/5584Mideast situation/Palestine question - SecCo meeting - Provisional agenda
12/12/2006S/PRST/2006/51Situation in the Middle East/Need for comprehensive peace in the region - SecCo Presidential statement
12/11/2006A/61/PV.72Middle East situation/Palestine question - GA general debate on SecCo report - Verbatim record
12/11/2006A/C.4/61/SR.21UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/11/2006A/61/622
S/2006/959
Middle East situation/Palestine question - Final communiqué of OIC FMs Annual Coordination meeting - Letter from Yemen (excerpts)
12/11/2006Red right arrow IconS/2006/956Situation in the Middle East - SecGen Annan's final report
12/10/2006Human rights crisis in Israel and the Occupied Territories/Open letter from AI Secretary General to EU - Amnesty Int'l. press release/Non-UN document
12/08/2006HRC/06/086Human Rights Council adopts resolutions on follow-up to its decisions on OPT - Human Rights Council press release (excerpts)
12/08/2006A/HRC/RES/3/1Human rights in the OPT, fact-finding mission - HRC third session - Resolution
12/08/2006A/61/620
S/2006/949
Mideast situation/Palestine question - Gulf Cooperation Council Ministerial Council 100th session press release - Letter from United Arab Emirates
12/08/2006HRC/06/088Human Rights Council concludes 3rd session devoted to organization of future work- Human Rights Council press release (excerpts)
12/07/2006CAPpressreleaseLargest emergency humanitarian appeal for Palestinians - Press release
12/07/2006UNpartnersAppealUN and partners launch largest appeal for emergency aid for Palestinians - UN news item
12/06/2006A/HRC/2/L.10/Add.1Human rights situation in the OPT, Golan - HRC second session - Draft report to the GA (excerpts)
12/06/2006S/2006/663Security Council - Work assessment under Denmark presidency (June 2006) - Letter from Denmark (excerpts)
12/06/2006Human Rights Council appoints Christine Chinkin as member of high-level fact-finding mission to Beit Hanoun - Human Rights Council press release
12/05/2006A/C.4/61/SR.19UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record, UNRWA Commissioner-General's statement
12/05/2006Over 73,000 Palestinians receive social allowance from EU through Temporary International Mechanism - European Commission press release/Non-UN document
12/05/2006A/C.4/61/SR.20UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee debate - Summary record
12/04/2006A/61/407UNRWA - GA Fourth Cttee report, draft resolutions (adopted as A/RES/61/112-115)